www.paladium.net
www.paladium.net service markSM

ALASKA STATE GOVERNMENT CORRECTION OFFICERS' NAMES

2009oct14

  1. Department of Corrections List of Officers, from Staff Directory

    8 February 2012

    Below, we list all officers in the DoC (Department of Corrections) whom we discovered in Alasks's state government Employee Directory. This list has one humdred officers, and is limited to the DoC. The format is:

    	Name
    	Title
    	Agency
    	Sub-Agency
    	PhoneE-mail
    	Work Address
    	PCNJCC-BU
    
    1. Afcan, Janet; Accounting Clerk; Corrections; INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER; (907)745-5054; janet.afcan[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 919; Palmer, AK 99645-0919; 206124; P1203-GP
    2. Appel, Howard; Ed Coordinator (Cor); Corrections; INS-ANVIL MT CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)443-2241; howard.appel[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 730; Nome, AK 99762-0730; 204202; P3140-GP
    3. Aragon, Patricia; Administrative Assistant II; Corrections; PAP-PROBATION REGION TWO; (907)458-6830; patricia.aragon[ AT ]alaska.gov; 455 3rd Ave; Suite 130; Fairbanks, AK 99701; 204401; K0018-GP
    4. Ashford, Steven; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; steven.ashford[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208071; P7653-GC
    5. Bailey, Robert; Education Assoc II; Corrections; OHP-EDUCATION PROGRAM; (907)269-0900; robert.bailey[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206615; P3158-GG
    6. Batt, Corinna; Medical Records Asst; Corrections; IHC-BEHAVIORAL HEALTH; (907)269-0900; corinna.batt[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 208646; P1140-GG
    7. Beach, Iris; Nurse III; Corrections; IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE; (907)465-6200; iris.beach[ AT ]alaska.gov; 2000 Lemon Creek Rd; Juneau, AK 99801-9706; 206605; P5112-SS
    8. Braun, Ferdinand; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; ferdinand.braun[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208030; P7653-GC
    9. Brown, Edward; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-MAT SU CORRECTIONAL CENTER; (907)745-0943; edward.brown[ AT ]alaska.gov; 339 E Dogwood; Palmer, AK 99645-6499; 208804; P7653-GC
    10. Brunger, Rebecca; Adult Probation Off V; Corrections; PAP-PROBATION REGION ONE; (907)761-5631; rebecca.brunger[ AT ]alaska.gov; 515 E Dahlia; Palmer, AK 99645; 200004; P4346-SS
    11. Bugayong, Melinda; Procurement Spec I; Corrections; ADS-ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES; (907)465-3337; melinda.bugayong[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 112000; Juneau, AK 99811-2000; 201006; P1331-GG
    12. Burke, Daniel; Stock & Parts Svcs Sub Journey; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; daniel.burke[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 207668; P9911-LL
    13. Ceciliani, Cathie; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; cathie.ceciliani[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208043; P7653-GC
    14. Chapman, Scott; Food Service Supervisor; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; scott.chapman[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206511; P9104-SS
    15. Chase, Edward; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; ed.chase[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206216; P7653-GC
    16. Correa, Martie; Adult Probation Off V; Corrections; PAP-PROBATION REGION TWO; (907)465-3180; martie.correa[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 112000; Juneau, AK 99811-2000; 205405; P4346-SS
    17. Couzin, Murry; Budget Manager; Corrections; ADS-ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES; (907)465-3346; murry.couzin[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 112000; Juneau, AK 99811-2000; 201008; P1465-SS
    18. Cox, Trevor; Food Service Foreman; Corrections; INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)465-6200; trevor.cox[ AT ]alaska.gov; 2000 Lemon Creek Rd; Juneau, AK 99801-9706; 205141; P9101-LL
    19. Cupino, Everett; Nurse II; Corrections; IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE; (907)543-5245; everett.cupino[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 207324; P5111-GP
    20. Demientieff, Oscar; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; oscar.demientieff[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204307; P7653-GC
    21. Dominick, Richard; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; richard.dominick[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206355; P7654-GC
    22. Drake, Michael; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; michael.drake[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206560; P7653-GC
    23. Erickson, Walter; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-MAT SU CORRECTIONAL CENTER; (907)745-0943; walter.erickson[ AT ]alaska.gov; 339 E Dogwood; Palmer, AK 99645-6499; 208826; P7654-GC
    24. Farnsworth, Erwin; Maint Spec Etronics Journey II; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; erwin.farnsworth[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 207673; P9324-LL
    25. Fenumiai, Ilalio; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)465-6200; ilalio.fenumiai[ AT ]alaska.gov; 2000 Lemon Creek Rd; Juneau, AK 99801-9706; 205153; P7653-GC
    26. Fischer, Michael; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)465-6200; michael.fischer[ AT ]alaska.gov; 2000 Lemon Creek Rd; Juneau, AK 99801-9706; 205106; P7653-GC
    27. Forrest, Patricia; Accounting Tech III; Corrections; ADS-ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES; (907)465-3456; patricia.forrest[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 112000; Juneau, AK 99811-2000; 202060; P1212-SS
    28. Fritz, Dean; Adult Probation Off III; Corrections; INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER; (907)745-5054; dean.fritz[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 919; Palmer, AK 99645-0919; 206916; P4344-SS
    29. Fritz, Lori; Chief Time Accounting Officer; Corrections; INS-CORRECTIONAL ACADEMY; (907)761-5628; lori.fritz[ AT ]alaska.gov; 515 E Dahlia; Palmer, AK 99645; 200039; P1956-GP
    30. Gage, Marie; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; marie.gage[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208019; P7653-GC
    31. Gallardo, Jonathan; Food Service Lead; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; jonathan.gallardo[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 206715; P9101-LL
    32. Ganshow, John; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; john.ganshow[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206542; P7653-GC
