PALADIUM

Government Officers and Other People                     https://paladium.nfshost.com

HOME ADDRESSES OF GOVERNMENT OFFICERS WHO ARE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTORS IN OHIO

employers and occupations starting with D


This page provides information about contributors to Ohio political entities. Contributors are grouped by employer or occupation (for example, employer "department" or occupation "legislator"); then, in each group, contributors are listed by name of contributor. Most, but not all, contributors are government officers (especially local and state officers). This page was made from information obtained in 2005.

Contributor First Name Contributor Last Name Non Individual Contributor Reg No. If PAC Address City State Zip Year Report Type Contribution Date Event Date Contribution Amount Employer/ Occupation Committee Name

DEPARTMENT

GARY ENGELHARDT     701 N BEVER STREET WOOSTER OH 44691 2004 300 10/11/2004   50.00 DEPARTMENT OF VETERAN AFFAIRS BRADLEY FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
GARY ENGELHARDT     701 N BEVER STREET WOOSTER OH 44691 2004 300 06/18/2004   35.00 DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS BRADLEY FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
ROBERT BROYLES     31360 WHEELABOUT ROAD MCARTHUR OH 45651 2004 300 06/29/2004 08/08/2004 200.00 DEPARTMENT OF WILDLIFE COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT CLYDE EVANS
GARY ENGELHARDT     701 N BEVER STREET WOOSTER OH 44691 2004 300 08/12/2004   15.00 DEPARTMENT OF VETERAN AFFAIRS BRADLEY FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
BARBARA MULCAHY     1061 BROOKPOINT DR MEDINA OH 44256 2002 1300 09/17/2002 09/17/2002 100.00 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE COMMITTEE FOR JUDGE JANET R BURNSIDE
WYLIE FLETCHER     4687 LYNN ROAD ROOTSTOWN OH 44272 2001 500 09/06/2001 09/06/2001 56.00 DEPARTMENT OF REHAB & CORRECTION SENATOR LEIGH HERINGTON COMMITTEE
PATRICK MCDONALD     1111 PERRY STREET COLUMBUS OH 43201 2001 500 12/07/2001 12/05/2001 250.00 DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE CITIZENS FOR JIM PETRO
ANNE STIMKORB     8533 HIGHTON CT. CINCINNATI OH 45236 1999 500 11/21/1999 11/18/1999 100.00 DEPARTMENT FRIENDS OF JIM RAUSSEN
WILLIAM LEE     1083 ADARE RD MARION OH 43302 1999 500 12/15/1999 12/15/1999 50.00 DEPARTMENT MUMPER FOR STATE SENATE COMMITTEE
DENNIS WOLF     3633 POSSUM RUN RD. MANSFIELD OH 44903 1998 100 04/02/1998 03/31/1998 125.00 DEPARTMENT FRIENDS OF LEE FISHER COMMITTEE
MICHAEL PARKES     2487 WOODBINE AV E LIVERPOOL OH 43920 1998 500 03/28/1998 04/24/1998 100.00 DEPARTMENT SUHADOLNIK COMMITTEE
SHARYL KAITSA     120 OLENTANGY RIDGE PL. POWELL OH 43065 1997 500 10/23/1997 10/16/1997 250.00 DEPARTMENT BOB TAFT, SECRETARY OF STATE
MATTHEW OTTIGER     661 BRIGGS ST. COLUMBUS OH 43206 1997 500 06/25/1997 06/17/1997 50.00 DEPARTMENT SCHULER FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
SHARYL KAITSA     120 OLENTANGY RIDGE PL. POWELL OH 43065 1997 500 06/24/1997 05/21/1997 250.00 DEPARTMENT BOB TAFT, SECRETARY OF STATE
ROGER TRACY     5057 HEATH GATE DR. NEW ALBANY OH 43054 1997 500 12/09/1997 12/03/1997 200.00 DEPARTMENT CITIZENS FOR JIM PETRO
DONALD MASON     450 TAYLOR ST. ZANESVILLE OH 43701 1997 500 01/27/1997   50.00 DEPARTMENT J. KENNETH BLACKWELL, TREASURER
BOBBY MOSER     5446 WINETAVERN LN. DUBLIN OH 43017 1996 300 07/01/1996 07/01/1996 125.00 DEPARTMENT DOUG WHITE FOR GOOD GOVERNMENT
ADAM TONTI     615 SUPERIOR AVE. ROOM 525 CLEVELAND OH 44113 1996 300 07/26/1996 06/24/1996 100.00 DEPARTMENT CITIZENS FOR PATRICK A. SWEENEY COMMITTEE
JULIUS TIEBER     3211 TARLELON DR. BEAVER CREEK OH 45434 1996 300 10/16/1996 09/29/1996 100.00 DEPARTMENT HAINES FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
ADAM TONTI     615 SUPERIOR AVE. ROOM 525 CLEVELAND OH 44113 1996 300 07/26/1996 06/24/1996 150.00 DEPARTMENT CITIZENS FOR PATRICK A. SWEENEY COMMITTEE

