www.paladium.net
www.paladium.net service markSM

overhead photo of Alaska ALASKA GOVERNMENT OFFICERS' HOME ADDRESSES

  1. Introduction
    2009oct14
    1. Campaign Finance Contributors
      2009oct14

      The Alaska political contributions Web inquiry page permits search by contributor's name. Many contributors are government officers.

    2. State Government Salary List

      There is a list at archive.org (State Government Salaries 2009) of about 15,000 officers of the state of Alaska in January 2009, including their department, name, job class title, base pay rate, and location. From the salary data there, we provide the two files listed below.

      1. correction and other, carceral officers
      2. officers except those in the correction file listed just above, 1.2 MB

      The information we provide in the files above comes from AK-State-Salaries-Jan2009.csv file, at archive.org.

    3. State Government Employee Directory

      8 February 2012

      Employee Directory

      The search yields much information about offierss.

  2. Corrections

    2009oct14

    1. Department of Corrections List of Officers

      8 February 2012

      Below, we list all officers in the DoC (Department of Corrections" whom we discovered in Alasks's atate government Employee Directory. This list has one humdred officers, and is limited to the DoC. The format is:

      	Name
      	Title
      	Agency
      	Sub-Agency
      	PhoneE-mail
      	Work Address
      	PCNJCC-BU
      