    33. Gerber, Linda; Adult Probation Off II; Corrections; INS-OUT OF STATE; (907)269-7375; linda.gerber[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 206874; P4343-GP
    34. Gilligan, Michael; Asst Correctional Supt; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; michael.gilligan[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206208; P7655-SS
    35. Godfrey, Todd; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-ANVIL MT CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)443-2241; todd.godfrey[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 730; Nome, AK 99762-0730; 204224; P7653-GC
    36. Grist, Lana; Adult Probation Off II; Corrections; PAP-PROBATN PAROLE ANCH OFFICE; (907)334-2300; lana.grist[ AT ]alaska.gov; 800 A St; Suite 100; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206825; P4343-GP
    37. Hahn, Anthony; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-KETCHIKAN CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)225-2828; anthony.hahn[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1201 Schoenbar Rd; Ketchikan, AK 99901; 205304; P7654-GC
    38. Hatt, Jody; Nurse III; Corrections; IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE; (907)260-7200; jody.hatt[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 200024; P5112-SS
    39. Henderson, David; Correctional Officer IV; Corrections; INS-KETCHIKAN CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)225-2828; david.henderson[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1201 Schoenbar Rd; Ketchikan, AK 99901; 205344; P7647-SS
    40. Hibpshman, Robert; Correctional Superintendent I; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; robert.hibpshman[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206401; P7657-SS
    41. Higbee, Claude; Maint Spec BFC Foreman; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; claude.higbee[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208003; P9323-LL
    42. Hudson, Brian; Maint Spec BFC Foreman; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-0900; brian.hudson[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206676; P9323-LL
    43. Hunt, Keith; Nurse II; Corrections; IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE; (907)745-0943; keith.hunt[ AT ]alaska.gov; 339 E Dogwood; Palmer, AK 99645-6499; 208819; P5111-GP
    44. Jack, Vernon; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; vernon.jack[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206532; P7653-GC
    45. Johnson, Gloria; Correctional Officer IV; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; gloria.johnson[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206523; P7647-SS
    46. Johnson, Patricia; Office Assistant II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; patricia.johnson[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208173; P1135-GP
    47. Jolivette, Gabriel; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER; (907)745-5054; gabriel.jolivette[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 919; Palmer, AK 99645-0919; 206170; P7653-GC
    48. Kohut, Bernard; Correctional Officer IV; Corrections; INS-PT MACKNZ CORRECTIONAL FARM; (907)376-2976; bernard.kohut[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 877730; Wasilla, AK 99687-7730; 206881; P7647-SS
    49. Koweluk, Dewey; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-ANVIL MT CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)443-2241; dewey.koweluk[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 730; Nome, AK 99762-0730; 204238; P7653-GC
    50. Lause, Virginia; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; virginia.lause[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206525; P7654-GC
    51. Lefner, Lesia; Adult Probation Off III; Corrections; PAP-PROB PAROLE FBKS OFFICE; (907)458-6830; lesia.lefner[ AT ]alaska.gov; 455 3rd Ave; Suite 130; Fairbanks, AK 99701; 204418; P4344-GP
    52. Lewis, Sherry; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; sherry.lewis[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206486; P7654-GC
    53. Loomis, Byron; Maint Gen Lead; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; byron.loomis[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208005; P9311-LL
    54. Lyou, Chris; Adult Probation Off III; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; chris.lyou[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 207678; P4344-SS
    55. Maccagno, Robert; Asst Correctional Supt; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-0900; robert.maccagno[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 208639; P7655-SS
    56. Malley, Jeffrey; Maint Spec BFC Foreman; Corrections; INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)465-6200; jeff.malley[ AT ]alaska.gov; 2000 Lemon Creek Rd; Juneau, AK 99801-9706; 205143; P9323-LL
    57. Marsh, David; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-PT MACKNZ CORRECTIONAL FARM; (907)376-2976; david.marsh[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 877730; Wasilla, AK 99687-7730; 203004; P7653-GC
    58. Marshall, Dean; Correctional Superintendent I; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; dean.marshall[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206500; P7657-SS
    59. McCloud, Shannon; Asst Correctional Supt; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; shannon.mccloud[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 205281; P7655-SS
    60. Miller, Deborah; Correctional Superintendent II; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; debbie.miller[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206601; P7658-SS
    61. Miller, Lon; Maint Gen Foreman; Corrections; INS-FAIRBANKS CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)458-6700; lon.miller[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1931 Egan St; Fairbanks, AK 99701-0317; 204165; P9311-LL
    62. Moffett, Steve; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; steve.moffett[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206316; P7654-GC
    63. Murphy, Steven; Adult Probation Off III; Corrections; PAP-PROB PAROLE KOTZEBUE OFFICE; (907)442-2586; steve.murphy[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 688; Kotzebue, AK 99752-0688; 206877; P4344-SS
    64. Otto, Harvey; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-0900; harvey.otto[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206669; P7654-GC
    65. Parker, William; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; william.parker2[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206477; P7653-GC
