PALADIUM

Government Officers and Other People                     https://paladium.nfshost.com

Canada geese at an Ohio wetland areaHOME ADDRESSES OF GOVERNMENT OFFICERS WHO ARE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTORS IN OHIO

employers and occupations from A to B


This page provides information about contributors to Ohio political entities. Contributors are grouped by employer or occupation (for example, employer "board of" or occupation "legislator"); then, in each group, contributors are listed by name of contributor. Most, but not all, contributors are government officers (especially local and state officers). This page was made from information obtained in early January 2005.

Contributor First Name Contributor Last Name Non Individual Contributor Reg No. If PAC Address City State Zip Year Report Type Contribution Date Event Date Contribution Amount Employer/ Occupation Committee Name
attorney general
BRENDA FINNESSY     1170 S OLD STATE RD DELAWARE OH 43015 2001 500 07/27/2001 06/23/2001 100.00 ATTORNEY GENERALS OFFICE SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
MITCHELL GIVEN     4490 FABEL ST. NEW ALBANY OH 43054 2004 300 05/22/2004 05/22/2004 200.00 ATTORNEY GENERAL JIMMY STEWART FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
TERRENCE NEELY     11247 OLD MILL RD. ENGLEWOOD OH 45322 2002 200 04/29/2002 05/02/2002 50.00 ATTORNEY GENERAL OH/ADMINISTRATOR TIM HAGAN FOR GOVERNOR
JAMES PETRO CITIZENS FOR JIM PETRO   1933 LAKESHORE DR COLUMBUS OH 43204 2004 300 08/20/2004 08/19/2004 250.00 ATTORNEY GENERAL CITIZENS FOR BUEHRER
JIM PETRO     1933 LAKESHORE DRIVE COLUMBUS OH 43204 2002 200 04/30/2002   500.00 ATTORNEY GENERAL CITIZENS FOR DAVID EVANS
LUCY STICKAN     1012 WEST MILL DRIVE HIGHLAND HEIGHTS OH 44143 2004 400 10/21/2004   50.00 ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE FRIENDS OF SENATOR SPADA
BAILIFF
MICHAEL CRABTREE     1073 CROWE HOLLOW RD LUCASVILLE OH 45648 2004 400 10/19/2004 10/19/2004 25.00 BAILIFF, SCIOTO COUNTYY COMMITTEE TO ELECT NIEHAUS
PETER JENSEN     8499 ASHWOOD DR. WEST CHESTER OH 45069 2004 400 11/18/2004 11/20/2004 100.00 BAILIFF AREA II COURT FRIENDS OF BILL COLEY
PATRICIA ZOLTEN     2820 JAY AVENUE CLEVELAND OH 44113 2004 400 10/29/2004 10/26/2004 250.00 BAILIFF FOR JUDGE AMBROSE CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
PHIL DAVISON     916 E FIRST ST MINERVA OH 44657 2004 500 09/13/2004 09/16/2004 35.00 BAILIFF CITIZENS FOR SCHURING COMMITTEE
PHIL DAVISON     916 E FIRST ST MINERVA OH 44657 2004 500 03/24/2004   10.00 BAILIFF CITIZENS FOR SCHURING COMMITTEE
LEO D'ARCY     266 E 150TH ST CLEVELAND OH 44110 2004 1100 04/08/2004   100.00 BAILIFF NANCY A. FUERST FOR OHIO SUPREME COURT
PHIL DAVISON     916 E FIRST ST MINERVA OH 44657 2003 500 05/05/2003   20.00 BAILIFF CITIZENS FOR SCHURING COMMITTEE
DENIS MURPHY     2159 IDLETT HILL NEW RICHMOND OH 45157 2003 500 10/02/2003 09/29/2003 200.00 BAILIFF, CLERMONT COUNTY COURT COMMITTEE TO ELECT NIEHAUS
EDWARD BROCK     3393 ANTIBANTAM RD BETHEL OH 45106 2003 500 08/26/2003   100.00 BAILIFF, CLERMONT COUNTY COURT COMMITTEE TO ELECT NIEHAUS
RICHARD RESS     5601 SANDY HOOD DR CLEVELAND OH 44134 2002 200 05/07/2002   100.00 BAILIFF CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
JOHN ZYWCZYK     6992 WIL-LOU LANE NORTH RIDGEVILLE OH 44039 2002 300 08/20/2002 08/21/2002 50.00 BAILIFF COMMITTEE TO ELECT JEFF MANNING
KEITH CORMAN     4474 WOODTRAIL LN. CIN OH 45251 2002 300 09/17/2002 08/29/2002 35.00 BAILIFF / HAM. CO. SEITZ FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
KEITH CORMAN     4474 WOOTRAIL CINCINNATI OH 45241 2002 300 06/30/2002 06/30/2002 25.00 BAILIFF-HAMILTON CTY CT. FRIENDS OF JIM RAUSSEN
LISA GORRASI-DWENGER     100 E CENTRAL PKWY #508 CINCINNATI OH 45210 2002 300 09/16/2002 08/20/2002 50.00 BAILIFF CITZENS FOR O'HARA
JOAN ARSHINKOFF     608 JARVIS RD AKRON OH 44319 2002 300 07/16/2002 08/19/2002 125.00 BAILIFF THE COMMITTEE TO ELECT MARY TAYLOR
CHRIS ARSHINKOFF     608 JARVIS RD AKRON OH 44319 2002 300 07/17/2002 08/19/2002 125.00 BAILIFF THE COMMITTEE TO ELECT MARY TAYLOR