      1. Afcan, Janet; Accounting Clerk; Corrections; INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER; (907)745-5054; janet.afcan[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 919; Palmer, AK 99645-0919; 206124; P1203-GP
      2. Appel, Howard; Ed Coordinator (Cor); Corrections; INS-ANVIL MT CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)443-2241; howard.appel[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 730; Nome, AK 99762-0730; 204202; P3140-GP
      3. Aragon, Patricia; Administrative Assistant II; Corrections; PAP-PROBATION REGION TWO; (907)458-6830; patricia.aragon[ AT ]alaska.gov; 455 3rd Ave; Suite 130; Fairbanks, AK 99701; 204401; K0018-GP
      4. Ashford, Steven; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; steven.ashford[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208071; P7653-GC
      5. Bailey, Robert; Education Assoc II; Corrections; OHP-EDUCATION PROGRAM; (907)269-0900; robert.bailey[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206615; P3158-GG
      6. Batt, Corinna; Medical Records Asst; Corrections; IHC-BEHAVIORAL HEALTH; (907)269-0900; corinna.batt[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 208646; P1140-GG
      7. Beach, Iris; Nurse III; Corrections; IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE; (907)465-6200; iris.beach[ AT ]alaska.gov; 2000 Lemon Creek Rd; Juneau, AK 99801-9706; 206605; P5112-SS
      8. Braun, Ferdinand; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; ferdinand.braun[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208030; P7653-GC
      9. Brown, Edward; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-MAT SU CORRECTIONAL CENTER; (907)745-0943; edward.brown[ AT ]alaska.gov; 339 E Dogwood; Palmer, AK 99645-6499; 208804; P7653-GC
      10. Brunger, Rebecca; Adult Probation Off V; Corrections; PAP-PROBATION REGION ONE; (907)761-5631; rebecca.brunger[ AT ]alaska.gov; 515 E Dahlia; Palmer, AK 99645; 200004; P4346-SS
      11. Bugayong, Melinda; Procurement Spec I; Corrections; ADS-ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES; (907)465-3337; melinda.bugayong[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 112000; Juneau, AK 99811-2000; 201006; P1331-GG
      12. Burke, Daniel; Stock & Parts Svcs Sub Journey; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; daniel.burke[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 207668; P9911-LL
      13. Ceciliani, Cathie; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; cathie.ceciliani[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208043; P7653-GC
      14. Chapman, Scott; Food Service Supervisor; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; scott.chapman[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206511; P9104-SS
      15. Chase, Edward; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; ed.chase[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206216; P7653-GC
      16. Correa, Martie; Adult Probation Off V; Corrections; PAP-PROBATION REGION TWO; (907)465-3180; martie.correa[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 112000; Juneau, AK 99811-2000; 205405; P4346-SS
      17. Couzin, Murry; Budget Manager; Corrections; ADS-ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES; (907)465-3346; murry.couzin[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 112000; Juneau, AK 99811-2000; 201008; P1465-SS
      18. Cox, Trevor; Food Service Foreman; Corrections; INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)465-6200; trevor.cox[ AT ]alaska.gov; 2000 Lemon Creek Rd; Juneau, AK 99801-9706; 205141; P9101-LL
      19. Cupino, Everett; Nurse II; Corrections; IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE; (907)543-5245; everett.cupino[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 207324; P5111-GP
      20. Demientieff, Oscar; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; oscar.demientieff[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204307; P7653-GC
      21. Dominick, Richard; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; richard.dominick[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206355; P7654-GC
      22. Drake, Michael; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; michael.drake[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206560; P7653-GC
      23. Erickson, Walter; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-MAT SU CORRECTIONAL CENTER; (907)745-0943; walter.erickson[ AT ]alaska.gov; 339 E Dogwood; Palmer, AK 99645-6499; 208826; P7654-GC
      24. Farnsworth, Erwin; Maint Spec Etronics Journey II; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; erwin.farnsworth[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 207673; P9324-LL
      25. Fenumiai, Ilalio; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)465-6200; ilalio.fenumiai[ AT ]alaska.gov; 2000 Lemon Creek Rd; Juneau, AK 99801-9706; 205153; P7653-GC
      26. Fischer, Michael; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)465-6200; michael.fischer[ AT ]alaska.gov; 2000 Lemon Creek Rd; Juneau, AK 99801-9706; 205106; P7653-GC
      27. Forrest, Patricia; Accounting Tech III; Corrections; ADS-ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES; (907)465-3456; patricia.forrest[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 112000; Juneau, AK 99811-2000; 202060; P1212-SS
      28. Fritz, Dean; Adult Probation Off III; Corrections; INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER; (907)745-5054; dean.fritz[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 919; Palmer, AK 99645-0919; 206916; P4344-SS
      29. Fritz, Lori; Chief Time Accounting Officer; Corrections; INS-CORRECTIONAL ACADEMY; (907)761-5628; lori.fritz[ AT ]alaska.gov; 515 E Dahlia; Palmer, AK 99645; 200039; P1956-GP
      30. Gage, Marie; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; marie.gage[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208019; P7653-GC
      31. Gallardo, Jonathan; Food Service Lead; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; jonathan.gallardo[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 206715; P9101-LL
      32. Ganshow, John; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; john.ganshow[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206542; P7653-GC
      33. Gerber, Linda; Adult Probation Off II; Corrections; INS-OUT OF STATE; (907)269-7375; linda.gerber[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 206874; P4343-GP
      34. Gilligan, Michael; Asst Correctional Supt; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; michael.gilligan[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206208; P7655-SS
      35. Godfrey, Todd; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-ANVIL MT CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)443-2241; todd.godfrey[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 730; Nome, AK 99762-0730; 204224; P7653-GC
      36. Grist, Lana; Adult Probation Off II; Corrections; PAP-PROBATN PAROLE ANCH OFFICE; (907)334-2300; lana.grist[ AT ]alaska.gov; 800 A St; Suite 100; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206825; P4343-GP
      37. Hahn, Anthony; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-KETCHIKAN CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)225-2828; anthony.hahn[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1201 Schoenbar Rd; Ketchikan, AK 99901; 205304; P7654-GC
      38. Hatt, Jody; Nurse III; Corrections; IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE; (907)260-7200; jody.hatt[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 200024; P5112-SS
      39. Henderson, David; Correctional Officer IV; Corrections; INS-KETCHIKAN CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)225-2828; david.henderson[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1201 Schoenbar Rd; Ketchikan, AK 99901; 205344; P7647-SS
      40. Hibpshman, Robert; Correctional Superintendent I; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; robert.hibpshman[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206401; P7657-SS
      41. Higbee, Claude; Maint Spec BFC Foreman; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; claude.higbee[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208003; P9323-LL
      42. Hudson, Brian; Maint Spec BFC Foreman; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-0900; brian.hudson[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206676; P9323-LL
      43. Hunt, Keith; Nurse II; Corrections; IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE; (907)745-0943; keith.hunt[ AT ]alaska.gov; 339 E Dogwood; Palmer, AK 99645-6499; 208819; P5111-GP
      44. Jack, Vernon; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; vernon.jack[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206532; P7653-GC
      45. Johnson, Gloria; Correctional Officer IV; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; gloria.johnson[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206523; P7647-SS
      46. Johnson, Patricia; Office Assistant II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; patricia.johnson[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208173; P1135-GP
      47. Jolivette, Gabriel; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER; (907)745-5054; gabriel.jolivette[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 919; Palmer, AK 99645-0919; 206170; P7653-GC
      48. Kohut, Bernard; Correctional Officer IV; Corrections; INS-PT MACKNZ CORRECTIONAL FARM; (907)376-2976; bernard.kohut[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 877730; Wasilla, AK 99687-7730; 206881; P7647-SS
      49. Koweluk, Dewey; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-ANVIL MT CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)443-2241; dewey.koweluk[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 730; Nome, AK 99762-0730; 204238; P7653-GC
