PALADIUM

Government Officers and Other People                     https://paladium.nfshost.com

HOME ADDRESSES OF GOVERNMENT OFFICERS WHO ARE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTORS IN OHIO

employers and occupations from SU to SZ


This page provides information about contributors to Ohio political entities. Contributors are grouped by occupation or employer (for example, "superintendent"); then, in each group, contributors are listed by name of contributor. Most, but not all, contributors are government officers (especially local and state officers). This page was made from information obtained in late May 2005.

Contributor First Name Contributor Last Name Non Individual Contributor Reg No. If PAC Address City State Zip Year Report Type Contribution Date Event Date Contribution Amount Employer/ Occupation Committee Name

SUPERINTENDENT

BART ANDERSON     4390 B MARIN WOODS DRIVE PORT CLINTON OH 43452 2003 500 10/19/2003 10/20/2003 39.00 SUPERINTENDENT, PORT CLINTON SCHOOLS REDFERN 2000
GREG BACKUS     133 S. FOURTH ST. MARIETTA OH 45750 2004 300 06/30/2004   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT, MARIETTA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTT JENNIFER GARRISON FOR STATE REP COMMITTEE
THOMAS BAKER     3933 DEER VALLEY LN MAUMEE OH 43537 2004 300 09/17/2004 09/17/2004 250.00 SUPERINTENDENT LUCAS CO EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER CITIZENS FOR GARDNER COMMITTEE
THOMAS BAKER     3933 DEER VALLEY LANE MAUMEE OH 43537 2004 400 10/29/2004   500.00 SUPERINTENDENT LUCAS COUNTY EDUC SVC CTR SETZER FOR REPRESENTATIVE
ROGER BARTUNEK     1903 HALL DRIVE COSHOCTON OH 43812 2004 300 06/29/2004   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT, WASHINGTON CO. JVSS JENNIFER GARRISON FOR STATE REP COMMITTEE
RANDY BEACH     1237 EDGEWOOD DR CIRCLEVILLE OH 43113 2001 500 06/15/2001 06/23/2001 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/SCHOOL SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
HAL BELCHER     3 STADIUM DR MINSTER OH 45865 2000 300 08/04/2000   50.00 SUPERINTENDENT- MINSTER SCHOOLS SEAVER FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
HALVER BELCHER     3 STADIUM DR MINSTER OH 45865 2003 500 04/05/2003   50.00 SUPERINTENDENT SEAVER FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
PAUL BLAINE     1121 HOLLY ST ST MARYS OH 45885 2002 200 05/11/2002   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT - SM SCHOOLS SEAVER FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
PAUL BLAINE     1121 HOLLY ST ST MARYS OH 45885 2003 500 05/12/2003   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT SEAVER FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
RHONDA BOHANNON     1540 BOYLE RD HAMILTON OH 45013 2003 500 08/19/2003   50.00 SUPERINTENDENT SHAWN WEBSTER RE-ELECTION COMMITTEE
PATRICIA BRENNEMAN     6665 POWNER FARM RD. CIN OH 45248 2002 200 05/28/2002 05/30/2002 50.00 SUPERINTENDENT SEITZ FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
PATRICIA BRENNEMAN     6665 POWNER FARM RD. CINTI. OH 45248 2003 500 08/21/2003   30.00 SUPERINTENDENT SEITZ FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
PATRICIA BRENNEMAN     6665 POWNER FARM RD. CIN OH 45248 2004 300 05/11/2004   20.00 SUPERINTENDENT SEITZ FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
ROBERT BRENNENMAN     6665 POWNERFARM RD. CINT. OH 45248 2000 300 05/18/2000   75.00 SUPERINTENDENT/OHSLD SEITZ FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DAN BRISKER     315 WEST MAIN STREET OAK HILL OH 45656 2002 300 10/18/2002   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT WELLSTON CITY SCHOOLS COMMITTEE TO ELECT CLYDE EVANS