DEPT.

("Department" is elsewhere.)
VICKI ZSINKO     564 WESTWOOD WADSWORTH OH 44281 2002 100 01/27/2002   100.00 DEPT. REGISTRAR COMMITTEE TO ELECT KEVIN POTTER
SHARON ZEALEY     321 GLENSFORD CT CINCINNATI OH 45246-3108 1998 1100 07/15/1998   200.00 DEPT OF JU FRIENDS OF LEE FISHER COMMITTEE
CLAUDETTE WOODWARD     1638 CREST ROAD CLEVELAND HEIGHTS OH 44121 2000 200 02/24/2000   2,500.00 DEPT OF EDUCATION STATE OF OHIO WOODARD FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
JO SKODIS     291 S ROYSAVE COLUMBUS OH 43204 2001 500 02/27/2001 02/27/2001 100.00 DEPT. OF HEALTH FRIENDS OF GREG JOLIVETTE
MATTHEW OTTIGER     661 BRIGGS ST COLUMBUS OH 43206 1998 300 06/29/1998 06/16/1998 50.00 DEPT OF AG SCHULER CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
F ODONNELL     31830 LAKE RD AVON LAKE OH 44012 1998 500 03/31/1998 04/24/1998 100.00 DEPT OF TA SUHADOLNIK COMMITTEE
SCOTT ODONNELL     31830 LAKE RD. AVON LAKE OH 44012 1996 200 03/12/1996 04/19/1996 100.00 DEPT. OF T SUHADOLNIK COMMITTEE
DEBRA ODELL     10036 ST RT 218 CROWN CITY OH 45623 2002 400 11/05/2002   100.00 DEPT. OF HUMAN SERVICES/GALLIA COUNTY SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
BOBBY MOSER     5446 WINETAVERN LN. DUBLIN OH 43017 1997 500 07/25/1997 07/28/1997 125.00 DEPT. OF A DOUG WHITE FOR GOOD GOVERNMENT
ROBERT & MARY MOORE     450 SPARTA DR SPRINGFIELD OH 45503 1998 200 05/22/1998 05/22/1998 50.00 DEPT OF HU COMMITTEE TO ELECT ROGER EVANS STATE REPRESENTATIVE
J MOODY     18405 ROBERTS RD. RT. 3 FREDERICKTOWN OH 43019 2000 300 08/29/2000   300.00 DEPT. DIR. ODNR COMMITTEE TO ELECT BILL HARRIS
MARY ELLEN MATY     3431 WEST 58TH ST. CLEVELAND OH 44102- 2002 1100 06/22/2002 08/24/2002 800.00 DEPT. OF DEFENSE/DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR TIM HAGAN FOR GOVERNOR
WILLIAM LEE     1083 ADARE RD MARION OH 43302 2000 300 06/29/2000 07/12/2000 50.00 DEPT OF CORRECTIONS MUMPER FOR STATE SENATE COMMITTEE
WILLIAM LEE     1083 ADARE RD MARION OH 43302 2000 300 07/12/2000 07/12/2000 50.00 DEPT STATE OF CORRECTIONS MUMPER FOR STATE SENATE COMMITTEE
RONDA KINNAMON     239 OVERLOOK HTS LN CHILLICOTHE OH 45601 1998 400 10/27/1998   100.00 DEPT OF DE REPRESENTATIVE SULZER COMMITTEE
BILLIE GREY     PO BOX 34361 WASHINGTON DC 20043 2004 300 06/22/2004   25.00 DEPT. OF VETRANS AFFAIRS FRIENDS OF DON LONGSHORE
