https://paladium.net
paladium.net service markSM

HOME ADDRESSES OF U.S. ATTORNEYS

Department of Justice

This page provides information about current and former U.S. Attorneys in the federal government's Department of Justice, especially in the U.S. Attorneys' Offices.

  1. 25 December 2003, table of U.S. Attorneys

    DISTRICT U.S. ATTORNEYS
    ALABAMA, MIDDLE *Leura Garrett Canary (may possibly be LEURA J. GARRETT age 45, 3233 BANKHEAD AVE, MONTGOMERY AL 36106, phone (334) 262-5140)
    ALABAMA, NORTHERN *Alice H. Martin (age 47, FLORENCE AL 35630, phone (256) 760-8530)
    ALABAMA, SOUTHERN *David P. York
    ALASKA *Timothy M. Burgess (3016 COTTONWOOD ST, ANCHORAGE AK 99508)
    ARIZONA *Paul K. Charlton (age 42, 6330 E CALLE ROSA, SCOTTSDALE AZ 85251 (480) 425-3525)
    ARKANSAS, EASTERN *H.E. "Bud" Cummins, III (HARRY E. "BUD" CUMMINS, 1700 N PALM ST, LITTLE ROCK AR 72207)
    ARKANSAS, WESTERN *Thomas C. Gean (511 GARRISON AVE, FORT SMITH AR 72901, phone (479) 783-1124)
    CALIFORNIA, CENTRAL *Debra W. Yang (age 44, 501 TOYOPA DR, PACIFIC PALISADES CA 90272)
    CALIFORNIA, EASTERN *McGregor W. Scott (age 40, 255 IRONWOOD LN, REDDING CA 96003)
    CALIFORNIA, NORTHERN *Kevin V. Ryan (age 46, 1824 LAKE ST, SAN FRANCISCO CA 94121, phone (415) 379-9516)
    CALIFORNIA, SOUTHERN *Carol C. Lam (8138 CAMINITO SONOMA, LA JOLLA CA 92037)
    COLORADO *John W. Suthers (COLORADO SPRINGS CO 80903)
    CONNECTICUT *Kevin J. O'Connor
    DELAWARE *Colm F. Connolly (age 39, 1309 W 9TH ST, WILMINGTON DE 19806)
    DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA *Roscoe C. Howard, Jr. (age about 51, 1100 CONNECTICUT AVE NW, WASHINGTON DC 20036, phone (202) 452-4160)
    FLORIDA, MIDDLE *Paul Ignatius Perez.

    WALTER E. FURR, age 54, 6110 ZELMA RD, LUTZ FL 33549, (813);
    WALTER E. FURR, age 54, 6107 LAKESIDE DR., LUTZ FL 33549, (941).