      50. Lause, Virginia; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; virginia.lause[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206525; P7654-GC
      51. Lefner, Lesia; Adult Probation Off III; Corrections; PAP-PROB PAROLE FBKS OFFICE; (907)458-6830; lesia.lefner[ AT ]alaska.gov; 455 3rd Ave; Suite 130; Fairbanks, AK 99701; 204418; P4344-GP
      52. Lewis, Sherry; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; sherry.lewis[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206486; P7654-GC
      53. Loomis, Byron; Maint Gen Lead; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; byron.loomis[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208005; P9311-LL
      54. Lyou, Chris; Adult Probation Off III; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; chris.lyou[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 207678; P4344-SS
      55. Maccagno, Robert; Asst Correctional Supt; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-0900; robert.maccagno[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 208639; P7655-SS
      56. Malley, Jeffrey; Maint Spec BFC Foreman; Corrections; INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)465-6200; jeff.malley[ AT ]alaska.gov; 2000 Lemon Creek Rd; Juneau, AK 99801-9706; 205143; P9323-LL
      57. Marsh, David; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-PT MACKNZ CORRECTIONAL FARM; (907)376-2976; david.marsh[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 877730; Wasilla, AK 99687-7730; 203004; P7653-GC
      58. Marshall, Dean; Correctional Superintendent I; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; dean.marshall[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206500; P7657-SS
      59. McCloud, Shannon; Asst Correctional Supt; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; shannon.mccloud[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 205281; P7655-SS
      60. Miller, Deborah; Correctional Superintendent II; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; debbie.miller[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206601; P7658-SS
      61. Miller, Lon; Maint Gen Foreman; Corrections; INS-FAIRBANKS CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)458-6700; lon.miller[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1931 Egan St; Fairbanks, AK 99701-0317; 204165; P9311-LL
      62. Moffett, Steve; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; steve.moffett[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206316; P7654-GC
      63. Murphy, Steven; Adult Probation Off III; Corrections; PAP-PROB PAROLE KOTZEBUE OFFICE; (907)442-2586; steve.murphy[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 688; Kotzebue, AK 99752-0688; 206877; P4344-SS
      64. Otto, Harvey; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-0900; harvey.otto[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206669; P7654-GC
      65. Parker, William; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; william.parker2[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206477; P7653-GC
      66. Patrick-Riley, Colleen; Mntl Hlth Clinician III; Corrections; IHC-BEHAVIORAL HEALTH; (907)269-7317; colleen.patrick-riley[ AT ]alaska.gov; 550 W 7th Ave; Ste 601; Anchorage, AK 99501; 062208; P5338-SS
      67. Peters, Carol; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; carol.peters[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204312; P7653-GC
      68. Quiring, Carey; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; carey.quiring[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208048; P7653-GC
      69. Quiring, Terry; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; terry.quiring[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208128; P7654-GC
      70. Rabeau, Amy; Correctional Superintendent I; Corrections; INS-PT MACKNZ CORRECTIONAL FARM; (907)376-2976; amy.rabeau[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 877730; Wasilla, AK 99687-7730; 208138; P7657-SS
      71. Ramos, Barbara; Adult Probation Off II; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; barbara.ramos[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204333; P4343-GP
      72. Ramsdell, Michael; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-0900; michael.ramsdell[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206631; P7653-GC
      73. Rapoza, Michael; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; mike.rapoza[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204325; P7654-GC
      74. Reagle, Clifton; Facilities Manager II; Corrections; INS-FACILITY CIP; (907)269-7354; clifton.reagle[ AT ]alaska.gov; 550 W 7th Ave; Ste 601; Anchorage, AK 99501; 207405; P2253-SS
      75. Reed, Charles; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-0900; charles.reed[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206626; P7653-GC
      76. Reimer, Thomas; Asst Correctional Supt; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; thomas.reimer[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208008; P7655-SS
      77. Richard, Steven; Asst Correctional Supt; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; steven.richard[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206402; P7655-SS
      78. Richter, Roxanne; Criminal Justice Technician II; Corrections; PAP-PROB PAROLE SITKA OFFICE; (907)747-6641; roxanne.richter[ AT ]alaska.gov; 304 Lake St Rm 210; Sitka, AK 99835-7572; 205410; P7012-GP
      79. Rogers, Patricia; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-PT MACKNZ CORRECTIONAL FARM; (907)376-2976; patricia.rogers[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 877730; Wasilla, AK 99687-7730; 203013; P7653-GC
      80. Roland, William; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; william.roland[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204340; P7653-GC
      81. Ronchetti, Bruce; Adult Probation Off III; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; bruce.ronchetti[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206505; P4344-SS
      82. Samuel, Gina; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; gina.samuel[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206439; P7653-GC
      83. Sawyer, George; Maint Spec Etrician Journey II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; george.sawyer[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208006; P9325-LL
      84. Schauwecker, John; Procurement Spec IV; Corrections; ADS-ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES; (907)465-3399; john.schauwecker[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 112000; Juneau, AK 99811-2000; 201004; P1334-SS
      85. Schick, Louie; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER; (907)745-5054; louie.schick[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 919; Palmer, AK 99645-0919; 206106; P7653-GC
      86. Schmidt, Joseph; Commissioner; Corrections; ADS-OFFICE OF COMMISSIONER; (907)465-4652; joseph.schmidt[ AT ]alaska.gov; 550 W 7th Ave; Ste 601; Anchorage, AK 99501; 200001; X0003-XE
      87. Sedy, Devron; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; devron.sedy[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206344; P7653-GC
      88. Smith, Roy; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; roy.smith[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206422; P7654-GC
      89. Spring, Michael; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; michael.spring[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 206720; P7654-GC
      90. Strickland, Timothy; Food Service Lead; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-0900; timothy.strickland[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206684; P9101-LL
      91. Sullivan, Katherine; Adult Probation Off II; Corrections; INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)465-6200; katherine.sullivan[ AT ]alaska.gov; 2000 Lemon Creek Rd; Juneau, AK 99801-9706; 205138; P4343-GP
      92. Taylor, Lori; Criminal Justice Technician II; Corrections; PAP-PROBATN PAROLE ANCH OFFICE; (907)334-2300; lori.taylor[ AT ]alaska.gov; 800 A St; Suite 100; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206838; P7012-GP
      93. Taylor, Ronald; Division Director; Corrections; PAP-PROBATION PAROLE DIR OFFICE; (907)269-7367; ronald.taylor[ AT ]alaska.gov; 550 W 7th Ave; Ste 601; Anchorage, AK 99501; 205001; P1901-XE
      94. Thomas, Sillufie; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; sillufie.thomas[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204326; P7654-GC
      95. Waska, Evon; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; evon.waska[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204321; P7653-GC
      96. Wells, Kenneth; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; kenneth.wells[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206215; P7653-GC
      97. Williams, Thomas; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-PT MACKNZ CORRECTIONAL FARM; (907)376-2976; thomas.williams[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 877730; Wasilla, AK 99687-7730; 203012; P7653-GC
      98. Winkelman, Ron; Adult Probation Off III; Corrections; PAP-ELECTRONIC MONITORING; (907)458-6830; ron.winkelman[ AT ]alaska.gov; 455 3rd Ave; Suite 130; Fairbanks, AK 99701; 204158; P4344-SS
      99. Young, Mickey; Food Service Supervisor; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; mickey.young[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 207670; P9104-SS
      100. Zaumseil, Troy; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-INMATE TRANSPORTATION; (907)269-7350; troy.zaumseil[ AT ]alaska.gov; 550 W 7th Ave; Ste 601; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206546; P7653-GC
    2. "Correction" List of Officers