LOUISE FOX     37 RONGAIL STREET NEPEAN ON   2002 300 10/15/2002   300.00 DEPT. OF CANADIAN HERITA/POLICY ANALYST TIM HAGAN FOR GOVERNOR
GARY ENGELHARDT     2408 WEAVER DR WOOSTER OH 44691 2002 300 08/29/2002   50.00 DEPT OF VETERAN AFFAIRS FRIENDS OF TIM BRADLEY
PHILLIP EICHNER     11484 ROTHBURY SQUARE FAIRFAX VA 22030-6006 2000 300 04/09/2000   150.00 DEPT OF ENERGY CHURCH FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
ANDREW DUREWICZ     12782 WESTFALL CR PICKERINGTON OH 43147-8627 1999 500 03/30/1999 03/24/1999 150.00 DEPT OF DE COMMITTEE TO ELECT L. GEORGE DISTEL
ANDREW DUREWICZ     12782 WESTFALL CR PICKERINGTON OH 43147 2001 500 05/27/2001   100.00 DEPT. OF DEFENSE COMMITTEE TO ELECT L. GEORGE DISTEL
SYLVESTER DIFIORE     21283 ERIE RD ROCKY RIVER OH 44116 2001 500 12/27/2001   50.00 DEPT HUD CLERK BINGMAN'S CAMPAIGN FOR FREE ELECTIONS
ROBERT CUNNING     1861 CUNNING DR MANSFIELD OH 44907 2000 300 08/02/2000 08/08/2000 50.00 DEPTY. ENG COMMITTEE TO ELECT ED OLSON
NANCY COLLEY     4200 DUBLIN RD. COLUMBUS OH 43221-5005 2003 500 01/20/2004   500.00 DEPT. OF INSURANCE MONTGOMERY CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
JEFFERY CAVAGNARO     206 PINE CONE LN SPRINGBORO OH 45066 2000 300 10/10/2000   25.00 DEPT OF DEFENSE (ARMY RESERVE) FRIENDS OF TOM RAGA
JAMES BUCHY     281 DOGWOOD DR GREENVILLE OH 45331 2001 500 12/09/2001 11/13/2001 100.00 DEPT OF AGRICULTURE / DEPUTY DIRECTOR SCHULER CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
JIM BUCHY     281 DOGWOOD DR. GREENVILLE OH 45331 2003 500 10/07/2003 10/07/2003 100.00 DEPT. OF AGRICULTURE MUMPER FOR STATE SENATE COMMITTEE
LARRY ADAMS     7745 BRANDONWAY DR DUBLIN OH 43017 2000 300 07/12/2000 07/12/2000 50.00 DEPT OF AGRICULTURE MUMPER FOR STATE SENATE COMMITTEE

DETENTION

KEITH HANNI     57 WOODVIEW BOARDMAN OH 44512 2000 100 01/19/2000   25.00 DETENTION COMMITTEE TO ELECT HEIDI WOLFF
DANIEL KIEFFER     2975 LOOKOUT DR ZANESVILLE OH 43701-1640 1998 300 10/05/1998 10/17/1998 30.00 DETENTION PADGETT FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DANIEL KIEFFER     2975 LOOKOUT DR ZANESVILLE OH 43701-1640 1998 300 06/30/1998   10.00 DETENTION PADGETT FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE

DISTRICT

    GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION MULTICANDIDATE COMMITTEE C0024869 1299 PENNSYLVANIA AVE., N.W. #1100 WASHINGTON DC MD 20004 2000 300 09/15/2000 09/12/2000 250.00 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA THE KEARNS COMMITTEE
    UNITED STEEL WORKERS OF AMERICA LA766 905 HICKORY LN #101 MANSFIELD OH 44905 2001 500 10/03/2001   150.00 DISTRICT PAC WOODARD FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
    UNITED STEEL WORKERS OF AMERICA LA766 905 HICKORY LN STE 101 MANSFIELD OH 44905 2002 100 01/17/2002   150.00 DISTRICT 1-PAC REPRESENTATIVE SULZER COMMITTEE
    UNITED STEEL WORKERS OF AMERICA LA766 905 HICKORY LN STE 101 MANSFIELD OH 44905 2002 300 10/06/2002   1,000.00 DISTRICT 1 PAC FRIENDS OF TIM BRADLEY
SCOTT VERMILLION     18035 PYTHIAN ST UNION FURNACE OH 43158 2004 100 01/28/2004   50.00 DISTRICT 10, OHIO DEPT. TRANSPORTATIONN ELECT FRED HAWK COMMITTEE
PATRICIA VECCHIO     12900 LAKE AV LAKEWOOD OH 44107 2002 300 08/28/2002 08/26/2002 200.00 DISTRICT DIRECTOR/CONGRESSMAN KUCINICZ FRIENDS OF MICHAEL J. SKINDELL
ANDREA VARASSO (EARMARKED)     1065 ARCARO CT. GAHANNA OH 43230 1996 300 07/10/1996   50.00 DISTRICT M COMMITTEE FOR JOANN DAVIDSON
ANDREA VARASSO     1065 ARCARO CT. GAHANNA OH 43230 1996 300 09/05/1996 08/28/1996 100.00 DISTRICT M COMMITTEE FOR JOANN DAVIDSON
ROBERT TESSIER     32 GRISWOLD STREET HARTOFRD CT 06114 2002 100 03/14/2002 03/01/2002 150.00 DISTRICT 1199/PENSION DIRECTOR TIM HAGAN FOR GOVERNOR
J STIPP     2515 FAIRWAY LANE SANDUSKY OH 44870 2000 300 08/13/2000   100.00 DISTRICT PETROLEUM PRODUCTS LENDRUM CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
SCOTT STIPP     OAK BLUFF HURON OH 44839 1997 500 11/15/1997   100.00 DISTRICT P CITIZENS FOR NANCY CHILES DIX
SCOTT STIPP     4211 E OLD LAKE RD HURON OH 44839 2002 500 05/21/2002 04/11/2002 167.00 DISTRICT PETROEM PRODUCTS INC PRESIDENT CITIZENS FOR GARDNER COMMITTEE
SCOTT STIPP     4211 OLD LAKE ROAD EAST HURON OH 44839 2002 200 05/30/2002 05/10/2002 250.00 DISTRICT PETROLEUM TAFT - BRADLEY '02
SCOTT STIPP     4211 E. OLD LAKE RD. HURON OH 44839 2002 300 06/13/2002   167.00 DISTRICT PETROLEUM LENDRUM CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
SCOTT STIPP     4211 E. OLD LAKE RD. HURON OH 44839 2002 300 06/14/2002 04/10/2002 167.00 DISTRICT PETROLEUM COMMITTEE TO ELECT ARMBRUSTER
SCOTT STIPP     4211 E. OLD LAKE HURON OH 44839 2002 300 10/04/2002   100.00 DISTRICT PETROLEUM LENDRUM CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
SCOTT STIPP     4211 E OLD LAKE RD HURON OH 44839 2003 500 08/11/2003 08/11/2003 250.00 DISTRICT PETROLEUM PROD. CITIZENS FOR HOUSEHOLDER
