PALADIUM

Government Officers and Other People                     https://paladium.nfshost.com

HOME ADDRESSES OF GOVERNMENT OFFICERS WHO ARE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTORS IN OHIO

SCHOOL OFFICERS WITH SURNAMES STARTING FROM RANDAL to Z


This page provides information about government officers who are contributors to Ohio political entities. The officers' names are in reverse alphabetical order (z before a). Most, but not all, contributors named below are government officers (especially local and state officers). This page was made from information obtained in late April 2005.

Contributor First Name Contributor Last Name Non Individual Contributor Reg No. If PAC Address City State Zip Year Report Type Contribution Date Event Date Contribution Amount Employer/ Occupation Committee Name

SCHOOL

    KIDS PAC OHIO SCHOOL BOARD ASSOC CP854 8050 N HIGH ST WORTHINGTON OH 43235 2000 300 04/28/2000 05/02/2000 250.00 SCHOOLS COMMITTEE TO ELECT BLESSING
    KIDS PAC CP854 8050 N HIGH ST WORTHINGTON OH 43235 2000 300 09/27/2000   200.00 SCHOOLS COMMITTEE TO ELECT BLESSING
    GREAT OAKS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & CAREER DEV   3254 E KEMPER RD CINCINNATI OH 45241 2002 300 08/08/2002 09/14/2002 100.00 SCHOOL DANIELS FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
WADE ZWINGLER     7357 GLENSIDE LN. OLMSTED TWP. OH 44138 2003 500 10/09/2003 09/12/2003 50.00 SCHOOL TEACHER-STRONGSVILLE COMMITTEE TO ELECT ARMBRUSTER
MICHAEL ZUILHOF     35-D CEDAR POINT RD SANDUSKY OH 44870 2001 500 12/05/2001   100.00 SCHOOL MENTOR REDFERN 2000
DEBORAH YOUNGE     74 MAPLEGROVE RD CHILLICOTHE OH 45601 2001 500 12/07/2001 12/16/2001 100.00 SCHOOL TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE SULZER COMMITTEE
JOAN YOUNG     2828 TARA TRAIL BEAVERCREEK OH 45434 1999 500 06/15/1999   150.00 SCHOOL BUS FRIENDS OF ED LOYD
NORMAN YOUNG     143 S. BAYSHORE DR. COLUMBIANA OH 44408 1998 100 04/07/1998 04/04/1998 200.00 SCHOOL TEA HAGAN FOR SENATE COMMITTEE
SANDRA YOUNG     4494 US 224 W CONVOY OH 45832 1998 300 06/23/1998   200.00 SCHOOL TEA UNTERBRINK FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
JAMES YORK     346 HAYMARKET ST. W. JEFFERSON OH 43162 1996 300 06/07/1996 06/07/1996 50.00 SCHOOLS HAINES FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
JAMES YORK     346 HAYMARKET ST WEST JEFFERSON OH 43162 2000 500 09/29/2000 09/29/2000 65.00 SCHOOL SUPT. COMMITTEE TO ELECT CHRISTOPHER R WIDENER
MARK WRINKLE     5016 CO RD 22 GLENMONT OH 44628 2002 100 02/13/2002   50.00 SCHOOL CUSTODIAN THE COMMITTEE FOR BOB GIBBS FOR STATE REP.
DENNIS WOODS     233 BERSHAM DR. HUDSON OH 44236 1995 500 12/28/1995 12/12/1995 35.00 SCHOOL SUP MAIER FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
LAURA WOLLMAR     30419 WOLFE RD CIRCLEVILLE OH 43113 2002 300 07/16/2002 06/29/2002 100.00 SCHOOL TEACHER/UNIOTO SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