JEROME BROCKWAY     2233 BROWN ROAD JEFFERSON OH 44047 2003 500 12/07/2003 12/07/2003 150.00 SUPERINTENDENT, ASHTABULA COUNTY VO-ED COMMITTEE TO ELECT L. GEORGE DISTEL
RICHARD BURKE     7810 SHAMROCK CT HUBER HEIGHTS OH 45424 2004 300 10/02/2004   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT HUBER HEIGHTS SCHOOLS SETZER FOR REPRESENTATIVE
RONALD CASSIDY     1586 INDEPENDENCE DR NEWARK OH 43055 2002 300 09/12/2002 09/05/2002 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT SCHOOLS SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
MARY CHAMBERLAIN     114 HILLCREST DR. MARIETTA OH 45750 2002 300 09/09/2002 10/04/2002 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT WASH. CO. DD BOARD COMMITTEE TO ELECT HOLLISTER
JACK COYAN     22 WESTLAWN JACKSON OH 45640 2001 500 06/15/2001 06/23/2001 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/JACKSON SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
JACK COYAN     22 WESTLAWN AV JACKSON OH 45640 2002 300 09/10/2002   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/JACKSON CITY SCHOOLS SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
JOHN DICK     5447 BARR RD AMANDA OH 43102 2001 500 08/22/2001 08/04/2001 150.00 SUPERINTENDENT SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
MICHAEL DONZELLA     31819 SHAKER BLVD PEPPER PIKE OH 44124-5160 2001 500 11/26/2001   400.00 SUPERINTENDENT CUYAHOGA CO. MRDD COMMITTEE FOR JON M. PETERSON
RICHARD FISHER     409 N COLUMBUS ST SOMERSET OH 43783 2002 200 04/29/2002 05/03/2002 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/PERRY CO ESC SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
RICHARD FISHER     409 N COLUMBUS ST SOMERSET OH 43783-9503 2001 500 10/26/2001 11/14/2001 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/PERRY CO. SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
JAMES FRAZIER     18193 US RT 68 FAYETTEVILLE OH 45118 2002 100 01/08/2002   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/FAYETTE-PERRY SCHOOL SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
TONY FRIEROTT     296 S GARFIELD ST MINSTER OH 45865 2003 500 04/28/2003   50.00 SUPERINTENDENT SEAVER FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
ANN GROOMS     351 BUCKEYE HILLS RD RIO GRANDE OH 45674 2001 500 11/29/2001 10/20/2001 200.00 SUPERINTENDENT/HUMAN RESOURCES SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
DAN HARE     7073 LAKEWOOD DRIVE HAMILTON OH 45011 2004 300 06/28/2004   500.00 SUPERINTENDENT, BUTLER CO ESC SHAWN WEBSTER RE-ELECTION COMMITTEE
DAN HARE     7073 LAKEWOOD DR HAMILTON OH 45011 2004 300 09/30/2004   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT, BUTLER CO ESC SHAWN WEBSTER RE-ELECTION COMMITTEE
DAN HARE     1736 FORESTER DR CINCINNATI OH 45240 1999 500 11/20/1999   250.00 SUPERINTENDENT BUT CO ESG SHAWN WEBSTER RE-ELECTION COMMITTEE
DAN HARE     1736 FORESTER DR CINCINNATI OH 45240 2000 100 01/05/2000   250.00 SUPERINTENDENT ESC SHAWN WEBSTER RE-ELECTION COMMITTEE
DANIEL HARE     6073 LAKEWOOD DR HAMILTON OH 45011 2002 100 01/30/2002   250.00 SUPERINTENDENT, BUTLER CO ESC SHAWN WEBSTER RE-ELECTION COMMITTEE
DANIEL HARE     6073 LAKEWOOD DR HAMILTON OH 45011 2002 300 08/17/2002   250.00 SUPERINTENDENT, BUTLER CO ESC SHAWN WEBSTER RE-ELECTION COMMITTEE
DANIEL HARE     6073 LAKEWOOD DR HAMILTON OH 45011 2003 500 05/27/2003   250.00 SUPERINTENDENT, BUT CO ESC SHAWN WEBSTER RE-ELECTION COMMITTEE