    66. Patrick-Riley, Colleen; Mntl Hlth Clinician III; Corrections; IHC-BEHAVIORAL HEALTH; (907)269-7317; colleen.patrick-riley[ AT ]alaska.gov; 550 W 7th Ave; Ste 601; Anchorage, AK 99501; 062208; P5338-SS
    67. Peters, Carol; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; carol.peters[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204312; P7653-GC
    68. Quiring, Carey; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; carey.quiring[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208048; P7653-GC
    69. Quiring, Terry; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; terry.quiring[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208128; P7654-GC
    70. Rabeau, Amy; Correctional Superintendent I; Corrections; INS-PT MACKNZ CORRECTIONAL FARM; (907)376-2976; amy.rabeau[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 877730; Wasilla, AK 99687-7730; 208138; P7657-SS
    71. Ramos, Barbara; Adult Probation Off II; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; barbara.ramos[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204333; P4343-GP
    72. Ramsdell, Michael; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-0900; michael.ramsdell[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206631; P7653-GC
    73. Rapoza, Michael; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; mike.rapoza[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204325; P7654-GC
    74. Reagle, Clifton; Facilities Manager II; Corrections; INS-FACILITY CIP; (907)269-7354; clifton.reagle[ AT ]alaska.gov; 550 W 7th Ave; Ste 601; Anchorage, AK 99501; 207405; P2253-SS
    75. Reed, Charles; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-0900; charles.reed[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206626; P7653-GC
    76. Reimer, Thomas; Asst Correctional Supt; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; thomas.reimer[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208008; P7655-SS
    77. Richard, Steven; Asst Correctional Supt; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; steven.richard[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206402; P7655-SS
    78. Richter, Roxanne; Criminal Justice Technician II; Corrections; PAP-PROB PAROLE SITKA OFFICE; (907)747-6641; roxanne.richter[ AT ]alaska.gov; 304 Lake St Rm 210; Sitka, AK 99835-7572; 205410; P7012-GP
    79. Rogers, Patricia; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-PT MACKNZ CORRECTIONAL FARM; (907)376-2976; patricia.rogers[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 877730; Wasilla, AK 99687-7730; 203013; P7653-GC
    80. Roland, William; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; william.roland[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204340; P7653-GC
    81. Ronchetti, Bruce; Adult Probation Off III; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; bruce.ronchetti[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206505; P4344-SS
    82. Samuel, Gina; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; gina.samuel[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206439; P7653-GC
    83. Sawyer, George; Maint Spec Etrician Journey II; Corrections; INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)224-8200; george.sawyer[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 2109; Seward, AK 99664-2109; 208006; P9325-LL
    84. Schauwecker, John; Procurement Spec IV; Corrections; ADS-ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES; (907)465-3399; john.schauwecker[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 112000; Juneau, AK 99811-2000; 201004; P1334-SS
    85. Schick, Louie; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER; (907)745-5054; louie.schick[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 919; Palmer, AK 99645-0919; 206106; P7653-GC
    86. Schmidt, Joseph; Commissioner; Corrections; ADS-OFFICE OF COMMISSIONER; (907)465-4652; joseph.schmidt[ AT ]alaska.gov; 550 W 7th Ave; Ste 601; Anchorage, AK 99501; 200001; X0003-XE
    87. Sedy, Devron; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; devron.sedy[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206344; P7653-GC
    88. Smith, Roy; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR; (907)260-7200; roy.smith[ AT ]alaska.gov; 10 Chugach Ave; Kenai, AK 99611-7099; 206422; P7654-GC
    89. Spring, Michael; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; michael.spring[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 206720; P7654-GC
    90. Strickland, Timothy; Food Service Lead; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-0900; timothy.strickland[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1300 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206684; P9101-LL
    91. Sullivan, Katherine; Adult Probation Off II; Corrections; INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)465-6200; katherine.sullivan[ AT ]alaska.gov; 2000 Lemon Creek Rd; Juneau, AK 99801-9706; 205138; P4343-GP
    92. Taylor, Lori; Criminal Justice Technician II; Corrections; PAP-PROBATN PAROLE ANCH OFFICE; (907)334-2300; lori.taylor[ AT ]alaska.gov; 800 A St; Suite 100; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206838; P7012-GP
    93. Taylor, Ronald; Division Director; Corrections; PAP-PROBATION PAROLE DIR OFFICE; (907)269-7367; ronald.taylor[ AT ]alaska.gov; 550 W 7th Ave; Ste 601; Anchorage, AK 99501; 205001; P1901-XE
    94. Thomas, Sillufie; Correctional Officer III; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; sillufie.thomas[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204326; P7654-GC
    95. Waska, Evon; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)543-5245; evon.waska[ AT ]alaska.gov; Pouch 400; Bethel, AK 99559-0400; 204321; P7653-GC
    96. Wells, Kenneth; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR; (907)694-9511; kenneth.wells[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 600; Eagle River, AK 99577-0600; 206215; P7653-GC
    97. Williams, Thomas; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-PT MACKNZ CORRECTIONAL FARM; (907)376-2976; thomas.williams[ AT ]alaska.gov; PO Box 877730; Wasilla, AK 99687-7730; 203012; P7653-GC
    98. Winkelman, Ron; Adult Probation Off III; Corrections; PAP-ELECTRONIC MONITORING; (907)458-6830; ron.winkelman[ AT ]alaska.gov; 455 3rd Ave; Suite 130; Fairbanks, AK 99701; 204158; P4344-SS
    99. Young, Mickey; Food Service Supervisor; Corrections; INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX; (907)269-4100; mickey.young[ AT ]alaska.gov; 1400 E 4th Ave; Anchorage, AK 99501-3544; 207670; P9104-SS
    100. Zaumseil, Troy; Correctional Officer II; Corrections; INS-INMATE TRANSPORTATION; (907)269-7350; troy.zaumseil[ AT ]alaska.gov; 550 W 7th Ave; Ste 601; Anchorage, AK 99501; 206546; P7653-GC