    FLORIDA, NORTHERN *Gregory Robert Miller
    FLORIDA, SOUTHERN *Marcos Daniel Jiménez
    GEORGIA, MIDDLE *Frank Maxwell Wood (3481 RIDGE AVE, MACON GA 31204, (912) 474-3989)
    GEORGIA, NORTHERN *Wiliam S. Duffey, Jr. (age 51, 4825 FRANKLIN POND NE, ATLANTA GA 30342, (404) 257-1440)
    GEORGIA, SOUTHERN *Richard S. Thompson
    GUAM *Leonardo M. Rapadas
    HAWAII *Edward H. Kubo, Jr. (92-1106 LIOLIO PL, KAPOLEI HI 96707)
    IDAHO *Thomas E. Moss
    ILLINOIS, CENTRAL *Jan Paul Miller
    ILLINOIS, NORTHERN *Patrick J. Fitzgerald
    ILLINOIS, SOUTHERN Ronald J. Tenpas
    INDIANA, NORTHERN *Joseph S. Van Bokkelen (age 60, 9013 INDIANAPOLIS BLVD, HIGHLAND IN 46322, (219) 838-9200)
    INDIANA, SOUTHERN *Susan W. Brooks (235 N DELAWARE ST, INDIANAPOLIS IN 46204, (317) 632-6341)
    IOWA, NORTHERN *Charles W. Larson, Sr.
    IOWA, SOUTHERN Stephen Patrick O'Meara
    KANSAS *Eric F. Melgren (age about 47, 100 N BROADWAY ST, WICHITA KS 67202, (316) 291-9781)
    KENTUCKY, EASTERN *Gregory F. Van Tatenhove (age 43, 160 GOODRICH AVE, LEXINGTON KY 40503)
    KENTUCKY, WESTERN *David L. Huber (age 60, 1313 MOSSROSE AVE, LOUISVILLE KY 40204, (502) 473-1508) Updated!
    LOUISIANA, EASTERN James Letten (JAMES B. LETTEN, age 50, 111 MAGNOLIA DR, METAIRIE LA 70005)
    LOUISIANA, MIDDLE *David R. Dugas
    LOUISIANA, WESTERN *Donald W. Washington
    MAINE Paula D. Silsby (age 52, 75 CHENERY ST PORTLAND ME 04103, (207) 773-3917)
    MARYLAND *Thomas Michael DiBiagio
    MASSACHUSETTS *Michael J. Sullivan
    MICHIGAN, EASTERN *Jeffrey G. Collins (3261 SHERBOURNE RD, DETROIT MI 48221, (313) 342-4901)
    MICHIGAN, WESTERN *Margaret M. Chiara (1425 LAKESIDE DR, EAST LANSING MI 48823, (517) 333-7282)
    MINNESOTA *Thomas B. Heffelfinger (THOMAS B HEFFELFINGER, age 55, 11145 BLUESTEM LN, EDEN PRAIRIE MN 55347, (952) 946-1206)
    MISSISSIPPI, NORTHERN *Jim M. Greenlee (JIM M GREENLEE, age 51, 210 SAINT ANDREWS CIR, OXFORD MS 38655, (662) 236-4923)
    MISSISSIPPI, SOUTHERN *Dunn O. Lampton (DUNN OFC LAMPTON, age 53, 223 E BAY ST, MAGNOLIA MS 39652, (601) 783-6677)
    MISSOURI, EASTERN *Raymond W. Gruender, III (RAY W GRUENDER, age 40, 6045 LINDELL BLVD, SAINT LOUIS MO 63112, (314) 726-5607)
    MISSOURI, WESTERN *Todd P. Graves (about age 27, 8460 HWY E, EDGERTON MO 64444, (816) 790-3515)
    MONTANA *William W. Mercer (age 39, 1914 PATRICIA LN, BILLINGS MT 59102)
    NEBRASKA *Michael G. Heavican (age 56, 8811 AUGUSTA DR, LINCOLN NE 68526)
    NEVADA *Daniel G. Bogden (RENO NV 89501, (775) 747-0743)
    NEW HAMPSHIRE *Thomas P. Colantuono (104 N GATE RD, MANCHESTER NH 03104, (603) 634-0044)
    NEW JERSEY *Christopher J. Christie (age 40, COREY LN, MENDHAM NJ 07945, (973) 543-6160)
    NEW MEXICO *David C. Iglesias (age 45, 11013 MORRIS CT NE, ALBUQUERQUE NM 87112, (505) 299-9040)
    NEW YORK, EASTERN

    Benamar BENATTA's federal prosecution was a ruse, sham, and charade. We guess that the prosecutor was not prosecuted.