BRIAN WILSON     317 HEATHER DR S NEWARK OH 43055 2001 500 12/26/2001   50.00 SCHOOL SYSTEM - TREAS CITIZENS FOR HOTTINGER
JAN WILSON     437 N SIXTH ST GREENFIELD OH 45123 2004 300 06/14/2004 06/11/2004 100.00 SCHOOL EMPLOYEE DANIELS FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
CHARLES WIEDENMAN     4171 WEATHERED OAKS LANE HAMILTON OH 45013 2000 400 11/28/2000   50.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT FRIENDS OF GREG JOLIVETTE
ROBERT WHITMAN     1259 EAGLE RIDGE MILFORD OH 45150 1996 100 02/21/1996   25.00 SCHOOL ADM ELECT PURDY COMMITTEE
BETTY WHITELEATHER     3275 BEECHWOOD ALLIANCE OH 44601-4460 2000 300 04/09/2000   55.00 SCHOOL TEACHER HAGAN FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
LEANN WHITE     1166 RT 169 JEFFERSON OH 44047 2000 300 10/14/2000   250.00 SCHOOL TEACHER ACJVS COMMITTEE TO ELECT L. GEORGE DISTEL
PAUL WHITE     215 A WEBSTER ST S WEBSTER OH 45682 2002 100 04/03/2002 04/03/2002 100.00 SCHOOL SUPT. SAYRE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
LORI WESSEL     612 GIERS RD WAVERLY OH 45690 2002 300 07/16/2002 06/29/2002 100.00 SCHOOL SECRETARY SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
WALTER VERMAATEN     901 GREENE STREET MARIETTA OH 45750 2000 300 06/22/2000   25.00 SCHOOL BUS DRIVER NANCY AIKEN FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
RONALD VAUGHAN     4221 BROADWAY ST SOUTH SALEM OH 45681 2002 100 04/11/2002 04/11/2002 100.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT DANIELS FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DAVID VARDA     1861 LANE RD UPPER ARLINGTON OH 43220 1998 300 10/09/1998   50.00 SCHOOL DIS CITIZENS FOR MEAD
SUE VANZANT     404 BAYLESS RD GREENFIELD OH 45123 2003 500 08/27/2003 08/01/2003 100.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT DANIELS FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
MARY VANSICKLE     2234 WHITE RD GROVE CITY OH 43123 2002 300 09/12/2002 09/05/2002 100.00 SCHOOL TEACHER SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
SANDRA UNTERBRINK-YOUNG     4494 US 224 W CONVOY OH 45832 1998 200 05/16/1998   300.00 SCHOOL TEA UNTERBRINK FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DAVID TUCKER     8715 CEDAR RD CHESTERLAND OH 44026 2000 100 01/14/2000 01/22/2000 140.00 SCHOOL ADM FRIENDS TO ELECT KENNETH C. BLAIR JR.
IRENE TOTH     2648 KINGSTON RD CLEVELAND HTS OH 44118 1998 300 08/06/1998   25.00 SCHOOL TEA COMMITTEE TO ELECT KATE UHLIR
GEORGE TOMBAUGH     5662 PARKWOOD SYLVANIA OH 43560 1997 500 12/10/1997 12/18/1997 250.00 SCHOOL SUP PERZ FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT
DONALD THOMPSON     12 PIPEST. DR. MIAMISBURG OH 45342 1996 100 02/14/1996   50.00 SCHOOL ADM ELECT PURDY COMMITTEE
KEITH THIMONS     5201 QUEEN ANN WAY PAINESVILLE OH 44077 2003 500 09/19/2003   125.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT GARDNER FOR STATE SENATE COMMITTEE
CATHY TESTER     8304 C.R. 33A WAPAKONETA OH 45895 2000 300 10/12/2000   50.00 SCHOOL SECRETARY ST. MARYS SEAVER FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