  2. "Correction" List of Officers, from Search at Web Site

    2009july28

    Below, from the Search for Alaska state government officers Web site, are the first matches we got responding to our search for "correction". Not alll of the officers are in the Department of Corrections. For some of the officers, we added what we think may be their home addresses. Notice that every email address has the form firstname.lastname[ AT ]alaska.gov,; for hypothetical example, john.smith[ AT ]alaska.gov.

    ALASKA "CORRECTION" GOV'T OFFICERS
    JULY 2009

    Name
    Title
    Telephone
    Agency
    Email
    Sub-Agency
    Work AddressPCN
    JCC-BU
    Abbott, Amy
    Adult Probation Off III
    (907)745-4225
    Corrections
    amy.abbott[ AT ]alaska.gov
    PAP-PROBTN PAROLE PALMER OFFICE
    1800 Glenn Hwy Ste 6
    Palmer, AK 99645
    206847
    P4344-SS
    Abdallah, Mustapha
    Food Service Supervisor
    (907)694-9511
    Corrections
    mustapha.abdallah[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 600
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    206511
    P9104-SS
    Acheson, Kenneth
    Mntl Hlth Clinician II
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    kenneth.acheson[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    208640
    P5337-GP
    Adams, Edward
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    edward.adams[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208126
    P7653-GC
    Adelmeyer, Joe
    Juvenile Prob Officer IV
    1. Introduction 9 February 2012
    2. Addresses JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 5670 GLACIER HWY #7 JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 10420 DOCK ST #1 JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 2737 DAVID ST JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 4300 N DOUGLAS HWY JUNEAU, AK 99801 (907) 364-2926 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 3714 SANDERS ST JUNEAU, AK 99801 7906692 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 2918 GLACIERWOOD CT JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 8510 MENDENHALL LOOP RD JUNEAU, AK 99801 (907) 364-2926 JOE F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 2321 ODAY DR #103 JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 5670 GLACIER HWY #7 JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 10420 DOCK ST #1 JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 2737 DAVID ST JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 4300 N DOUGLAS HWY JUNEAU, AK 99801 (907) 364-2926 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 3714 SANDERS ST JUNEAU, AK 99801 7906692 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 2918 GLACIERWOOD CT JUNEAU, AK 99801 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 8510 MENDENHALL LOOP RD JUNEAU, AK 99801 (907) 364-2926 JOSEPH F ADELMEYER Born OCT 1967 2321 ODAY DR #103 JUNEAU, AK 99801
    3. Juneau Assessor Summary Legal Description Street and House # Current Owner Total Prop Val. Year Built Effective Age Total Sq. Ft. Lot Size 5B2101070050 RIVERWOOD 2 L 5A 2918 GLACIERWOOD CT ADELMEYER JOSEPH F & ... 326500 1979 000 001894 10148 5B2501280120 DUCK CREEK L 10 TR B 3714 SANDERS ST ADELMEYER JOSEPH F & ... 260700
    (907)523-6828
    Health & Social Services
    joe.adelmeyer[ AT ]alaska.gov
    DJJ-JNU YOUTH CORRECTIONS
    PO Box 110636
    Juneau, AK 99811-0636
    063874
    P4359-SS

    Afcan, Janet


    Accounting Clerk
    This is the first officer
    in the DoC list above.
    