    *Roslynn R. Mauskopf, white, woman, short hair, born in the District of Columbia, may be:
    1. 620 East 20th Street, New York NY 10009.
    2. ROSLYNN R MAUSKOPF Born Feb 1957, 500 77TH ST, NEW YORK, NY 10162.
    NEW YORK, NORTHERN *Glenn T. Suddaby, 4980 Carnarvon Road, Syracuse NY 13215
    NEW YORK, SOUTHERN David N. Kelley
    NEW YORK, WESTERN *Michael A. Battle, age 48, 347 Starin Avenue, Buffalo NY 14216
    NORTH CAROLINA, EASTERN *Frank D. Whitney (1308 BILTMORE DR, CHARLOTTE NC 28207, (704) 358-3500)
    NORTH CAROLINA, MIDDLE *Anna Mills S. Wagoner
    NORTH CAROLINA, WESTERN *Robert J. Conrad, Jr.
    NORTH DAKOTA *Drew H. Wrigley (age 38, 1021 PARK DR FARGO ND 58103 (701) 2935711)
    OHIO, NORTHERN *Gregory A. White
    OHIO, SOUTHERN *Gregory G. Lockhart
    OKLAHOMA, EASTERN *Sheldon J. Sperling (RR 3 WAGONER OK 74467 (918) 4850151)
    OKLAHOMA, NORTHERN *David E. O'Meilia (age 52, 2731 W 68TH ST, TULSA OK 74132, (918) 446-2668)
    OKLAHOMA, WESTERN *Robert G. McCampbell (age 46, 6616 N HILLCREST AVE, OKLAHOMA CITY OK 73116)
    OREGON *Karin J. Immergut
    PENNSYLVANIA, EASTERN *Patrick L. Meehan (1029 EDMONDS AVE, DREXEL HILL PA 19026, (610) 449-0720)
    PENNSYLVANIA, MIDDLE *Thomas A. Marino
    PENNSYLVANIA, WESTERN *Mary Beth Buchanan
    PUERTO RICO
    *H. S. Garcia
    RHODE ISLAND Craig N. Moore (age 51, 7 BARBARA DR, BRISTOL RI 02809)
    SOUTH CAROLINA *J. Strom Thurmond, Jr. (COLUMBIA SC 29201, (803) 779-3910)
    SOUTH DAKOTA *James E. McMahon (JAMES MCMAHON, 3600 SHERIDAN LAKE RD, RAPID CITY SD 57702)
    TENNESSEE, EASTERN *Harry S. Mattice, Jr. (832 GEORGIA AVE, CHATTANOOGA TN 37402)
    TENNESSEE, MIDDLE *James K. Vines (105 LONG HOLLOW RD, ELIZABETHTON TN 37643, phone (423) 543-3000)
    TENNESSEE, WESTERN *Terrell L. Harris (age 42, 3821 S GALLOWAY DR, MEMPHIS TN 38111, phone (901) 452-3664)
    TEXAS, EASTERN *Matthew D. Orwig (age 45, 9523 LARCHCREST DR, DALLAS TX 75238, (214) 343-6479)
    TEXAS, NORTHERN *Jane J. Boyle
    TEXAS, SOUTHERN *Michael T. Shelby (age 46, 9422 SKIPPING STONE LN, HOUSTON TX 77064, phone (281) 95-57071)
    TEXAS, WESTERN *Johnny Keane Sutton (age 43, - 4000 GOLDEN OAKS DR, HALTOM CITY TX 76117, phone (817) 834-0558)
    UTAH *Paul M. Warner (age 58, 8250 SKYVUE CIR, WEST JORDAN UT 84088, (801) 561-5878)
    VERMONT *Peter W. Hall (182 MT TOP RD, CHITTENDEN VT 05737)
    VIRGIN ISLANDS David M. Nissman
    VIRGINIA, EASTERN *Paul J. McNulty (age 46, 6815 BRIMSTONE LN, FAIRFAX STATION VA 22039, (703) 239-2099)
    VIRGINIA, WESTERN *John L. Brownlee (age 39, 6311 HAMLET TRL, ROANOKE VA 24018)
    WASHINGTON, EASTERN *.
    WASHINGTON, WESTERN *John McKay
    WEST VIRGINIA, NORTHERN *Thomas E. Johnston (age 36, 22 WALNUT AVE, WHEELING WV 26003)
    WEST VIRGINIA, SOUTHERN *Kasey Warner
    WISCONSIN, EASTERN *Steven M. Biskupic (age 42, 6116 WASHINGTON CIR MILWAUKEE WI 53213, (414) 258-7249)
    WISCONSIN, WESTERN *J. B. Van Hollen (age 37, 816 CHALFONT DR, SUN PRAIRIE WI 53590)
    WYOMING *Matthew H. Mead (2515 WARREN AVE, CHEYENNE WY 82001, (307) 635-6000)

  2. swearing in someone in at the AG's Trial Bureau CALIFORNIA, maybe Eastern District, 7 March 2004, Assistant U.S. Attorney Robert Twiss, the Sacramento area. ROBERT M TWISS, age 56, 1900 HALLIDEE WAY, RANCHO CORDOVA, CA 95670, (916) 638-7712

  3. California, Northern District

    2006oct23

    (415) 436-7200, Shippingaddress 450 Golden Gate Avenue, Box 36055, San Francisco, CA 94102

    1. Secretary to USA Natalya Labauve

      NATALYA N LABAUVE Born 1976, 2552 FERN ST NATALYA N LABAUVE OAKLAND, CA 94601 Alameda County (510) 533-6643 NATALYA N LABAUVE

      NATALYA LABAUVE Born Jan 1967 NATALYA LABAUVE 2554 FERN ST 06/14/2000 NATALYA LABAUVE OAKLAND, CA 94601

      Labauve, Natalya N 01/22/1967 Female Born Los Angeles County

    2. First AUSA Eumi L. Choi (female)

      EUMI L CHOI Born 1960, EUMI L CHOI 1573 CREEK DR 11/27/2003 EUMI L CHOI SAN JOSE, CA 95125 Santa Clara County EUMI L CHOI

      EUMI L CHOI Born May 1960 EUMI L CHOI 1404 MAPLE ST EUMI L CHOI SAN MATEO, CA 94402

      "As far as we know, Eumi Choi continues to serve as First Assistant U.S. Attorney for the Northern District of California (San Francisco)."