ORPHUS TAYLOR     227 W. AUBURN AVE. SPRINGFIELD OH 45506 2004 300 06/26/2004 06/26/2004 40.00 SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST BILL EBY FOR STATE REP
ORPHUS TAYLOR     227 W. AUBURN AVE SPRINGFIELD OH 45506 2004 300 07/17/2004 07/17/2004 35.00 SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST BILL EBY FOR STATE REP
ORPHUS TAYLOR     227 W. AUBURN AVE SPRINGFIELD OH 45506 2004 300 07/17/2004   50.00 SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST BILL EBY FOR STATE REP
DIANA TALMAGE     3625 RIDGEWOOD RD. TOLEDO OH 43606 1996 300 09/17/1996   1,000.00 SCHOOL BOA PERZ FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT
JULIA STRONG     4061 BENETKA RD ASHTABULA OH 44004 1998 300 08/10/1998 08/21/1998 250.00 SCHOOL TEA COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT ROSS BOGGS, JR.
GARY STERRETT     5008 TWP RD 382 MILLERSBURG OH 44654 2002 100 04/09/2002   100.00 SCHOOL ADMINIST. THE COMMITTEE FOR BOB GIBBS FOR STATE REP.
STEPHEN STEPHANIC     69 CRUMLIN AV GIRARD OH 44420 2002 100 03/31/2002   300.00 SCHOOL TEACHER COMMITTEE TO ELECT JOSEPH J MELFI
JUDITH STENTA     2995 FALMOUTH RD. SHAKER HTS. OH 44122 1997 500 08/22/1997   200.00 SCHOOL BOA FRIENDS OF LEE FISHER COMMITTEE
MARGARET STEFFEN     910 WADSWORTH RD MEDINA OH 44256 2002 200 04/19/2002 04/19/2002 100.00 SCHOOL TEACHER FRIENDS OF TOM PATTON
MARGARET STEFFAN     910 WADSWORTH RD MEDINA OH 44256 2002 300 09/27/2002 09/27/2002 100.00 SCHOOL TEACHER FRIENDS OF TOM PATTON
DONALD STALLARD     1342 RIVER RIDGE OVAL HINCKLEY OH 44233 1998 400 11/02/1998   200.00 SCHOOL TEA CITIZENS FOR JIM TRAKAS
KENNETH ST. PIERRE     60 E. SOUTH STREET BELLBROOK OH 45303 1999 500 12/16/1999 11/21/1999 50.00 SCHOOL SUP CITIZENS FOR AUSTRIA
BARBARA SPINNER     391 RIDGEWOOD DR EASTLAKE OH 44095 2004 300 05/26/2004 06/07/2004 100.00 SCHOOL TEACHER FENDE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
ROBERT SOMMERS     6106 HAVENWOOD COURT HAMILTON OH 45011 2003 500 08/29/2003 08/29/2003 175.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT COMMITTEE TO ELECT BILL HARTNETT
ROBERT SOMMERS     6106 HAVENWOOD COURT HAMILTON OH 45011 2004 300 08/20/2004 08/20/2004 200.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT COMMITTEE TO ELECT BILL HARTNETT
R SMITH     116 HILLCREST DR NW SUGARCREEK OH 44681 1998 300 09/13/1998 09/13/1998 25.00 SCHOOL BOA FRIENDS OF JERRY KRUPINSKI
JOHN SIMMONS     63027 US HIGHWAY 50 MCARTHUR OH 45651 2004 300 08/02/2004 08/08/2004 50.00 SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT CLYDE EVANS
ERIC SILVERMAN     2623 EDGERTON UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS OH 44118 1998 300 09/10/1998   50.00 SCHOOL BOA FRIENDS OF ERIC FINGERHUT
MICHAEL SIGG     523 FOREST CREEK WOOSTER OH 44691 2000 300 08/10/2000   150.00 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ROTHGERY FOR STATE REP. COMMITTEE
