PALADIUM

Government Officers and Other People                     https://paladium.nfshost.com

HOME ADDRESSES OF GOVERNMENT OFFICERS WHO ARE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTORS IN OHIO

EMPLOYERS AND OCCUPATIONS STARTING FROM COR TO CZ


This page provides information about contributors to Ohio political entities. Contributors are grouped by employer or occupation (for example, employer "board of" or occupation "legislator"); then, in each group, contributors are listed by name of contributor. Most, but not all, contributors are government officers (especially local and state officers). This page was made from information obtained on in early January 2005.

Contributor First Name Contributor Last Name Non Individual Contributor Reg No. If PAC Address City State Zip Year Report Type Contribution Date Event Date Contribution Amount Employer/ Occupation Committee Name
correction
JUDY ARMSTRONG     5172 SEVILLE DR. ENGLEWOOD OH   2002 1300 09/30/2002   50.00 CORRECTIONAL MEDICAL SER/RN TIM HAGAN FOR GOVERNOR
MARILYN BRUNDAGE     2106 OVERBROOK AVE LAKEWOOD OH 44107 2002 100 03/04/2002   50.00 CORRECTIONS CITIZENS FOR CAREY
JAMES CORFMAN     3772 OAKWOOD AVE YOUNGSTOWN OH 44515 2002 100 02/20/2002   125.00 CORRECTIONS CITIZENS FOR CAREY
R CRANTS     10 BURTON HILLS BLVD NASHVILLE TN 37215 1998 500 03/16/1998   500.00 CORRECTION COMMITTEE TO ELECT BLESSING
R CRANTS     10 BURTON HILLS BLVD NASHVILLE TN 37215 1998 200 03/16/1998   500.00 CORRECTION COMMITTEE FOR SENATOR BRUCE JOHNSON
ROBERT CRANTS     10 BURTON HILLS BLVD NASHVILLE TN 37215 1998 200 06/09/1998   2,500.00 CORRECTION TAFT/OCONNOR 98
JAMES LAWRENCE     1856 MAIN ST. PENINSULA OH 44264 1999 500 12/31/1999   250.00 CORRECTION COMMITTEE TO ELECT BILL HARRIS
JAMES NOBLE     14701 EGYPT PIKE CLARKSBURG OH 43115 2002 300 09/10/2002   100.00 CORRECTIONS OFFICER/CCI SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
CHRISTINE SAVAGE     11198 MICHELLE STREET CANAL FULTON OH 44614 1999 500 08/18/1999   150.00 CORRECTION COMMITTEE TO ELECT BILL HARRIS
DOROTHY THOMAS     4850 DAYTON-LIBERTY RD DAYTON OH 45418 1998 300 07/01/1998   300.00 CORRECTION COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT RHINE MCLIN STATE SENATE
IRENE WICKLINE     614 LAWRENCE ST IRONTON OH 45638 2002 100 02/20/2002   200.00 CORRECTIONS CITIZENS FOR CAREY
COUNTY OF
JOHN BAYLISS     3500 ST RT 274 E RUSHSYLVANIA OH 43347 2004 300 09/17/2004   35.00 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
KAREN BRADY     421 LUDLOW RD BELLEFONTAINE OH 43311 2004 300 09/17/2004 09/17/2004 75.00 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
KAY BURKETT     2815 MYEERAH TRL WEST LIBERTY OH 43357 2004 300 09/30/2004 09/17/2004 50.00 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
DONALD CORWIN     3483 CO RD 25 N BELLEFONTAINE OH 43311 2004 300 10/08/2004 09/17/2004 100.00 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
JOYCE DOWNEY     3322 ST RT 274 E RUSHSYLVANIA OH 43347 2004 100 01/17/2004   100.00 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
ALAN HALE     129 E HIGH AVE BELLEFONTAINE OH 43311 2004 300 09/17/2004 09/17/2004 50.00 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
SUSAN HOLYCROSS     1952 CHARYL RD BELLEFONTAINE OH 43311 2004 300 10/17/2004 09/17/2004 50.00 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