LISA GORRASI-DWENGER     100 E CENTRAL PKWY #508 CINCINNATI OH 45210 2002 300 10/07/2002 09/12/2002 25.00 BAILIFF CITZENS FOR O'HARA
KEITH CORMAN     4474 WOODTRAIL LN COLERAIN TOWNSHIP OH 45251 2002 300 08/16/2002 08/20/2002 125.00 BAILIFF CITZENS FOR O'HARA
PHIL DAVISON     916 E FIRST ST MINERVA OH 44657 2002 300 09/11/2002 09/19/2002 35.00 BAILIFF CITIZENS FOR SCHURING COMMITTEE
MARY JO STORM     1006 HICKORY RIDGE LN LOVELAND OH 45140 2001 500 04/12/2001 04/20/2001 25.00 BAILIFF SCHULER CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
BOARD OF
IDA BARLOCK     504 HANCE AVE. NEW PHILADELPHIA OH 44663 2002 100 03/29/2002   25.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS COMMITTEE FOR MARY BOYLE
GARY BARNA     611 ENSENADA COURT BEREA OH 44017 2004 300 07/29/2004 07/28/2004 100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
GARY BARNA     611 ENSENADA COURT BEREA OH 44017-2633 2004 200 02/28/2004   100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
KIM BARTLETT     1428 WAGAR AVENUE LAKEWOOD OH 44107 2004 300 08/19/2004 08/17/2004 50.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
NANCY BELL     821 WOODHILL DR. CHILLICOTHE OH 45601-1364 2002 1100 07/19/2002 07/24/2002 25.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS MONTGOMERY CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
JEANETTE BROWN     150 GREENTREE ROAD CHAGRIN FALLS OH 44022 2004 300 09/22/2004 09/21/2004 1,500.00 BOARD OF REGENTS FRIENDS OF SENATOR SPADA
PATRICIA CLEARY     1653 CHESTERLAND AV LAKEWOOD OH 44107 2002 200 05/07/2002   50.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
CARRIE FERGUSON     423 EARL AV WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE OH 43160 2002 100 04/03/2002 03/22/2002 150.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
SALLY FLORKIEWICZ     230 EAST WASHINGTON STREET CHAGRIN FALLS OH 44022 2004 300 05/05/2004 05/04/2004 100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
BARBARA FLOWERS     7535 SPENCER LAKE RD MEDINA OH 44256 2003 500 12/09/2003   50.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS/RETIREE FRIENDS OF TOM BETTI
BARBARA FLOWERS     7535 SPENCER LAKE RD MEDINA OH 44256 2004 100 01/23/2004 01/31/2004 55.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS/RETIREE FRIENDS OF TOM BETTI
DIANE GOLDSMITH     2941 GRIEST AVE CINCINNATI OH 45208 2002 300 09/05/2002   25.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS SCHULER CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
JEANETTE GRASSELLI BROWN     150 GREENTREE ROAD CHAGRIN FALLS OH 44022 2002 200 04/29/2002   250.00 BOARD OF REGENTS FRIENDS OF ERIC FINGERHUT
JEFF HALLEY     1042 ROCKY FORK ROAD CROWN CITY OH 45623 2004 300 08/08/2004 08/08/2004 100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT CLYDE EVANS
JESS HAMILTON     608 GRANT STREET ASHLAND OH 44805 2002 100 03/14/2002   100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS OHIOANS FOR KEN BLACKWELL
JESS HAMILTON     608 GRANT STREET ASHLAND OH 44805 2002 100 03/20/2002   100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS, ASHLAND COUNTYY TAFT - BRADLEY '02
JOYCE HARVEY     409 NORTH HIGH STREET APT. 4 HILLSBORO OH 45133 2004 400 10/23/2004   100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS DIRECTOR DANIELS FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
THOMAS JELEPIS     593 DWIGHT DR. BAY VILLAGE OH 44140 2002 300 09/19/2002   100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
BEVERLY KING     1001 RIPPLECREEK CT CENTERVILLE OH 45458 2002 200 04/26/2002   25.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS FRIENDS OF DOUG ORANGE COMMITTEE
JANET KINKER     2217 MICKLETHWAITE ROAD PORTSMOUTH OH 45662 2002 100 04/19/2002 04/29/2002 50.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS MONTGOMERY CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
EARLENE LAYMON     105 N MUNROE RD TALLMADGE OH 44278 2002 300 08/08/2002 08/19/2002 100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS THE COMMITTEE TO ELECT MARY TAYLOR
ADRIAN MALDONADO     661 GRAYTON RD BEREA OH 44017 2002 100 03/04/2002   25.00 BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS FRIENDS OF ALEX SANCHEZ