DANIEL SHULL     6471 IRWIN-SIMPSON RD MASON OH 45040 2002 300 07/12/2002   50.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT COMMITTEE TO ELECT CHRISTOPHER R WIDENER
MICHAEL SHOEMAKER     10989 CROPP STREET BOURNEVILLE OH 45617 1999 500 06/07/1999 05/21/1999 300.00 SCHOOL TEA SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
R SHOEMAKER     584 GOLFVIEW DR CHILLICOTHE OH 45601 2001 500 12/16/2001 12/16/2001 100.00 SCHOOL TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE SULZER COMMITTEE
THOMAS SHERWOOD     525 VICTORY RD SPRINGFIELD OH 45504 2000 500 10/25/2000 11/11/2000 50.00 SCHOOL SUPT COMMITTEE TO ELECT CHRISTOPHER R WIDENER
THOMAS SHERWOOD     525 VICTORY RD SPRINGFIELD OH 45504 2002 100 02/01/2002   100.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT COMMITTEE TO ELECT CHRISTOPHER R WIDENER
DEBRA SHAUB     5454 ST ANDREWS ST NW CANTON OH 44708 2004 500 09/02/2004 09/16/2004 70.00 SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR CITIZENS FOR SCHURING COMMITTEE
WILLIAM SHAUB     5454 ST ANDREWS ST NW CANTON OH 44708 2003 500 05/15/2003   100.00 SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR CITIZENS FOR SCHURING COMMITTEE
EDIE SHAFRON     14412 EAST CARROLL UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS OH 44118 2000 500 09/20/2000   50.00 SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST FRIENDS OF ERIC FINGERHUT
THEKLA SHACKELFORD     21 E STATE ST COLUMBUS OH 43215 2003 500 05/29/2003 06/18/2003 2,500.00 SCHOOL SELECTION COUNSELING CITIZENS FOR HOUSEHOLDER
THEKLA SHACKELFORD     6020 HAVENS ROAD GAHANNA OH 43230 2000 500 05/19/2000 05/16/2000 1,000.00 SCHOOL SELECTION COUNSELING MONTGOMERY CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
THEKLA SHACKELFORD     6020 HAVENS ROAD GAHANNA OH 43230 2001 500 12/11/2001 12/03/2001 250.00 SCHOOL SELECTION COUNSELING MONTGOMERY CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
THEKLA SHACKELFORD     6020 HAVENS ROAD GAHANNA OH 43230 2001 500 01/19/2002 12/11/2001 250.00 SCHOOL SELECTION COUNSELING MONTGOMERY CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
THEKLA SHACKELFORD     6020 HAVENS ROAD GAHANNA OH 43230 2002 200 06/07/2002 06/06/2002 1,000.00 SCHOOL SELECTION COUNSELING MONTGOMERY CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
THEKLA SHACKELFORD     6020 HAVENS RD GAHANNA OH 43230 2002 300 10/03/2002   1,000.00 SCHOOL SELECTION COUNSELING CITIZENS FOR HOUSEHOLDER
THOMAS SCHULTZ     7326 PLAYERS CLUB DRIVE CONCORD OH 44077 2003 500 07/26/2003   75.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT GARDNER FOR STATE SENATE COMMITTEE
THOMAS SCHULTZ     7326 PLAYERS CLUB DRIVE CONCORD OH 44077 2003 500 09/29/2003   125.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT GARDNER FOR STATE SENATE COMMITTEE
JOHN SCHOOLEY     4011 BICKLEY PL. COLUMBUS OH 43220 1996 300 08/03/1996   500.00 SCHOOLEY C CITIZENS FOR RICKSECKER
PATRICIA SCHMITT     342 SECOND AV GALLIPOLIS OH 45631 2002 100 03/18/2002 03/22/2002 150.00 SCHOOL TEACHER SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