DAVID HORNER     554 WEBER AV AKRON OH 44303 2003 500 12/04/2003 12/04/2003 100.00 COUNTY OF SUMMIT ZURZ CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
DAVID KNIGHT     503 ROAD 24 S DEGRAFF OH 43318 2004 300 09/17/2004   20.40 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
SARA LEEDHAM     520 AQUEDUCT ST AKRON OH 44303 2004 100 02/07/2004   100.00 COUNTY OF SUMMIT FRIENDS OF GREGG P. CRAMER
JOSEPH MANCUSO     104 PINECREST CT BELLEFONTAINE OH 43311 2004 300 09/17/2004 09/17/2004 100.00 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
W MINAHAN     9915 BLACKHAWK DR SEMINOLE ISLAND HUNTSVILLE OH 43324 2004 100 01/16/2004   50.00 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
JOHN QUINN     2295 WOODPARK RD FAIRLAWN OH 44333 2003 500 04/10/2003 04/17/2003 100.00 COUNTY OF SUMMIT, JUDGEE ZURZ CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
MICHAEL REFFITT     11108 CO RD 102 BELLE CENTER OH 43310 2004 300 09/17/2004 09/17/2004 50.00 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
JOHN RESER     1704 WHISPERING PINES LN BELLEFONTAINE OH 43311 2004 300 10/04/2004 09/17/2004 20.00 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
JOHN RESER     1704 WHISPERING PINES LN BELLEFONTAINE OH 43311 2004 300 09/17/2004   81.78 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
BRENDA SANFORD     1221 FIRETHORN DR BELLEFONTAINE OH 43311 2003 500 12/29/2003   100.00 COUNTY OF LOGAN, OHIOO ANTHONY E. CORE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
JAMES TELB     1622 SPIELBUSCH AVENUE TOLEDO OH 43624 2003 500 10/16/2003 11/02/2003 120.00 COUNTY OF LUCAS CITIZENS WITH UJVAGI
JAMES TELB     418 FOURTH STREET TOLEDO OH 43605 2004 100 02/03/2004 02/29/2004 120.00 COUNTY OF LUCAS CITIZENS WITH UJVAGI
SCOTT WAGNER     809 LOCKWOOD RD BARBERTON OH 44203 2004 100 02/05/2004 02/05/2004 100.00 COUNTY OF SUMMIT FRIENDS OF GREGG P. CRAMER
CHUCK WIEDLE     358 MILLENNIUM DR TALLMADGE OH 44278 2004 100 02/05/2004 02/05/2004 30.00 COUNTY OF SUMMIT FRIENDS OF GREGG P. CRAMER
A ZALESKI     1631 SLUSSER RD AKRON OH 44305 2003 500 11/17/2003 12/04/2003 50.00 COUNTY OF SUMMIT, CLERKK ZURZ CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
court
RHONDA BURCH     7308 MARKAL MIDDLEBURG HTS OH 44130 2004 300 05/31/2004 06/17/2004 100.00 COURT EMPLOYEE FRIENDS OF TIMOTHY J DEGEETER
RHONDA BURCH     7308 MARKAL MIDDLEBURG HTS OH 44130 2004 300 09/23/2004 10/07/2004 80.00 COURT EMPLOYEE FRIENDS OF TIMOTHY J DEGEETER
JOHN COURT     2145 E HILL AV CINCINNATI OH 45208 1998 400 10/26/1998   150.00 COURT INC OHIOANS FOR KEN BLACKWELL
PHIL DAVIDSON     916 E FIRST ST MINERVA OH 44657-2006 2002 400 10/20/2002   50.00 COURT BAILIFF HAGAN FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DONALD DECESSNA     1 COURT HOUSE SQ. BOWLING GREEN OH 43402 1997 500 01/23/1997   35.00 COURT OF C J. KENNETH BLACKWELL, TREASURER
DONALD DECESSNA     1 COURT HOUSE SQ. BOWLING GREEN OH 43402 1998 100 02/25/1998   25.00 COURT OF C OHIOANS FOR KEN BLACKWELL
ROBERTO DISCENZA     5786 MAUREEN DR SEVEN HILLS OH 44131 2004 300 10/07/2004 10/07/2004 50.00 COURT EMPLOYEE FRIENDS OF TIMOTHY J DEGEETER
TERRI DROGELL     7 W BOWERY ST AKRON OH 44308 2004 300 08/16/2004 09/02/2004 100.00 COURT REPORTER COMMITTEE TO ELECT COLAVECCHIO