DANIEL HARE     1736 FORESTER CINCINNATI OH 45240 2000 300 04/17/2000   200.00 SUPERINTENDENT ESC SHAWN WEBSTER RE-ELECTION COMMITTEE
GENE HARRIS     1466 WAKEFIELD CT E COLUMBUS OH 43209 2002 400 11/03/2002 11/03/2002 20.00 SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS, COLMBUS COMMITTEE FOR JOYCE BEATTY, STATE REPRESENTATIVE
ROWLAND HAWK     8721 RAMMEL RD LYNCHBURG OH 45142 2001 500 09/10/2001 08/31/2001 25.00 SUPERINTENDENT COMMITTEE TO ELECT DENNIS R. STAPLETON
DARREN JENKINS     235 SALEM RD MINFORD OH 45653 2001 500 08/22/2001 08/04/2001 300.00 SUPERINTENDENT SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
BRUCE KELLER     4559 LINDA DRIVE VERMILION OH 44089 2002 300 07/19/2002   25.00 SUPERINTENDENT, VERMILION SCHOOLS REDFERN 2000
BRUCE KELLER     4559 LINDA DRIVE VERMILION OH 44089 2004 300 09/25/2004 10/08/2004 50.00 SUPERINTENDENT VERMILION SCHOLS REDFERN 2002
JOHN LAZARES     8133 DEVONSHIRE PL MAINEVILLE OH 45039 2002 300 09/05/2002 09/05/2002 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/WARREN COUNTY SCHOOLS FRIENDS OF TOM RAGA
JOHN LAZARES     8133 DEVONSHIRE PLACE MAINEVILLE OH 45039 2003 500 10/08/2003 10/23/2003 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/WARREN COUNTY SCHOOLS FRIENDS OF TOM RAGA
JOHN LAZARES     8133 DEVONSHIRE PLACE MAINEVILLE OH 45039 2004 300 09/09/2004 09/09/2004 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT WARREN COUNTY SCHOOLS FRIENDS OF TOM RAGA
CARMEN LORUBBIO     9865 GRASS RUN RD NEW MARSHFIELD OH 45766 2002 300 08/29/2002 08/29/2002 200.00 SUPERINTENDENT CITIZENS FOR HOUSEHOLDER
NATALIE LUPI     469 FRONT AV SE NEW PHILADELPHIA OH 44663 2001 500 11/23/2001   130.00 SUPERINTENDENT/TUSCARAWAS CO. MRDD COMMITTEE FOR JON M. PETERSON
RICK MARRIOTT     55 WOODLAND WAY CHILLICOTHE OH 45601 2002 300 09/10/2002   200.00 SUPERINTENDENT/PIONEER SCHOOL SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
RICK MARRIOTT     55 WOODLAND WAY CHILLICOTHE OH 45601 2002 400 11/05/2002   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/PIONEER SCHOOL SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
STEVE MASCHO     1221 WESTWOOD DR SIDNEY OH 45365 2002 200 05/13/2002   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT-FAIRLAWN SEAVER FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
MICHAEL MCDANIEL     815 MARION AVE MANSFIELD OH 44906 2003 500 12/29/2003   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT ACWH CAREER CENTER COMMITTEE TO ELECT BILL HARRIS
DENNIS MEADE     25 DIANA ST MINFORD OH 45653 2001 500 08/22/2001 08/04/2001 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
MADELYN MIGYANKO     120 S LOCK ST WAVERLY OH 45690 2002 100 03/07/2002 03/22/2002 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/MRDD/PIKE SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
ADAM MILLER     326 SPRINGBORO LANE COLUMBUS OH 43235 2000 300 10/06/2000 10/04/2000 25.00 SUPERINTENDENT MADISON PLAINS THE KEARNS COMMITTEE
JOSEPH MORRISON     9573 ST RT 124 PIKETON OH 45661 2001 500 08/22/2001 08/04/2001 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
JOSEPH MORRISON     9573 ST RT 124 PIKETON OH 45661 2002 200 06/06/2002 05/31/2002 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/PIKE LOCAL SCHOOLS SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
JOSEPH MORRISON     9573 ST RT 124 PIKETON OH 45661 2002 400 10/23/2002   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT OF WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
JOHN OAKLEY     1612 CARROLL DR PORTSMOUTH OH 45662 2002 400 11/05/2002   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/SCIOTO CTY MRDD SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