    JANET J AFCAN Born  JUN 1965
    3660 N CHARLEY DR
    WASILLA, AK  99654
    
    JANET J AFCAN Born  JUN 1965
    1524 N COPPER CREEK RD #10
    WASILLA, AK  99654   3734841
    
    (907)745-5054
    Corrections
    janet.afcan[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER
    PO Box 919
    Palmer, AK 99645-0919
    206124
    P1203-GP
    Aglietti, Cassandra
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    cassandra.agliette[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    208619
    P7653-GC
    Aguilar, Ginger
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)694-9511
    Corrections
    ginger.aguilar[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 600
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    206548
    P7653-GC
    Ahrens, Angelina
    Program Coordinator I
    (907)465-3855
    Health & Social Services
    angelina.ahrens[ AT ]alaska.gov
    DJJ-CENTL OFC YTH CORRECTIONS
    PO Box 110635
    Juneau, AK 99811-0635
    063273
    K0071-GP
    Aki, Keith
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)465-6200
    Corrections
    keith.aki[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    2000 Lemon Creek Rd
    Juneau, AK 99801-9706
    205124
    P7653-GC
    Albright, Clarence
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)543-5245
    Corrections
    clarence.albright[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    Pouch 400
    Bethel, AK 99559-0400
    204311
    P7653-GC
    Alexander, Ronnie
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)745-5054
    Corrections
    ronnie.alexander[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER
    PO Box 919
    Palmer, AK 99645-0919
    206178
    P7653-GC
    Alexander, Steven
    Mech Auto Adv Journey
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    steven.alexander[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208160
    P9331-LL
    Alexie, Alton
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)543-5245
    Corrections
    alton.alexie[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-YUKON KUSK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    Pouch 400
    Bethel, AK 99559-0400
    204341
    P7653-GC
    Allen, Marita
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)694-9511
    Corrections
    marita.allen[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 600
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    205261
    P7653-GC
    Allridge, Christopher
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    chris.allridge[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    208630
    P7653-GC
    Amand, Hugues
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    hughes.amand[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    207611
    P7653-GC
    Ambrose, Angel
    Licensed Prac Nurse
    (907)458-6700
    Corrections
    angel.ambrose[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    1931 Egan St
    Fairbanks, AK 99701-0317
    200017
    P5116-GP
    Ambrosia, Samuel
    Nurse II
    (907)260-7200
    Corrections
    samuel.ambrosia[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    10 Chugach Ave
    Kenai, AK 99611-7099
    200025
    P5111-GP
    Amos, Audrey
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)269-0900
    Corrections
    audrey.amos[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
    1300 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501
    206630
    P7653-GC
    Anderson, Ellen Elizabeth
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)694-9511
    Corrections
    ellen.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 600
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    206561
    P7653-GC
    Anderson, Glen
    Food Service Foreman
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    glen.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208014
    P9101-LL
    Anderson, Jeffrey
    Correctional Officer III
    (907)260-7200
    Corrections
    jeffrey.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
    10 Chugach Ave
    Kenai, AK 99611-7099
    206331
    P7654-GC
    Anderson, Michael
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)465-6200
    Corrections
    michael.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    2000 Lemon Creek Rd
    Juneau, AK 99801-9706
    205176
    P7653-GC
    Anderson, Tamika
    Office Assistant III
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    tamika.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    207658
    K0077-GP
    Anderson, Todd
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)376-2976
    Corrections
    todd.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-PT MACKNZ CORRECTIONAL FARM
    PO Box 877730
    Wasilla, AK 99687-7730
    208840
    P7653-GC
    Anderson, Tomi
    Correctional Officer III
    (907)745-5054
    Corrections
    tomi.anderson[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER
    PO Box 919
    Palmer, AK 99645-0919
    206127
    P7654-GC
    Anderson-Horton, Rachel
    Accounting Clerk
    (907)694-9511
    Corrections
    rachel.anderson-horton[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 600
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    206202
    P1203-GP
    Anglin, Kenneth
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    kenneth.anglin[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208056
    P7653-GC
    Angol, Sarah
    Adult Probation Off II
    (907)745-4225
    Corrections
    sarah.angol[ AT ]alaska.gov
    PAP-PROBTN PAROLE PALMER OFFICE
    1800 Glenn Hwy Ste 6
    Palmer, AK 99645
    206805
    P4343-GP
    Anzueto, Ogden
    Food Service Lead
    (907)225-2828
    Corrections
    ogden.anzueto[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-KETCHIKAN CORRECTIONAL CTR
    1201 Schoenbar Rd
    Ketchikan, AK 99901
    205306
    P9101-LL
    Appel, Howard
    Ed Coordinator (Cor)
    (907)443-2241
    Corrections
    howard.appel[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANVIL MT CORRECTIONAL CENTR
    PO Box 730
    Nome, AK 99762-0730
    204202
    P3140-GP
    Appel, Joni
    Medical Records Asst
    (907)694-9511
    Corrections
    joni.appel[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    PO Box 600
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    200027
    P1140-GP
    Appel, Nora
    Nurse II
    (907)443-2241
    Corrections
    nora.appel[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    PO Box 730
    Nome, AK 99762-0730
    206513
    P5111-GP
    Appel, Sheryl
    Ed Coordinator (Cor)
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    sheryl.appel[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208015
    P3140-GG
    Aragon, Patricia
    Administrative Assistant II
    (907)458-6830
    Corrections
    patricia.aragon[ AT ]alaska.gov
    PAP-PROB PAROLE FBKS OFFICE
    455 3rd Ave, Suite 130