MILES DURFEY     1825 VICTORIAN COURT COLUMBUS OH 43220 2001 500 10/11/2001 10/16/2001 250.00 COURT OF CLAIMS CITIZENS FOR JIM PETRO
MILES DURFEY     1825 VICTORIAN COURT COLUMBUS OH 43220 2001 500 11/27/2001 12/05/2001 250.00 COURT OF CLAIMS CITIZENS FOR JIM PETRO
SHEILA FARMER     8687 FOXGLOVE NW CLINTON OH 44216 2002 1300 09/30/2002 09/23/2002 150.00 COURT OF APPEALS MONTGOMERY CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
BRUCE FELDER     3200 SOM CENTER RD. PEPPER PIKE OH 44124 1996 500 03/15/1996   10,000.00 COURTSIDE FRIENDS OF LEE FISHER COMMITTEE
BRUCE FELDER     3200 SOM CENTER RD. PEPPER PIKE OH 44124 1996 500 12/27/1996   2,500.00 COURTSIDE FRIENDS OF LEE FISHER COMMITTEE
BRUCE FELDER     3200 S OM CTR. RD. PEPPER PIKE OH 44124 1996 300 10/11/1996 09/24/1996 250.00 COURTHOUSE CITIZENS FOR PATRICK A. SWEENEY COMMITTEE
BRUCE FELDER     3200 SOM CENTER RD PEPPER PIKE OH 44124-5254 1998 200 05/28/1998 05/28/1998 2,500.00 COURTSIDE FRIENDS OF LEE FISHER COMMITTEE
LINDA FELDER     3200 SOM CENTER RD PEPPER PIKE OH 44124 1998 200 05/28/1998 05/28/1998 2,500.00 COURTHOUSE FRIENDS OF LEE FISHER COMMITTEE
TODD FELDER     1853 WARRENSVILLE CTR RD SOUTH EUCLID OH 44121 2002 100 02/15/2002   50.00 COURTHOUSE SQ. DEV. CORP. FRIENDS OF ALEX SANCHEZ
JANE FITCH     7474 LAKEPARK DRIVE WEST CHESTER OH 45069 2002 300 08/26/2002   1,500.00 COURT REPORTER FRIENDS OF TOM BEVAN
JANE FITCH     7474 LAKEPARK DR WEST CHESTER OH 45069 2003 500 09/17/2003   2,500.00 COURT REPORTER FRIENDS OF JOE STATZER
DONALD FORD     9501 BRADFORD LANE WARREN OH 44484 2002 1300 09/16/2002 09/05/2002 125.00 COURT OF APPEALS OF OHIO LEIGH HERINGTON COMMITTEE
KATHRYN FOXX     8547 HILLTOP DR. MENTOR OH 44060 1997 500 04/28/1997 04/23/1997 35.00 COURT REPO MONTGOMERY CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
SHERI GILLMAN     3667 SANDRALIN DRIVE CINCINNATI OH 45247 1999 500 11/12/1999 01/10/1999 30.00 COURT REPO ADAMS FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
ELLEN GRIFFITH     33 JOYCE DR FAIRBORN OH 45324 2002 300 08/14/2002   100.00 COURT ADMINISTRATOR COMMITTEE TO ELECT CHRISTOPHER R WIDENER
ROBERT HEFFERN     1235 ROMAYNE DR AKRON OH 44313 1998 200 05/05/1998   100.00 COURT ADMI TAFT/OCONNOR 98
ROBERT HEFFERN     1235 ROMAYNE DR AKRON OH 44313 1998 400 10/27/1998 10/21/1998 150.00 COURT ADMI TAFT/OCONNOR 98
ROBERT HEFFERN     1235 ROMAYNE AKRON OH 44313 2000 300 05/12/2000 05/12/2000 100.00 COURT ADMINISTRATOR COMMITTEE TO ELECT BRYAN C. WILLIAMS
PAUL HEFLIN     2721 BLACKBIRD HOLLOW CINCINNATI OH 45244 2002 1100 07/15/2002   200.00 COURTESY CHEVROLET CITIZENS FOR JIM PETRO
MARY JONES     8760 CANDLESTICK LN DAYTON OH 45424 2003 500 11/06/2003   50.00 COURT REPORTER SETZER FOR REPRESENTATIVE
JOE KOTOCH     7473 S. CRICKET LANE SEVEN HILLS OH 44131 2000 300 08/02/2000 08/12/2000 100.00 COURT REPORTER FRIENDS OF JOHN E. BARNES JR.
CHARLES KURFESS     9449 REITZ ROAD PERRYSBURG OH 43551 2003 500 05/19/2003   100.00 COURT OF COMMON PLEAS WOOD COUNTY TAFT - BRADLEY '02
DAVID MATIA     2274 DEMINGTON DR CLEVELAND HEIGHTS OH 44106 2003 500 07/08/2003   50.00 COURT OF COMMON PLEAS POMERANTZ FOR STATE REP COMMITTEE
EDWARD MEHLER     1750 MIDLAND BLDG CLEVELAND OH 44115 1998 1300 09/24/1998   1,000.00 COURT REPO FRIENDS OF LEE FISHER COMMITTEE