    3. Melinda Lee Haag
      1. Introduction 24 October 2012 Haag, Melinda L 08/08/1961 Female Born San Diego County
      2. Court Officer: California Attorney Melinda Lee Haag - #132612 Bar Number: 132612 Address: US Attorney's Office 450 Golden Gate Ave 11th Fl San Francisco, CA 94102 Phone Number: (415) 436-7200 Fax Number: Not Available e-mail: Not Available County: San Francisco Undergraduate School: Univ of California San Diego; La Jolla CA District: District 1 Sections: None Law School: UC Berkeley SOL Boalt Hall; Berkeley CA Status History Effective Date Status Change Present Active 12/14/1987 Admitted to The State Bar of California
      3. Address She may have recently lived in Berkeley, Pacific Grove, or San Francisco.
    4. Frick

      Executive AUSA Erika Frick ERIKA R FRICK, 275 BATTERY ST 03/12/2002 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111

      Erika R Frick 1971-02-23 Resided In Stanford CA.

      ERIKA R FRICK Born 1971, 845 CALIFORNIA ST 08/16/2004 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108

      ERIKA R FRICK, 12898 ROUNDHILL DR 03/01/2006 TRUCKEE, CA 96161 County (530) 582-1955

      Erika Renate Frick - #208150
      Bar Number 	208150
      Address 	845 California St Apt 801
      San Francisco, CA 94108 	Phone Number 	(415) 436-6973
      Fax Number 	(415) 436-7234
      e-mail 	efrick@omm.com
      	
      Undergraduate School 	Stanford Univ; Stanford CA
      County 	San Francisco 	Law School 	Harvard Univ Law School; Cambridge MA
      
      Effective Date	Status Change
      Present 	Active
      8/8/2000 	Admitted to The State Bar of California
      
    5. Criminal Chief Mark Louis Krotoski
      1. Birth and Address
        24 October 2012
        
        Krotoski, Mark L 06/04/1958 Male  Born In San Francisco County.
        Mark L Krotoski 1958-06-04 lived in Sacramento, CA.
        
        He may have had two different addresses starting with "7843 RIVER".
        MARK KROTOSKI        MARK KROTOSKI   
        19550 LITTLEBROOK DR, 03/01/2005, LOS GATOS, CA  95030-2943  County   (408) 399-4077.
        

        MARK L KROTOSKI Born Jun 1958 MARK L KROTOSKI 7843 RIVER ESTATES DR (not RIVER VILLAGE DR), 08/14/2002 MARK L KROTOSKI SACRAMENTO, CA 95831-4152 County MARK L KROTOSKI

        MARK L KROTOSKI Born Jun 1958 MARK L KROTOSKI 7843 RIVER VILLAGE DR (not RIVER ESTATES DR), 01/15/2001 MARK L KROTOSKI SACRAMENTO, CA 95831-4155 County MARK L KROTOSKI MARK L KROTOSKI MARK L KROTOSKI 2107 ROSSWOOD DR MARK L KROTOSKI SAN JOSE, CA 95124-5428.

      2. Court Oficer: California Attorney
        Mark Louis Krotoski - #138549
        Current Status:  Active
        Bar Number: 	138549 	  	 
        Address: 	Antitrust Division, US Dept of Justice
        450 5th St NW
        Ste 11300
        Washington, DC 20530
        Phone Number: 	(202) 598-2294
        Fax Number: 	(202) 514-6525
        e-mail: 	Not Available 
        County: 	Non-California
        	Undergraduate School: 	Univ of California at Los Angeles; CA
        District:		Outside California 	  	 
        Sections: 	None 	Law School: 	Georgetown Univ Law Ctr; Washington DC
        Status History
        Effective Date 	Status Change
        Present 	Active
        12/7/1988
        
      3. Comments

        There has been a Santa Clara county prosecutor, "FIELD BENJAMIN MR., SANTA CLARA COUNTY, PROSECUTOR, SAN JOSE, CA 95110". He seems to be BENJAMIN Thomas FIELD, California lawyer 168197, born 1965, 2040 ROSSWOOD DR, SAN JOSE CA 95124, (408). Federal prosecutor Krotoski's address may have been a few blocks (0.15 of a mile) from county prosecutor Field's address. Neither address is necessarily current.