MARTHA SCHIPFER     269 DOGWOOD GREENVILLE OH 45331 1998 400 10/26/1998 10/13/1998 160.00 SCHOOL COU RE-ELECT CHIEF JUSTICE THOMAS J. MOYER COMMITTEE
ROSALIE SATTERFIELD     2241 FALLS RD BAINBRIDGE OH 45612 2001 500 06/15/2001 06/23/2001 100.00 SCHOOL PRINCIPAL SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
MARGARET SAAM     4126 CLAIRMONT ROAD COLUMBUS OH 43220 1998 300 12/28/1998   50.00 SCHOOL COU CITIZENS FOR MEAD
MARGARET SAAM     4126 CLAIRMONT ROAD COLUMBUS OH 43220 1999 500 12/28/1999   50.00 SCHOOL COU CITIZENS FOR MEAD
C RUFH     1897 OLES AV #1 YOUNGSTOWN OH 44514 1998 200 04/16/1998 04/16/1998 25.00 SCHOOL TEA HAGAN FOR SENATE COMMITTEE
THOMAS ROCKWELL     5233 LISA WAY NORTH RIDGEVILLE OH 44039 1998 300 08/30/1998 08/20/1998 100.00 SCHOOL SUP COMMITTEE TO ELECT ARMBRUSTER
THOMAS ROCKWELL     17579 WILWOOD LN CLEVELAND OH 44119 2001 500 08/16/2001 08/18/2001 40.00 SCHOOL SUPT. COMMITTEE TO ELECT JEFF MANNING
THOMAS ROCKWELL     17579 WILDWOOD LN CLEVELAND OH 44119 2002 300 08/13/2002 08/21/2002 50.00 SCHOOL SUPT. COMMITTEE TO ELECT JEFF MANNING
THOMAS RICHEY     11265 HAVOUER RD. CINCINNATI OH 45240 1997 500 06/05/1997 06/14/1997 30.00 SCHOOL SUP COMMITTEE TO ELECT CATHERINE BARRETT
RAY RICHARDSON     19365 MISHEY RD. BUTLER OH 44822 1998 100 01/06/1998   100.00 SCHOOL SUP COMMITTEE TO ELECT BILL HARRIS
RAY RICHARDSON     19365 MISHEY ROAD BUTLER OH 44822 2003 500 08/29/2003 08/29/2003 200.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT COMMITTEE TO ELECT BILL HARTNETT
RICHARD RESS     1850 WOODBURY HILLS DR PARMA OH 44134 2004 300 06/10/2004 06/17/2004 100.00 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER FRIENDS OF TIMOTHY J DEGEETER
RICHARD RESS     1850 WOODBURY HILLS DR PARMA OH 44134 2004 300 10/05/2004 10/07/2004 50.00 SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER FRIENDS OF TIMOTHY J DEGEETER
ARTHUR REIBER     1586 S CHARLESTON RD JAMESTOWN OH 45335 2000 500 09/30/2000 09/29/2000 65.00 SCHOOL SUPT. COMMITTEE TO ELECT CHRISTOPHER R WIDENER
ARTHUR REIBER     1586 S CHARLESTON RD JAMESTOWN OH 45335 2000 500 12/18/2000   25.00 SCHOOL SUPT. COMMITTEE TO ELECT CHRISTOPHER R WIDENER
ARTHUR REIBER     1586 S CHARLESTON RD JAMESTOWN OH 45335 2002 300 10/18/2002   50.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT COMMITTEE TO ELECT CHRISTOPHER R WIDENER
WILLIAM RANDALL     110 BERKSHIRE ROAD ELYRIA OH 44035 2003 500 08/29/2003 08/29/2003 175.00 SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT COMMITTEE TO ELECT BILL HARTNETT








LINKS TO A FEW PAGES IN THIS SITE

2010 NY Pistol Permits Impropriety in USA Gov't Home Page
Main Ohio Page Previous Page Next Page Impressum



To return to this page       =       https://paladium.nfshost.com/gw/usa-farohioCntrbschool-qz.php

To return to the page whence you came       =      


map to CIA headquarters on Colonial Farm Road in McLean
link to our home page