EDWARD MEHLER     1750 MIDLAND BUILDING CLEVELAND OH 44115 2002 100 04/01/2002 04/17/2002 250.00 COURT REPORTER COMMITTEE FOR MARY BOYLE
LORETTA MILLESON     111 E. MAIN ST. FREEPORT OH 43973 2004 300 09/07/2004   206.93 COURT CLERK CITIZENS FOR SAYRE
DIANNA PARSONS     132 FIELDPOINT RD HEATH OH 43056 1998 300 10/13/1998   100.00 COURT REPO FRIENDS OF GENE BRANSTOOL
DINAH PHILLIPS     4420 PLEASANT RD HILLSBORO OH 45133 2002 400 10/23/2002   125.00 COURT REPORTER/SELF EMPLOYED SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
SHARON PICKEN     250 ST. RT. 56 N.W. LONDON OH 43140 1996 300 10/12/1996 10/13/1996 100.00 COURT REPO COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT KEARNS
LINDA ROCKER     28899 S. WOODLAND PEPPER PIKE OH 44124 1997 500 09/04/1997   250.00 COURT OF C FRIENDS OF LEE FISHER COMMITTEE
DOUGLAS ROSE     1372 FOREST HILLS BLVD CLEVELAND HEIGHTS OH 44118-1359 1998 400 10/16/1998 10/21/1998 200.00 COURTLAND FRIENDS OF LEE FISHER COMMITTEE
ROBERT RUPEKA     4766 MICHIGAN BOULEVARD LIBERTY OH 44406 2000 200 03/02/2000   100.00 COURT ADMI MARC DANN FOR SENATE COMMITTEE
JANE RUSCIGNO     7474 LAKEPARK DRIVE WEST CHESTER OH 45069 2002 300 10/10/2002 10/10/2002 500.00 COURT REPORTER STRATTON FOR SUPREME COURT
LAURA SAMUELS     196 E. STATE ST. COLUMBUS OH 43215 1996 400 10/23/1996 10/23/1996 25.00 COURT REPO CUPP FOR SENATE COMMITTEE
CHARLES SEBES     3023 STANDISH PARMA OH 44129 2004 300 06/17/2004 06/17/2004 50.00 COURT EMPLOYEE FRIENDS OF TIMOTHY J DEGEETER
CHARLES SEBES     3023 STANDISH PARMA OH 44129 2004 300 04/29/2004 05/25/2004 50.00 COURT EMPLOYEE FRIENDS OF TIMOTHY J DEGEETER
W.F. SPICER     209 S. HIGH ST. AKRON OH 44308 1997 500 11/19/1997 10/31/1997 150.00 COURT OF C BOB TAFT, SECRETARY OF STATE
ANTHONY UPTON     3242 PARKHILL DRIVE CINCINNATI OH 45248 2000 200 03/03/2000   100.00 COURTS COMMITTEE TO ELECT MICHELLE SCHNEIDER FOR STATE REP.
TONY UPTON     3242 PARKHILL DR CINTI OH 45248 2000 100 02/11/2000 02/24/2000 200.00 COURT ADMI SEITZ FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
TONY UPTON     3242 PARKHILL DR. CINTI. OH 45248 2001 500 07/26/2001 07/26/2001 100.00 COURT ADMINISTRATOR SEITZ FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
JOSE VILLANUEVA     2088 WEST BLVD. CLEVELAND OH 44102 1996 300 09/24/1996 09/24/1996 50.00 COURT OF C CITIZENS FOR PATRICK A. SWEENEY COMMITTEE
BETH WHITMORE     324 EDMORE RD. AKRON OH 44333 1997 500 12/18/1997 10/31/1997 150.00 COURT OF C BOB TAFT, SECRETARY OF STATE
BETH WHITMORE     3346 S SMITH RD FAIRLAWN OH 44333 1998 400 10/27/1998 10/21/1998 150.00 COURT OF C TAFT/OCONNOR 98
KAREN WOOD     2607 IVY PLACE TOLEDO OH 43613 2004 300 05/22/2004   100.00 COURT CLERK REDFERN 2002
BARBARA WUELLNER     3246 RENFRO AVENUE CINCINNATI OH 45211 1999 500 11/09/1999 01/10/1999 50.00 COURT REPO ADAMS FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE








LINKS TO A FEW PAGES IN THIS SITE

2010 NY Pistol Permits Impropriety in USA Gov't Home Page
Main Ohio Page Previous Page Next Page Impressum



To return to this page       =       https://paladium.nfshost.com/gw/usa-farohioCntrbc-co.php

To return to the page whence you came       =      


map to CIA headquarters on Colonial Farm Road in McLean
link to our home page