      2009july28

      Below, from the Search for Alaska state government officers Web site, are the first matches we got responding to our search for "correction". Not alll of the officers are in the Department of Corrections. For some of the officers, we added what we think may be their home addresses. Notice that every email address has the form firstname.lastname[ AT ]alaska.gov,; for hypothetical example, john.smith[ AT ]alaska.gov.

      ALASKA "CORRECTION" GOV'T OFFICERS
      JULY 2009

      Name
      Title
      Telephone
      Agency
      Email
      Sub-Agency
      Work AddressPCN
      JCC-BU
      Abbott, Amy
      Adult Probation Off III
      (907)745-4225
      Corrections
      amy.abbott[ AT ]alaska.gov
      PAP-PROBTN PAROLE PALMER OFFICE
      1800 Glenn Hwy Ste 6
      Palmer, AK 99645
      206847
      P4344-SS
      Abdallah, Mustapha
      Food Service Supervisor
      (907)694-9511
      Corrections
      mustapha.abdallah[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 600
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      206511
      P9104-SS
      Acheson, Kenneth
      Mntl Hlth Clinician II
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      kenneth.acheson[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      208640
      P5337-GP
      Adams, Edward
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      edward.adams[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208126
      P7653-GC
      Adelmeyer, Joe
      Juvenile Prob Officer IV
      1. Introduction 9 February 2012
      2. Addresses JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 5670 GLACIER HWY #7 JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 10420 DOCK ST #1 JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 2737 DAVID ST JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 4300 N DOUGLAS HWY JUNEAU, AK 99801 (907) 364-2926 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 3714 SANDERS ST JUNEAU, AK 99801 7906692 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 2918 GLACIERWOOD CT JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 8510 MENDENHALL LOOP RD JUNEAU, AK 99801 (907) 364-2926 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 2321 ODAY DR #103 JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 5670 GLACIER HWY #7 JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 10420 DOCK ST #1 JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 2737 DAVID ST JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 4300 N DOUGLAS HWY JUNEAU, AK 99801 (907) 364-2926 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 3714 SANDERS ST JUNEAU, AK 99801 7906692 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 2918 GLACIERWOOD CT JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 8510 MENDENHALL LOOP RD JUNEAU, AK 99801 (907) 364-2926 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 2321 ODAY DR #103 JUNEAU, AK 99801
      3. Juneau Assessor Summary Legal Description Street and House # Current Owner Total Prop Val. Year Built Effective Age Total Sq. Ft. Lot Size 5B2101070050 RIVERWOOD 2 L 5A 2918 GLACIERWOOD CT ADELMEYER JOSEPH F & ... 326500 1979 000 001894 10148 5B2501280120 DUCK CREEK L 10 TR B 3714 SANDERS ST ADELMEYER JOSEPH F & ... 260700
      (907)523-6828
      Health & Social Services
      joe.adelmeyer[ AT ]alaska.gov
      DJJ-JNU YOUTH CORRECTIONS
      PO Box 110636
      Juneau, AK 99811-0636
      063874
      P4359-SS

      Afcan, Janet


      Accounting Clerk
      This is the first officer
      in the DoC list above.
      