JOSEPH MALLORY     934 GOODHUE CT FOREST PARK OH 45240 2002 100 04/02/2002 04/02/2002 300.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS MALLORY FOR CITIZENS COMMITTEE
JACOBCIK MARILYN     36550 CHESTER ROAD AVON OH 44011 2004 300 10/01/2004 09/29/2004 12.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS COMMITTEE TO ELECT EARL MARTIN
NANCY MINCO     3117 WYNDE TREE DR INDEPENDENCE OH 44131 2002 200 06/07/2002   50.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
NANCY MINCO     3117 WYNDE TREE DR. INDEPENDENCE OH 44131 2002 300 09/29/2002   150.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
NANCY MINCO     3117 WYNDE TREE DR. INDEPENDENCE OH 44131 2003 500 05/12/2003 05/10/2003 100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
NANCY MINCO     3117 WYNDE TREE DR. SEVEN HILLS OH 44131 2004 100 02/06/2004   100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
PHYLLIS MOSLEY     1441 EAST 135TH ST. CLEVELAND OH 44112 2003 500 05/12/2003 05/10/2003 50.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
PHYLLIS MOSLEY     1441 EAST 135TH STREET EAST CLEVELAND OH 44112 2004 300 05/05/2004 05/04/2004 50.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
JANE PREISZIG     1400 PARKHAVEN DRIVE PARMA OH 44134 2004 300 10/12/2004 10/12/2004 50.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
JANE PREISZIG     1400 PARKHAVEN DRIVE PARMA OH 44134 2004 300 09/04/2004   45.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
LINDA ROSICKA     708 LAWNVIEW AVE SPRINGFIELD OH 45505 2002 200 06/06/2002 05/23/2002 25.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS THE KEARNS COMMITTEE
LINDA ROSICKA     708 LAWNVIEW AVE SPRINGFIELD OH 45505 2002 400 10/31/2002 10/31/2002 100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS COMMITTEE TO ELECT CHRISTOPHER R WIDENER
LINDA ROSICKA     708 LAWNVIEW AVE SPRINGFIELD OH 45505 2002 400 11/01/2002   3.98 BOARD OF ELECTIONS COMMITTEE TO ELECT CHRISTOPHER R WIDENER
LINDA ROSICKA     708 LAWNVIEW SPRINGFIELD OH 45505 2002 400 11/08/2002   13.42 BOARD OF ELECTIONS THE KEARNS COMMITTEE
LINDA ROSICKA     708 LAWNVIEW AVE SPRINGFIELD OH 45505 2004 200 03/05/2004   1.22 BOARD OF ELECTIONS COMMITTEE TO ELECT CHRIS WIDENER
JAMES SANTORA     3930 WOODPARK LN NORTH OLMSTED OH 44070 2002 200 05/07/2002   250.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
JAMES SANTORA     3930 WOODPARK LANE NORTH OLMSTED OH 44070 2002 300 09/11/2002   400.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
GERALD SCHROER     7232 HILLS AND DALES RD., NWW MASSILLON OH 44646 2002 400 11/25/2002 11/25/2002 25.00 BOARD OF DIRECTORS OHCA-THE SCHROER GROUP, INC.. FRIENDS OF FABER
LAVERT SHELTON     26011 LAKESHORE BOULEVARD, SUITE 6122 EUCLID OH 44132 2004 300 05/12/2004 05/04/2004 100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
CHRISTA SMITH     1271 HERITAGE LN MARION OH 43302 2002 300 08/01/2002   50.00 BOARD OF ELECTION CITIZENS FOR CHAFFIN
GREGORY STEMPOWSKI     267 N LAKE ST AMHERST OH 44001 2002 300 08/22/2002 08/21/2002 50.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS - LORAIN COUNTY COMMITTEE TO ELECT JEFF MANNING
GREGORY STEMPOWSKI     267 N LAKE ST AMHERST OH 44001 2002 100 01/17/2002   100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS COMMITTEE TO ELECT JEFF MANNING
DAN TRIF     21202 FRANKLIN MAPLE HEIGHTS OH 44137 2004 400 10/25/2004 10/24/2004 25.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
JOY VARNER     10050 S ELYRIA RD SHREVE OH 44676 2002 300 10/16/2002   100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS FRIENDS OF TIM BRADLEY
ARTHUR VENSEL     5146 OLD LAKE ROAD GENEVA OH 44041-9793 2002 300 09/20/2002 09/20/2002 100.00 BOARD OF ELECTIONS COMMITTEE TO ELECT L. GEORGE DISTEL








LINKS TO A FEW PAGES IN THIS SITE

2010 NY Pistol Permits Impropriety in USA Gov't Home Page
Main Ohio Page Previous Page Next Page Impressum



To return to this page       =       https://paladium.nfshost.com/gw/usa-farohioCntrbAttorneyGeneral.php

To return to the page whence you came       =      


map to CIA headquarters on Colonial Farm Road in McLean
link to our home page