    Fairbanks, AK 99701
    204401
    K0018-GP
    Armstrong, Garland
    Division Director
    (907)761-5622
    Corrections
    garland.armstrong[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-INSTITUTION DIRECTORS OFFIC
    550 W 7th Ave, Ste 601
    Anchorage, AK 99501
    206001
    P1901-XE
    Armstrong, Vicky
    Criminal Justice Technician I
    (907)228-7376
    Corrections
    vicky.armstrong[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-KETCHIKAN CORRECTIONAL CTR
    1201 Schoenbar Rd
    Ketchikan, AK 99901
    205326
    P7011-GP
    Arnold, Michael
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)260-7200
    Corrections
    michael.arnold[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
    10 Chugach Ave
    Kenai, AK 99611-7099
    206450
    P7653-GC
    Ash, Jamie
    Health Practitioner I
    (907)694-9511
    Corrections
    jamie.ash[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    PO Box 600
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    207317
    P5212-SS
    Ashford, Steven
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    steven.ashford[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208071
    P7653-GC
    Atanoa, Moli
    Licensed Prac Nurse
    (907)694-9131
    Corrections
    moli.atanoa[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    PO Box 600
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    200020
    P5116-GP
    Atkinson, John
    Adult Probation Off II
    (907)260-7200
    Corrections
    john.atkinson[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
    10 Chugach Ave
    Kenai, AK 99611-7099
    206305
    P4343-GP
    Atu-Tetuh, Delphine
    Nurse II
    (907)269-4233
    Corrections
    delphine.atu-tetuh[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    207690
    P5111-GP
    Aubrey, Shane
    Adult Probation Off II
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    shane.aubrey[ AT ]alaska.gov
    ADS-CLASSIFICATION FURLOUGH
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    206413
    P4343-GP
    Augafa, Patrick
    Adult Probation Off II
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    patrick.augafa[ AT ]alaska.gov
    ADS-CLASSIFICATION FURLOUGH
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    207209
    P4343-GP
    Augafa, Suluia
    Correctional Officer III
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    suluia.augafa[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    206688
    P7654-GC
    Augustson, Erin
    Medical Records Asst
    (907)269-4233
    Corrections
    erin.augustson[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    4500 Diplomacy Dr, Ste 207
    Anchorage, AK 99508-5918
    200028
    P1140-GP
    Axelsson, Tamara
    Adult Probation Off II
    (907)458-6830
    Corrections
    tamara.axelsson[ AT ]alaska.gov
    PAP-PROBATION REGION TWO
    455 3rd Ave, Suite 130
    Fairbanks, AK 99701
    204405
    P4343-GP
    Bachman, Taryn
    Adult Probation Off II
    (907)334-2300
    Corrections
    taryn.bachman[ AT ]alaska.gov
    PAP-PROBATION REGION ONE
    800 A St, Suite 100
    Anchorage, AK 99501
    206837
    P4343-GP
    Bacon, Glenn
    Adult Probation Off III
    (907)458-6830
    Corrections
    glenn.bacon[ AT ]alaska.gov
    PAP-PROB PAROLE FBKS OFFICE
    455 3rd Ave, Suite 130
    Fairbanks, AK 99701
    204404
    P4344-SS
    Bacon, Ona
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    ona.bacon[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208197
    P7653-GC
    Bacon, Ronnie
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    ronnie.bacon[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    206742
    P7653-GC
    Bagley, Ralph
    Health Practitioner I
    (907)269-7342
    Corrections
    ralph.bagley[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    550 W 7th Ave, Ste 601
    Anchorage, AK 99501
    207322
    P5212-GP
    Bailey, Gary
    Procurement Spec II
    (907)269-7344
    Corrections
    gary.bailey[ AT ]alaska.gov
    ADS-ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
    550 W 7th Ave, Ste 601
    Anchorage, AK 99501
    201060
    P1332-GG
    Bailey, John
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    john.bailey[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208061
    P7653-GC
    Bailey, Kraig
    Correctional Officer I
    (907)225-2828
    Corrections
    kraig.bailey[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-KETCHIKAN CORRECTIONAL CTR
    1201 Schoenbar Rd
    Ketchikan, AK 99901
    205324
    P7646-GC
    Bailey, Robert
    Education Assoc II
    (907)269-0900
    Corrections
    robert.bailey[ AT ]alaska.gov
    ADS-OFFENDER HABILITATION
    1300 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501
    206615
    P3158-GG
    Bailie, Kristine
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)260-7200
    Corrections
    kristine.bailie[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
    10 Chugach Ave
    Kenai, AK 99611-7099
    206325
    P7653-GC
    Bair, Paula
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)694-9511
    Corrections
    paula.bair[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 600
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    206572
    P7653-GC
    Baker, Eric
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    eric.baker[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    207634
    P7653-GC
    Barcus, Jonathan
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)260-7200
    Corrections
    jonathan.barcus[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
    10 Chugach Ave
    Kenai, AK 99611-7099
    208039
    P7653-GC
    Barkwell, Jessica
    Office Assistant I
    (907)458-6700
    Corrections
    jessica.barkwell[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-FAIRBANKS CORRECTIONAL CTR
    1931 Egan St
    Fairbanks, AK 99701-0317
    204134
    P1134-GP
    Barmer, Gregory
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    gregory.barmer[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208025
    P7653-GC
    Barnhardt, Jay
    Correctional Officer IV
    (907)745-0943
    Corrections
    jay.barnhardt[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-MAT SU CORRECTIONAL CENTER
    339 E Dogwood
    Palmer, AK 99645-6499
    205246
    P7647-SS
    Barron, Toni
    Administrative Officer I
    (907)443-2241
    Corrections
    toni.barron[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANVIL MT CORRECTIONAL CENTR
    PO Box 730
    Nome, AK 99762-0730
    204215
    K0019-GP
    Bartlett, Brent
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)465-6200
    Corrections
    brent.bartlett[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    2000 Lemon Creek Rd
    Juneau, AK 99801-9706
    205122
    P7653-GC
    Baston, Shannon
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    shannon.baston[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    206698