      JANET J AFCAN Born  JUN 1965
      3660 N CHARLEY DR
      WASILLA, AK  99654
      
      JANET J AFCAN Born  JUN 1965
      1524 N COPPER CREEK RD #10
      WASILLA, AK  99654   3734841
      
      (907)745-5054
      Corrections
      janet.afcan[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER
      PO Box 919
      Palmer, AK 99645-0919
      206124
      P1203-GP
      Aglietti, Cassandra
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      cassandra.agliette[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      208619
      P7653-GC
      Aguilar, Ginger
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)694-9511
      Corrections
      ginger.aguilar[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 600
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      206548
      P7653-GC
      Ahrens, Angelina
      Program Coordinator I
      (907)465-3855
      Health & Social Services
      angelina.ahrens[ AT ]alaska.gov
      DJJ-CENTL OFC YTH CORRECTIONS
      PO Box 110635
      Juneau, AK 99811-0635
      063273
      K0071-GP
      Aki, Keith
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)465-6200
      Corrections
      keith.aki[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      2000 Lemon Creek Rd
      Juneau, AK 99801-9706
      205124
      P7653-GC
      Albright, Clarence
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)543-5245
      Corrections
      clarence.albright[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      Pouch 400
      Bethel, AK 99559-0400
      204311
      P7653-GC
      Alexander, Ronnie
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)745-5054
      Corrections
      ronnie.alexander[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER
      PO Box 919
      Palmer, AK 99645-0919
      206178
      P7653-GC
      Alexander, Steven
      Mech Auto Adv Journey
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      steven.alexander[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208160
      P9331-LL
      Alexie, Alton
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)543-5245
      Corrections
      alton.alexie[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      Pouch 400
      Bethel, AK 99559-0400
      204341
      P7653-GC
      Allen, Marita
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)694-9511
      Corrections
      marita.allen[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 600
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      205261
      P7653-GC
      Allridge, Christopher
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      chris.allridge[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      208630
      P7653-GC
      Amand, Hugues
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      hughes.amand[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      207611
      P7653-GC
      Ambrose, Angel
      Licensed Prac Nurse
      (907)458-6700
      Corrections
      angel.ambrose[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      1931 Egan St
      Fairbanks, AK 99701-0317
      200017
      P5116-GP
      Ambrosia, Samuel
      Nurse II
      (907)260-7200
      Corrections
      samuel.ambrosia[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      10 Chugach Ave
      Kenai, AK 99611-7099
      200025
      P5111-GP
      Amos, Audrey
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)269-0900
      Corrections
      audrey.amos[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
      1300 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501
      206630
      P7653-GC
      Anderson, Ellen Elizabeth
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)694-9511
      Corrections
      ellen.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 600
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      206561
      P7653-GC
      Anderson, Glen
      Food Service Foreman
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      glen.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208014
      P9101-LL
      Anderson, Jeffrey
      Correctional Officer III
      (907)260-7200
      Corrections
      jeffrey.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
      10 Chugach Ave
      Kenai, AK 99611-7099
      206331
      P7654-GC
      Anderson, Michael
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)465-6200
      Corrections
      michael.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      2000 Lemon Creek Rd
      Juneau, AK 99801-9706
      205176
      P7653-GC
      Anderson, Tamika
      Office Assistant III
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      tamika.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      207658
      K0077-GP
      Anderson, Todd
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)376-2976
      Corrections
      todd.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-PT MACKNZ CORRECTIONAL FARM
      PO Box 877730
      Wasilla, AK 99687-7730
      208840
      P7653-GC
      Anderson, Tomi
      Correctional Officer III
      (907)745-5054
      Corrections
      tomi.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER
      PO Box 919
      Palmer, AK 99645-0919
      206127
      P7654-GC
      Anderson-Horton, Rachel
      Accounting Clerk
      (907)694-9511
      Corrections
      rachel.anderson-horton[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 600
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      206202
      P1203-GP
      Anglin, Kenneth
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      kenneth.anglin[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208056
      P7653-GC
      Angol, Sarah
      Adult Probation Off II
      (907)745-4225
      Corrections
      sarah.angol[ AT ]alaska.gov
      PAP-PROBTN PAROLE PALMER OFFICE
      1800 Glenn Hwy Ste 6
      Palmer, AK 99645
      206805
      P4343-GP
      Anzueto, Ogden
      Food Service Lead
      (907)225-2828
      Corrections
      ogden.anzueto[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-KETCHIKAN CORRECTIONAL CTR
      1201 Schoenbar Rd
      Ketchikan, AK 99901
      205306
      P9101-LL
      Appel, Howard
      Ed Coordinator (Cor)
      (907)443-2241
      Corrections
      howard.appel[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANVIL MT CORRECTIONAL CENTR
      PO Box 730
      Nome, AK 99762-0730
      204202
      P3140-GP
      Appel, Joni
      Medical Records Asst
      (907)694-9511
      Corrections
      joni.appel[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      PO Box 600
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      200027
      P1140-GP
      Appel, Nora
      Nurse II
      (907)443-2241
      Corrections
      nora.appel[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      PO Box 730
      Nome, AK 99762-0730
      206513
      P5111-GP
      Appel, Sheryl
      Ed Coordinator (Cor)
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      sheryl.appel[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208015
      P3140-GG
      Aragon, Patricia
      Administrative Assistant II
      (907)458-6830
      Corrections
      patricia.aragon[ AT ]alaska.gov
      PAP-PROB PAROLE FBKS OFFICE
      455 3rd Ave, Suite 130
      Fairbanks, AK 99701
      204401
      K0018-GP
      Armstrong, Garland
      Division Director
      (907)761-5622
      Corrections
      garland.armstrong[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-INSTITUTION DIRECTORS OFFIC
      550 W 7th Ave, Ste 601
      Anchorage, AK 99501
      206001
      P1901-XE
      Armstrong, Vicky
      Criminal Justice Technician I
      (907)228-7376
      Corrections
      vicky.armstrong[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-KETCHIKAN CORRECTIONAL CTR
      1201 Schoenbar Rd
      Ketchikan, AK 99901
      205326
      P7011-GP
      Arnold, Michael
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)260-7200
      Corrections
      michael.arnold[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
      10 Chugach Ave
      Kenai, AK 99611-7099
      206450
      P7653-GC
      Ash, Jamie
      Health Practitioner I
      (907)694-9511
      Corrections
      jamie.ash[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      PO Box 600
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      207317
      P5212-SS
      Ashford, Steven
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      steven.ashford[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208071
      P7653-GC
      Atanoa, Moli
      Licensed Prac Nurse
      (907)694-9131
      Corrections
      moli.atanoa[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      PO Box 600
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      200020
      P5116-GP
      Atkinson, John
      Adult Probation Off II
      (907)260-7200
      Corrections
      john.atkinson[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
      10 Chugach Ave
      Kenai, AK 99611-7099
      206305
      P4343-GP
      Atu-Tetuh, Delphine
      Nurse II
      (907)269-4233
      Corrections
      delphine.atu-tetuh[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      207690
      P5111-GP
      Aubrey, Shane
      Adult Probation Off II
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      shane.aubrey[ AT ]alaska.gov
      ADS-CLASSIFICATION FURLOUGH
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      206413
      P4343-GP
      Augafa, Patrick
      Adult Probation Off II
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      patrick.augafa[ AT ]alaska.gov
      ADS-CLASSIFICATION FURLOUGH
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      207209
      P4343-GP
      Augafa, Suluia
      Correctional Officer III
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      suluia.augafa[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      206688
      P7654-GC
      Augustson, Erin
      Medical Records Asst
      (907)269-4233
      Corrections
      erin.augustson[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      4500 Diplomacy Dr, Ste 207
      Anchorage, AK 99508-5918
      200028
      P1140-GP
      Axelsson, Tamara
      Adult Probation Off II
      (907)458-6830
      Corrections
      tamara.axelsson[ AT ]alaska.gov
      PAP-PROBATION REGION TWO
      455 3rd Ave, Suite 130
      Fairbanks, AK 99701
      204405
      P4343-GP
      Bachman, Taryn
      Adult Probation Off II
      (907)334-2300
      Corrections
      taryn.bachman[ AT ]alaska.gov
      PAP-PROBATION REGION ONE
      800 A St, Suite 100
      Anchorage, AK 99501
      206837
      P4343-GP
      Bacon, Glenn
      Adult Probation Off III
      (907)458-6830
      Corrections
      glenn.bacon[ AT ]alaska.gov
      PAP-PROB PAROLE FBKS OFFICE
      455 3rd Ave, Suite 130
      Fairbanks, AK 99701
      204404
      P4344-SS
      Bacon, Ona