JAN OSBORN     14596 RD 5N ROUTE 1 PANDORA OH 45877 2004 300 09/17/2004 09/17/2004 250.00 SUPERINTENDENT PANDORA-GILBOA SCHOOLS CITIZENS FOR GARDNER COMMITTEE
JACK PAYTON     4727 ST RT 588 GALLIPOLIS OH 45631 2001 500 08/22/2001 08/04/2001 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
J PFISTER     503 HEFNER DR. LIMA OH 45801 2001 500 09/21/2001 08/24/2001 50.00 SUPERINTENDENT COMMITTEE TO ELECT ARMBRUSTER
DONALD PLOTTS     3134 GASS RD LEXINGTON OH 44904 2002 300 09/17/2002   150.00 SUPERINTENDENT PIONEER JVS COMMITTEE TO ELECT BILL HARRIS
EUGGLE ROBERTSON     1158 PROSPERITY RD WAVERLY OH 45690 2002 200 06/06/2002 05/31/2002 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/WAVERLY SCHOOLS SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
EUGGLE ROBERTSON     1158 PROSPERITY RD WAVERLY OH   2002 100 01/08/2002   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/WAVERLY CITY SCHOOLS SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
VINCENT ROESSNER     92-2 ROUGH WAY LEBANON OH 45036 2003 500 10/16/2003 10/23/2003 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/WARREN COUNTY CAREER CENTER FRIENDS OF TOM RAGA
ELFIE ROMAN     1 DEEPWOOD BLVD MENTOR OH 44060 2003 500 10/01/2003   1,000.00 SUPERINTENDENT CITIZENS FOR CALLENDER
MARTY SANTILLO     51 CORAL WAY CANFIELD OH 44406-8643 2004 400 10/26/2004   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS COMMITTEE TO ELECT KEN CARANO
PHILIP SATTERFIELD     2241 FALLS RD BAINBRIDGE OH 45612 2002 100 04/03/2002 03/22/2002 150.00 SUPERINTENDENT/PAINT VALLEY SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
BRETT SMITH     17400 LOCKBOURNE EASTERN RD ASHVILLE OH 43103 2001 500 10/09/2001 09/08/2001 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/VOC. SCHOOL SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
BRETT SMITH     17400 LOCKBOURNE EASTERN RD ASHVILLE OH 43103 2002 300 09/12/2002 09/05/2002 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT SCHOOLS SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
ROBERT SOMMERS     6106 HAVENWOOD CT HAMILTON OH 45011 2003 500 01/22/2003   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT, BUTLER TECH SHAWN WEBSTER RE-ELECTION COMMITTEE
ANNA VAUGHN     2226 VOLNEY ROAD YOUNGSTOWN OH 44511 2004 200 04/02/2004 03/24/2004 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT - COLUMBIANA CO. EDUCATL SERV CTR. COMMITTEE FOR BLASDEL
STEVEN WEBER     1033 S.R. 133 P.O. BOX307 FELICITY OH 45120 2001 500 12/21/2001   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT; M L BARNARD COMMITTEE TO ELECT NIEHAUS
SCOTT WILSON     11639 US 62 S LEESBURG OH 45135 2001 500 12/17/2001 12/15/2001 100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/FAIRFIELD SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
SCOTT WILSON     11639 US RT 62 S LEESBURG OH 45135 2002 300 09/23/2002   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT/FAIRFIELD LOCAL SCHOOLS SHOEMAKER COMMITTEE
ROBERT WOLF     170 NORTH PROSPECT STREET KENT OH 44240 2000 400 10/15/2000   100.00 SUPERINTENDENT, WATERLOO SCHOOLSS SENATOR LEIGH HERINGTON COMMITTEE








LINKS TO A FEW PAGES IN THIS SITE

2010 NY Pistol Permits Impropriety in USA Gov't Home Page
Main Ohio Page Previous Page Next Page Impressum



To return to this page       =       https://paladium.nfshost.com/gw/usa-farohioCntrbsz.php

To return to the page whence you came       =      


map to CIA headquarters on Colonial Farm Road in McLean
link to our home page