SCOTT STIPP     4211 EAST OLD LAKE RD. HURON OH 44839 2003 500 10/09/2003 09/12/2003 175.00 DISTRICT PETROLEUM COMMITTEE TO ELECT ARMBRUSTER
SCOTT STIPP     4211 OLD LAKE RD EAST HURON OH 44839 2004 300 04/22/2004   100.00 DISTRICT PETROLEUM FRIENDS OF TOM RAGA
ROBERT SMITH     415 RILEY AVENUE WORTHINGTON OH 43085 1999 500 12/16/1998   500.00 DISTRICT S TAFT/OCONNOR 98
LAWRENCE PALMER     432 E WAYNE ST MAUMEE OH 43537 1998 300 09/23/1998 07/31/1998 600.00 DISTRICT S CITIZENS FOR OLMAN
LAWRENCE PALMER     432 E WAYNE ST MAUMEE OH 43537 2000 300 08/04/2000 08/04/2000 450.00 DISTRICT SALES MANAGER CITIZENS FOR OLMAN
LAWRENCE PALMER     432 E. WAYNE STREET MAUMEE OH 43537 2001 500 07/31/2001 07/27/2001 5.00 DISTRICT SALES MANAGER CITIZENS FOR OLMAN
LAWRENCE PALMER     432 E. WAYNE STREET MAUMEE OH 43537 2001 500 08/06/2001 07/27/2001 450.00 DISTRICT SALES MANAGER CITIZENS FOR OLMAN
LAWRENCE PALMER     432 E. WAYNE STREET MAUMEE OH 43537 2003 500 09/29/2003 08/15/2003 600.00 DISTRICT SALE MANAGER CITIZENS FOR OLMAN
WILLIAM KLATT     345 WALHALLA RD COLUMBUS OH 43202 2002 200 05/09/2002 05/10/2002 1,000.00 DISTRICT JUDGE TAFT - BRADLEY '02
MARGARET KEARSEY     475 E MOUND ST COLUMBUS OH 43215 1998 1300 09/17/1998 09/15/1998 125.00 DISTRICT 1 FRIENDS OF LEE FISHER COMMITTEE
SHANNON JONES     800 VALLEY VIEW POINT SPRINGBORO OH 45066 2002 300 09/05/2002   100.00 DISTRICT COORDINATOR/SEN. MIKE DEWINE FRIENDS OF TOM RAGA
MARK JOHNSON     330 RED BUD RD CHILLICOTHE OH 45601 2002 300 09/10/2002   225.00 DISTRICT ORGANIZER/OHIO COUNCIL/CARPENTERS SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
TIMOTHY ENGLE     13764 LONESOME RD THORNVILLE OH 43076 1998 200 05/01/1998   200.00 DISTRICT M CITIZENS FOR HOTTINGER
SCOTT CORBITT     5465 KENWOOD RD CINCINNATI OH 45227 1999 500 06/03/1999 05/24/1999 125.00 DISTRICT R CITIZENS FOR AUSTRIA
CHUCK BLASDEL     15700 ST RT 170 STE A EAST LIVERPOOL OH 43920 2002 300 06/25/2002 07/12/2002 150.00 DISTRICT 3 STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE TO ELECT FRANK S. SENTICH, JR.
ROBERT ARMSTRONG     213 PARKVIEW WALBRIDGE OH 43465 1999 500 03/08/1999 03/18/1999 300.00 DISTRICT M PERZ FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT
AMY ABBEY     4059 JAMES RIVER RD NEW ALBANY OH 43054 1998 400 10/29/1998   1,000.00 DISTRICT O TAFT/OCONNOR 98








LINKS TO A FEW PAGES IN THIS SITE

2010 NY Pistol Permits Impropriety in USA Gov't Home Page
Main Ohio Page Previous Page Next Page Impressum



To return to this page       =       https://paladium.nfshost.com/gw/usa-farohioCntrbd.php

To return to the page whence you came       =      


map to CIA headquarters on Colonial Farm Road in McLean
link to our home page