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      ona.bacon[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208197
      P7653-GC
      Bacon, Ronnie
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      ronnie.bacon[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      206742
      P7653-GC
      Bagley, Ralph
      Health Practitioner I
      (907)269-7342
      Corrections
      ralph.bagley[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      550 W 7th Ave, Ste 601
      Anchorage, AK 99501
      207322
      P5212-GP
      Bailey, Gary
      Procurement Spec II
      (907)269-7344
      Corrections
      gary.bailey[ AT ]alaska.gov
      ADS-ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
      550 W 7th Ave, Ste 601
      Anchorage, AK 99501
      201060
      P1332-GG
      Bailey, John
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      john.bailey[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208061
      P7653-GC
      Bailey, Kraig
      Correctional Officer I
      (907)225-2828
      Corrections
      kraig.bailey[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-KETCHIKAN CORRECTIONAL CTR
      1201 Schoenbar Rd
      Ketchikan, AK 99901
      205324
      P7646-GC
      Bailey, Robert
      Education Assoc II
      (907)269-0900
      Corrections
      robert.bailey[ AT ]alaska.gov
      ADS-OFFENDER HABILITATION
      1300 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501
      206615
      P3158-GG
      Bailie, Kristine
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)260-7200
      Corrections
      kristine.bailie[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
      10 Chugach Ave
      Kenai, AK 99611-7099
      206325
      P7653-GC
      Bair, Paula
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)694-9511
      Corrections
      paula.bair[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 600
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      206572
      P7653-GC
      Baker, Eric
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      eric.baker[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      207634
      P7653-GC
      Barcus, Jonathan
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)260-7200
      Corrections
      jonathan.barcus[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
      10 Chugach Ave
      Kenai, AK 99611-7099
      208039
      P7653-GC
      Barkwell, Jessica
      Office Assistant I
      (907)458-6700
      Corrections
      jessica.barkwell[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-FAIRBANKS CORRECTIONAL CTR
      1931 Egan St
      Fairbanks, AK 99701-0317
      204134
      P1134-GP
      Barmer, Gregory
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      gregory.barmer[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208025
      P7653-GC
      Barnhardt, Jay
      Correctional Officer IV
      (907)745-0943
      Corrections
      jay.barnhardt[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-MAT SU CORRECTIONAL CENTER
      339 E Dogwood
      Palmer, AK 99645-6499
      205246
      P7647-SS
      Barron, Toni
      Administrative Officer I
      (907)443-2241
      Corrections
      toni.barron[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANVIL MT CORRECTIONAL CENTR
      PO Box 730
      Nome, AK 99762-0730
      204215
      K0019-GP
      Bartlett, Brent
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)465-6200
      Corrections
      brent.bartlett[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      2000 Lemon Creek Rd
      Juneau, AK 99801-9706
      205122
      P7653-GC
      Baston, Shannon
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      shannon.baston[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      206698
      P7653-GC
      Bates, Anita
      Office Assistant I
      (907)334-2300
      Corrections
      anita.bates[ AT ]alaska.gov
      PAP-PROBATION REGION ONE
      800 A St, Suite 100
      Anchorage, AK 99501
      206836
      P1134-GP
      Batt, Corinna
      Medical Records Asst
      (907)269-0900
      Corrections
      corinna.batt[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      1300 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501
      208646
      P1140-GG
      Beach, Iris
      Nurse III
      (907)465-6200
      Corrections
      iris.beach[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      2000 Lemon Creek Rd
      Juneau, AK 99801-9706
      206605
      P5112-SS
      Beardsley, Cynthia
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      cynthia.beardsley[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208091
      P7653-GC
      Beardsley, David
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      david.beardsley[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208116
      P7653-GC
      Beaudreault, James
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)458-6751
      Corrections
      james.beaudreault[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-FAIRBANKS CORRECTIONAL CTR
      1931 Egan St
      Fairbanks, AK 99701-0317
      204150
      P7653-GC
      Beaudreault, Janie
      Adult Probation Off II
      (907)458-6830
      Corrections
      janie.beaudreault[ AT ]alaska.gov
      PAP-PROBATION REGION TWO
      455 3rd Ave, Suite 130
      Fairbanks, AK 99701
      204409
      P4343-GP
      Beaudreault, Joseph
      Correctional Officer III
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      joseph.beaudreault[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208134
      P7654-GC
      Beaudreault, Martin
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)458-6700
      Corrections
      martin.beaudreault[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-FAIRBANKS CORRECTIONAL CTR
      1931 Egan St
      Fairbanks, AK 99701-0317
      204144
      P7653-GC
      Beaulieu, David
      Correctional Officer III
      (907)694-9511
      Corrections
      david.beaulieu[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 600
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      206209
      P7654-GC
      Beck, Joanna
      Licensed Prac Nurse
      (907)269-0911
      Corrections
      joanna.beck[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      208651
      P5116-GP
      Beck, John
      Maint Spec BFC Jrny II/Lead
      (907)224-8200
      Corrections
      john.beck[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 2109
      Seward, AK 99664-2109
      208151
      P9323-LL
      Beckner, Patricia
      Adult Probation Off II
      (907)443-2241
      Corrections
      patricia.beckner[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANVIL MT CORRECTIONAL CENTR
      PO Box 730
      Nome, AK 99762-0730
      204235
      P4343-GP
      Beeler, Richard
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)260-7200
      Corrections
      richard.beeler[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
      10 Chugach Ave
      Kenai, AK 99611-7099
      206462
      P7653-GC
      Begin, Alexander
      Correctional Officer I
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      alexander.begin[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      206635
      P7646-GC
      Behrends, Carole
      Nurse II (Psych)
      (907)269-0934
      Corrections
      carole.behrends[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      550 W 7th Ave, Ste 601
      Anchorage, AK 99501
      20N09001
      P5117-GP
      Belden, Carrie
      Adult Probation Off III
      (907)770-6300
      Corrections
      carrie.belden[ AT ]alaska.gov
      PBO-PAROLE BOARD
      550 W 7th Ave, Ste 601
      Anchorage, AK 99501-2165
      205504
      P4344-GP
      Bell, Debra
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)694-9511
      Corrections
      debra.bell[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 600
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      206568
      P7653-GC
      Bell, George
      Food Service Lead
      (907)745-5054
      Corrections
      george.bell[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER
      PO Box 919
      Palmer, AK 99645-0919
      206118
      P9101-LL
      Bell, Paul
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)260-7200
      Corrections
      paul.bell[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
      10 Chugach Ave
      Kenai, AK 99611-7099
      206472
      P7653-GC
      Bell, Tyrone
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)458-6700
      Corrections
      tyrone.bell[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-FAIRBANKS CORRECTIONAL CTR
      1931 Egan St
      Fairbanks, AK 99701-0317
      204173
      P7653-GC
      Bennett, Jo
      Adult Probation Off II
      (907)334-2300
      Corrections
      jo.bennett[ AT ]alaska.gov
      PAP-PROBATION REGION ONE
      800 A St, Suite 100
      Anchorage, AK 99501
      204464
      P4343-GP
      Bennett, Joseph
      Adult Probation Off II
      (907)334-2300
      Corrections
      joseph.bennett[ AT ]alaska.gov
      PAP-PROBATION REGION ONE
      800 A St, Suite 100
      Anchorage, AK 99501
      206822
      P4343-GP
      Benoit, Cora
      Nurse II
      (907)745-5054
      Corrections
      cora.benoit[ AT ]alaska.gov
      IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
      PO Box 919
      Palmer, AK 99645-0919
      200023
      P5111-GP
      Benoit, Mark
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)269-4100
      Corrections
      mark.benoit[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
      1400 E 4th Ave
      Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
      207615
      P7653-GC
      Benton, Eric
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)694-9511
      Corrections
      eric.benton[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
      PO Box 600
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      206575
      P7653-GC
      Berggren, Christina
      Criminal Justice Technician II
      (907)334-2300
      Corrections
      christina.berggren[ AT ]alaska.gov
      PAP-PROBATION REGION ONE
      800 A St, Suite 100
      Anchorage, AK 99501
      206812
      P7012-GP
      Bernaldo, Francisco
      Maint Gen Journey
      (907)465-6200
      Corrections
      francisco.bernaldo[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
      2000 Lemon Creek Rd
      Juneau, AK 99801-9706
      205104
      P9311-LL
      Bernowski, Robert
      Correctional Officer III
      (907)745-0943
      Corrections
      robert.bernowski[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-MAT SU CORRECTIONAL CENTER
      339 E Dogwood
      Palmer, AK 99645-6499
      208812
      P7654-GC
      Berry, Lora
      Correctional Officer II
      (907)694-9511
      Corrections
      lora.berry[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
      625 C Street
      Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
      206221
      P7653-GC