    P7653-GC
    Bates, Anita
    Office Assistant I
    (907)334-2300
    Corrections
    anita.bates[ AT ]alaska.gov
    PAP-PROBATION REGION ONE
    800 A St, Suite 100
    Anchorage, AK 99501
    206836
    P1134-GP
    Batt, Corinna
    Medical Records Asst
    (907)269-0900
    Corrections
    corinna.batt[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    1300 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501
    208646
    P1140-GG
    Beach, Iris
    Nurse III
    (907)465-6200
    Corrections
    iris.beach[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    2000 Lemon Creek Rd
    Juneau, AK 99801-9706
    206605
    P5112-SS
    Beardsley, Cynthia
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    cynthia.beardsley[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208091
    P7653-GC
    Beardsley, David
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    david.beardsley[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208116
    P7653-GC
    Beaudreault, James
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)458-6751
    Corrections
    james.beaudreault[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-FAIRBANKS CORRECTIONAL CTR
    1931 Egan St
    Fairbanks, AK 99701-0317
    204150
    P7653-GC
    Beaudreault, Janie
    Adult Probation Off II
    (907)458-6830
    Corrections
    janie.beaudreault[ AT ]alaska.gov
    PAP-PROBATION REGION TWO
    455 3rd Ave, Suite 130
    Fairbanks, AK 99701
    204409
    P4343-GP
    Beaudreault, Joseph
    Correctional Officer III
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    joseph.beaudreault[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208134
    P7654-GC
    Beaudreault, Martin
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)458-6700
    Corrections
    martin.beaudreault[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-FAIRBANKS CORRECTIONAL CTR
    1931 Egan St
    Fairbanks, AK 99701-0317
    204144
    P7653-GC
    Beaulieu, David
    Correctional Officer III
    (907)694-9511
    Corrections
    david.beaulieu[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 600
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    206209
    P7654-GC
    Beck, Joanna
    Licensed Prac Nurse
    (907)269-0911
    Corrections
    joanna.beck[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    208651
    P5116-GP
    Beck, John
    Maint Spec BFC Jrny II/Lead
    (907)224-8200
    Corrections
    john.beck[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-SPRING CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 2109
    Seward, AK 99664-2109
    208151
    P9323-LL
    Beckner, Patricia
    Adult Probation Off II
    (907)443-2241
    Corrections
    patricia.beckner[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANVIL MT CORRECTIONAL CENTR
    PO Box 730
    Nome, AK 99762-0730
    204235
    P4343-GP
    Beeler, Richard
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)260-7200
    Corrections
    richard.beeler[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
    10 Chugach Ave
    Kenai, AK 99611-7099
    206462
    P7653-GC
    Begin, Alexander
    Correctional Officer I
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    alexander.begin[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    206635
    P7646-GC
    Behrends, Carole
    Nurse II (Psych)
    (907)269-0934
    Corrections
    carole.behrends[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    550 W 7th Ave, Ste 601
    Anchorage, AK 99501
    20N09001
    P5117-GP
    Belden, Carrie
    Adult Probation Off III
    (907)770-6300
    Corrections
    carrie.belden[ AT ]alaska.gov
    PBO-PAROLE BOARD
    550 W 7th Ave, Ste 601
    Anchorage, AK 99501-2165
    205504
    P4344-GP
    Bell, Debra
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)694-9511
    Corrections
    debra.bell[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 600
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    206568
    P7653-GC
    Bell, George
    Food Service Lead
    (907)745-5054
    Corrections
    george.bell[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER
    PO Box 919
    Palmer, AK 99645-0919
    206118
    P9101-LL
    Bell, Paul
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)260-7200
    Corrections
    paul.bell[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-WILDWOOD CORRECTIONAL CENTR
    10 Chugach Ave
    Kenai, AK 99611-7099
    206472
    P7653-GC
    Bell, Tyrone
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)458-6700
    Corrections
    tyrone.bell[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-FAIRBANKS CORRECTIONAL CTR
    1931 Egan St
    Fairbanks, AK 99701-0317
    204173
    P7653-GC
    Bennett, Jo
    Adult Probation Off II
    (907)334-2300
    Corrections
    jo.bennett[ AT ]alaska.gov
    PAP-PROBATION REGION ONE
    800 A St, Suite 100
    Anchorage, AK 99501
    204464
    P4343-GP
    Bennett, Joseph
    Adult Probation Off II
    (907)334-2300
    Corrections
    joseph.bennett[ AT ]alaska.gov
    PAP-PROBATION REGION ONE
    800 A St, Suite 100
    Anchorage, AK 99501
    206822
    P4343-GP
    Benoit, Cora
    Nurse II
    (907)745-5054
    Corrections
    cora.benoit[ AT ]alaska.gov
    IHC-INMATE HEALTH CARE
    PO Box 919
    Palmer, AK 99645-0919
    200023
    P5111-GP
    Benoit, Mark
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)269-4100
    Corrections
    mark.benoit[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-ANCH CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
    1400 E 4th Ave
    Anchorage, AK 99501-3544
    207615
    P7653-GC
    Benton, Eric
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)694-9511
    Corrections
    eric.benton[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
    PO Box 600
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    206575
    P7653-GC
    Berggren, Christina
    Criminal Justice Technician II
    (907)334-2300
    Corrections
    christina.berggren[ AT ]alaska.gov
    PAP-PROBATION REGION ONE
    800 A St, Suite 100
    Anchorage, AK 99501
    206812
    P7012-GP
    Bernaldo, Francisco
    Maint Gen Journey
    (907)465-6200
    Corrections
    francisco.bernaldo[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-LEMON CRK CORRECTIONAL CTR
    2000 Lemon Creek Rd
    Juneau, AK 99801-9706
    205104
    P9311-LL
    Bernowski, Robert
    Correctional Officer III
    (907)745-0943
    Corrections
    robert.bernowski[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-MAT SU CORRECTIONAL CENTER
    339 E Dogwood
    Palmer, AK 99645-6499
    208812
    P7654-GC
    Berry, Lora
    Correctional Officer II
    (907)694-9511
    Corrections
    lora.berry[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-HILAND MT CORRECTIONAL CTR
    625 C Street
    Eagle River, AK 99577-0600
    206221
    P7653-GC