      Bertrand, Marlon


      Correctional Officer II
      This is the last officer
      in this list who is in
      the Correction list above.
      
      (907)745-0943
      Corrections
      marlon.bertrand[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-MAT SU CORRECTIONAL CENTER
      339 E Dogwood
      Palmer, AK 99645-6499
      208834
      P7653-GC
      Best, Melody
      Office Assistant II
      (907)745-5054
      Corrections
      melody.best[ AT ]alaska.gov
      INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER
      PO Box 919
      Palmer, AK 99645-0919
      206185
      P1135-GP

    3. DoC Possible Addresses

      Department of Corrections 2009jul01

      1. Introduction: Headquarters
        Department of Corrections
        802 3rd Street
        Douglas, AK 99824
        
        (907) 269-7397
        
        correct.state.ak.us
        
        Above on this page, we have a link to the search feature of the state government's Web site.
      2. Matsumoto

        Kathy Matsumoto, Executive Director

        KATHY B MATSUMOTO
        243496 PO BOX 243496
        ANCHORAGE, AK  99524
        
        KATHY MATSUMOTO Born  Oct 1950  
        3020 BRITTANY PL  ANCHORAGE, AK  99504
        
        MATSUMOTO BERTRAM T & KATHY B
        
        00717549000  BRITTANY PL OF FOXHALL SOUTH BLK 1 LT 42
        
        003020 BRITTANY PL
        
        DETAILED PROPERTY INFORMATION 07/01/09
        Parcel ID 007 175 49 000 1 8
        
        Legal Description
        BRITTANY PL OF FOXHALL SOUTH
        BLK 1 LT 42
        
        Site Address   3020 BRITTANY PL
        
        Tax District  003
        
        Account Name  MATSUMOTO BERTRAM T & KATHY B
        
        Mailing Address
        3020 BRITTANY PLACE
        ANCHORAGE AK 99504 3986
        
        Tax Information
        2009 Tax Year
        2008 Tax Year
         
        	 Value before Exemptions
        	  275,600  
        	  266,000  
        	
        	Tax before Exemptions 
        	  4,271.80  
        	  3,960.74  
        
        	Sr. Citizen/Disabled
        	Veteran Exemption
        	( .00 )
        	  (if applicable)
        	( .00 )
        	
        	Residential Exemption
        	( 310.00 )
        	   (if applicable)
        	( 297.80 )
        	
        	Tax Credit
        	( 145.69 )
        	( 125.46 )
        	
        	TAX NET OF EXEMPTIONS/CREDITS
        	  3,816.11  
        	  3,537.48  
        	
        	First Half Tax Amount
        	  1,908.05  
        	  Due June 15, 2009  
        	
        	Second Half Tax Amount
        	  1,908.06  
        	  Due August 15, 2009 
        
        Mortgage Company  1ST NB OF AK
        
        Bertram was an officer of the Board of Parole. Report of the Alaska Board of Parole, July 2000 June 2001, Bertram Matsumoto, Member. Bertram Matsumoto, of Anchorage, was appointed by Governor Knowles. Do not confuse the Parole Board's Bertram T. Matsumoto with a physician in Phoenix: Bertram T Matsumoto, MD, Phoenix, AZ, Ophthalmology, born 1963.

        BERTRAM T MATSUMOTO, Born Apr 1947, 3020 BRITTANY PL ANCHORAGE, AK 99504

      3. Parker

        5 January 2004, Alaska Department of CORRECTIONS

        Deputy Commissioner Portia Parker is a 36-year resident of Alaska, a graduate of Steller High School in Anchorage. She may possibly live in ANCHORAGE AK 99501, (907) 348-0686.

      4. Dwayne Peeples, Deputy Commission

        DWAYNE B PEEPLES Born Feb 1951 9445 DOUGLAS HWY JUNEAU, AK 99801 (907) 586-3383

        DWAYNE B PEEPLES born 1951-02-02 lived in Seattle WA.

      5. Michael J. Stark, Member

        ALASKA DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS, Michael Stark, Asst. Attny General

        Michael Stark, Vice-Chair, was appointed to the Board of Parole by Governor Knowles in 2002 and reappointed by Governor Palin in 2007. B.A. University of Florida 1970, J.D. Georgetown University Law Center 1974. He is a court officer (attorney at law).

        political contribution
         
        	2006 Juneau Borough Municipal YEAR-END REPORT
        	filed December 15, 2006
        	by BOTELHO, BRUCE
        	(Candidate for Mayor)
        	Covering Period From 09/24/2006 through 02/01/2007 
        
         	09/24/2006   	Monetary    	12078    	 
         	$25.00  	  $50.00  	 
        	MICHAEL J. STARK  (middle initial "J") 
        	8270 North Douglas Highway
        	Juneau AK 99801 	Juneau
        	Parole Board Member
        	Alaska State Board of Parole   
        
        MICHAEL STARK Born Mar 1948, 8270 DOUGLAS HWY JUNEAU, AK 99801. (907) 586-1653

    4. Palin

      8 February 2012

      Former Alaska governor Sarah Louise Heath Palin, who resigned a while after running for vice-president, was the subject of a discussion in 2008.

      Parnell replaced her as governor.

    5. Parnell
      1. Introduction 8 February 2012 Sean R. Parnell born 1962-11-19 in Hanford, California He replaced Palin as governor. In Juneau, he may live in the Governor's Mansion.
      2. Addresses SEAN R PARNELL Born NOV 1962 7840 PORT ORFORD DR ANCHORAGE, AK 99507 (907) 522-6499 SEAN R PARNELL Born NOV 1962 1500 W 33RD AVE #100 ANCHORAGE, AK 99503 SEAN R PARNELL Born NOV 1962 10651 CUTTER CIR ANCHORAGE, AK 99515 (907) 351-2728 SEAN R PARNELL Born NOV 1962 240622 PO BOX 240622 ANCHORAGE, AK 99524 SEAN R PARNELL Born NOV 1962 10630 COMMODORE DR ANCHORAGE, AK 99507 SEAN R PARNELL Born NOV 1962 6624 LAKEWAY DR ANCHORAGE, AK 99502 SEAN R PARNELL Born NOV 1962 243184 ANCHORAGE, AK 99524 SEAN R PARNELL Born NOV 1962 705 CHRISTENSEN DR ANCHORAGE, AK 99501 SEAN R PARNELL Born NOV 1962 716 CALHOUN AVE JUNEAU, AK 99801 parcel 1C060A320010 This is the Governor's Mansion.
    6. Renkes

      8 February 2004, Alaska Attorney General Gregg D. Renkes, age 45, 1175 MENDENHALL, PENINSULA RD, JUNEAU AK 99801

      General Renkes and wife Maureen live in Juneau, Alaska, with their two children.

      A.G.'s Web page

    7. Treadwell
      1. Introduction 8 February 2012 Lieutenant Governor Mead Treadwell born in New Haven, Connecticut
      2. Anchorage Assessor Summary 001-031-25-001 TREADWELL L MEAD & ... ARR 7579 L STREET SLIDE REPLAT BLK 59 LT 8A It does not seem to be his residence. 001-031-27-000 TREADWELL MEAD & ... 2002 REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST ARR 528 N ST L STREET SLIDE REPLAT BLK 59 LT 5B It does not seem to be his residence. 075-052-12-000 TREADWELL MEAD & ... 2002 REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST 297 DONNER DR ALYESKA BASIN BLK 5 LT 1 He may reside here. See assessor detail below.
      3. Adrdesses (907) 258-7724 MEAD M TREADWELL Born SEP 1949 1007 W 3RD AVE #200 ANCHORAGE, AK 99501 (907) 278-4800 MEAD M TREADWELL Born SEP 1949 112 5TH ST DOUGLAS, AK 99824 (907) 258-7768 MEAD M TREADWELL Born SEP 1949 1131 ANCHORAGE, AK 99501 (907) 258-7724 MEAD M TREADWELL Born SEP 1949 105000 AIRPORT HTS DR #181 ANCHORAGE, AK 99510 (907) 258-7768 MEAD M TREADWELL Born SEP 1949 528 N ST ANCHORAGE, AK 99501 (907) 350-5230 maybe: NEW TREADWELL ASSOC INC 175 S FRANKLIN ST 3RD FL JUNEAU AK 99801
      4. Assessor Detail for Donner Drive Site 297 Donner Dr Parcel: 075-052-12-000 Residential Single Family 02/08/12 TREADWELL MEAD & ... 2002 ALYESKA BASIN REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST BLK 5 LT 1 528 N St Anchorage AK 99501 Lot Size: 11,220 ---Date Changed--- ----Deed Changed---- GRW: PIWR Zone : GR2 Owner : 09/24/02 Stateid: 2002 / 0613910 Tax Dist: 004 Address: 09/24/02 Date : 09/05/02 Grid : SE4815 Hra # : Plat : 66-0163 REF #: NOTES : ASSESSMENT HISTORY ---Land-- --Building- ---Total--- Appraised Val 2010: 146,300 159,800 306,100 Appraised Val 2011: 146,300 160,800 307,100 --Exemption--- Appraised Val 2012: 139,300 157,500 296,800 -----Type----- Exempt Value 2012: 0 0 0 State Credit 2012: 0 Resid Credit 2012: 0 Taxable Value 2012: 296,800 Liv Units: 001 Common Area: Leasehold: Insp Dt: 06/09 Land Only 07/05 Exterior 12/08 Partial Ins IMPROVEMENT DATA Style : Other Story Ht : 1.5 Exterior Walls: Wood Year Built : 1979 Remodeled: 95 Effective Year: 1985 Total Rooms: 06 Bedrooms : 02 Recreation Rms: 0 Full Baths : 1 Half Bths: 0 Add't Fixtures: 0 Heat Type : Central Fuel Type: Natural Gas Sys Heat Type : Forced Air Fp: Stacks : Openings : Free Stand : 1 Extra Value: Extra Val: E-Z Set Firepl: Condo Style: Condo Flr: Condo Com Prop: Grade : Average Cst/Desgn: Condition : Average IMPROVEMENT AREA Basement : 0 FIN/BSMT : Basement Gar: Car | Living 1st Floor : 814 2nd Floor : 0 3rd Floor : 0 | Area: Half Floor: 640 Attic Area: 0 FIN DEEP BSM: | 1294 ADDITIONAL FEATURES Basement: 1st Floor: 2nd Floor: 3rd Floor: Area: Wood Deck 500





    Home Addresses of People Most of Whom Are or Were Government Officers or Employees

    LINKS

    2010 N.Y. Pistol Permits
    USA Main Page Previous Page



    To come to this page again       =       https://paladium.net/gw/usa-farAlaska500.php

    To return to the page whence you came       =      


    map to CIA headquarters on Colonial Farm Road in McLean
    link to our home page