    Bertrand, Marlon


    Correctional Officer II
    This is the last officer
    in this list who is in
    the Correction list above.
    
    (907)745-0943
    Corrections
    marlon.bertrand[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-MAT SU CORRECTIONAL CENTER
    339 E Dogwood
    Palmer, AK 99645-6499
    208834
    P7653-GC
    Best, Melody
    Office Assistant II
    (907)745-5054
    Corrections
    melody.best[ AT ]alaska.gov
    INS-PALMER CORRECTIONAL CENTER
    PO Box 919
    Palmer, AK 99645-0919
    206185
    P1135-GP




  3. DoC: Possible Home Addresses

    Department of Corrections 2009jul01

    1. Introduction: Headquarters
      Department of Corrections
      802 3rd Street
      Douglas, AK 99824
      
      (907) 269-7397
      
      correct.state.ak.us
      
      Here is a link to the search feature of the state government's Web site: Employee Directory.

    2. Matsumoto, Kathy and Bertram

      Kathy Matsumoto, Executive Director

      KATHY B MATSUMOTO
      243496 PO BOX 243496
      ANCHORAGE, AK  99524
      
      KATHY MATSUMOTO Born  Oct 1950  
      3020 BRITTANY PL  ANCHORAGE, AK  99504
      
      MATSUMOTO BERTRAM T & KATHY B
      
      00717549000  BRITTANY PL OF FOXHALL SOUTH BLK 1 LT 42
      
      003020 BRITTANY PL
      
      DETAILED PROPERTY INFORMATION 07/01/09
      Parcel ID 007 175 49 000 1 8
      
      Legal Description
      BRITTANY PL OF FOXHALL SOUTH
      BLK 1 LT 42
      
      Site Address   3020 BRITTANY PL
      
      Tax District  003
      
      Account Name  MATSUMOTO BERTRAM T & KATHY B
      
      Mailing Address
      3020 BRITTANY PLACE
      ANCHORAGE AK 99504 3986
      
      Tax Information
      2009 Tax Year
      2008 Tax Year
       
      	 Value before Exemptions
      	  275,600  
      	  266,000  
      	
      	Tax before Exemptions 
      	  4,271.80  
      	  3,960.74  
      
      	Sr. Citizen/Disabled
      	Veteran Exemption
      	( .00 )
      	  (if applicable)
      	( .00 )
      	
      	Residential Exemption
      	( 310.00 )
      	   (if applicable)
      	( 297.80 )
      	
      	Tax Credit
      	( 145.69 )
      	( 125.46 )
      	
      	TAX NET OF EXEMPTIONS/CREDITS
      	  3,816.11  
      	  3,537.48  
      	
      	First Half Tax Amount
      	  1,908.05  
      	  Due June 15, 2009  
      	
      	Second Half Tax Amount
      	  1,908.06  
      	  Due August 15, 2009 
      
      Mortgage Company  1ST NB OF AK
      
      Bertram was an officer of the Board of Parole. Report of the Alaska Board of Parole, July 2000 June 2001, Bertram Matsumoto, Member. Bertram Matsumoto, of Anchorage, was appointed by Governor Knowles. Do not confuse the Parole Board's Bertram T. Matsumoto with a physician in Phoenix: Bertram T Matsumoto, MD, Phoenix, AZ, Ophthalmology, born 1963.

      BERTRAM T MATSUMOTO, Born Apr 1947, 3020 BRITTANY PL ANCHORAGE, AK 99504

    3. Parker

      5 January 2004, Alaska Department of CORRECTIONS

      Deputy Commissioner Portia Parker is a 36-year resident of Alaska, a graduate of Steller High School in Anchorage. She may possibly live in ANCHORAGE AK 99501, (907) 348-0686.

    4. Dwayne Peeples, Deputy Commission

      DWAYNE B PEEPLES Born Feb 1951 9445 DOUGLAS HWY JUNEAU, AK 99801 (907) 586-3383

      DWAYNE B PEEPLES born 1951-02-02 lived in Seattle WA.

    5. Michael J. Stark, Member

      ALASKA DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS, Michael Stark, Asst. Attny General

      Michael Stark, Vice-Chair, was appointed to the Board of Parole by Governor Knowles in 2002 and reappointed by Governor Palin in 2007. B.A. University of Florida 1970, J.D. Georgetown University Law Center 1974. He is a court officer (attorney at law).

      political contribution
       
      	2006 Juneau Borough Municipal YEAR-END REPORT
      	filed December 15, 2006
      	by BOTELHO, BRUCE
      	(Candidate for Mayor)
      	Covering Period From 09/24/2006 through 02/01/2007 
      
       	09/24/2006   	Monetary    	12078    	 
       	$25.00  	  $50.00  	 
      	MICHAEL J. STARK  (middle initial "J") 
      	8270 North Douglas Highway
      	Juneau AK 99801 	Juneau
      	Parole Board Member
      	Alaska State Board of Parole   
      
      MICHAEL STARK Born Mar 1948, 8270 DOUGLAS HWY JUNEAU, AK 99801. (907) 586-1653

      -->





    Home Addresses of People Most of Whom Are or Were Government Officers or Employees

    LINKS

    2010 N.Y. Pistol Permits
    USA Main Page Previous Page Next Page



    To come to this page again       =       https://paladium.net/gw/usa-farAlaska510Correction50A.php

    To return to the page whence you came       =      


    map to CIA headquarters on Colonial Farm Road in McLean
    link to our home page