        By the way, Field may also have lived at 18293 Bayview Drive, Los Gatos CA 95033. Krotowski may also have lived in Los Gatos.

      >
    6. Chief, Appellate Barbara Valliere

      BARBARA J VALLIERE Born 1959 BARBARA J VALLIERE 1000 CHESTNUT ST 05/21/2003 BARBARA J VALLIERE SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94109 SF County (415) 447-9785

      BARBARA J VALLIERE Born 1959 BARBARA J VALLIERE 576 29TH ST BARBARA J VALLIERE SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94131 SF County (415) 647-8786 >

    7. Chief, Asset Forfeiture Stephanie Hinds

      STEPHANIE M HINDS Born Mar 1965 STEPHANIE M HINDS 22 FRUSTUCK AVE 04/01/2005 STEPHANIE M HINDS FAIRFAX, Marin county, CA 94930

    8. Chief, Cybercrimes Matthew Parrella MATTHEW A PARRELLA MATTHEW A PARRELLA

      495 DIANA AVE 10/05/2004 MATTHEW A PARRELLA MORGAN HILL, CA 95037

    9. Chief, Major Crimes Ioana Petrou

      IOANA PETROU Born Jul 1968 IOANA PETROU 1178 HOLMAN RD 08/14/2002 IOANA PETROU OAKLAND, CA 94610 County IOANA PETROU

      IOANA PETROU Born Jul 1968 IOANA PETROU 6201 AUBURN AVE 03/12/2002 IOANA PETROU OAKLAND, CA 94618

    10. Chief, Major Frauds Haywood S. Gilliam

      HAYWOOD S GILLIAM HAYWOOD S GILLIAM 4743 MOUNTAIN BLVD HAYWOOD S GILLIAM OAKLAND, CA 94619 Alameda County HAYWOOD S GILLIAM

      HAYWOOD S GILLIAM HAYWOOD S GILLIAM 2899 JACKSON ST 05/21/2003 HAYWOOD S GILLIAM SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94115, (415) 441-9790

    11. Chief, OCDETF (Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Force) Karen Beausey

      KAREN D BEAUSEY Born Feb 1966 KAREN D BEAUSEY 130 LAWTON ST 06/14/2000 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94122 SF County

      KAREN D BEAUSEY Born Feb 1966 KAREN D BEAUSEY 227 BYXBEE ST 05/01/2006 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94132 SF County

      KAREN D BEAUSEY Born Feb 1966 KAREN D BEAUSEY 4950 CALIFORNIA ST 03/12/2002 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94118 SF County

      KAREN D BEAUSEY Born Apr 1966 KAREN D BEAUSEY 579 27TH ST 08/14/2002 KAREN D BEAUSEY SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94131

      2007nov20
      According to bloglines,com website of 21 March 2007: she took a one-year leaves of absence to prosecute war crimes in The Hague, trying government officials accused of crimes against humanity in the former Yugoslavia. Thus, she temporarily may not live in the SF area.

    12. Chief, Organized Crime Anjali Chaturvedi

      ANJALI CHATURVEDI Born Nov 1968 ANJALI CHATURVEDI 1701 16TH ST NW 05/06/2002 ANJALI CHATURVEDI WASHINGTON, DC 20009 ANJALI CHATURVEDI

      ANJALI CHATURVEDI Born Nov 1968 ANJALI CHATURVEDI 216 MARYLAND AVE NE 12/28/2000 ANJALI CHATURVEDI WASHINGTON, DC 20002

      ANJALI U CHATURVEDI Born Nov 1968 ANJALI U CHATURVEDI 2440 16TH ST NW 07/21/2004 ANJALI U CHATURVEDI WASHINGTON, DC 20009

      ANJALI U CHATURVEDI Born Nov 1968 ANJALI U CHATURVEDI 13 LYNCORT DR 09/13/2003 ANJALI U CHATURVEDI CORTLAND, NY 13045, (607) 756-7101

      Why did she move from the east to work in the San Francisco area? Before she moved, she had worked much with senator Feinstein's staff. Feinstein lives in SF and was mayor of SF. Maybe that's part of the explanation.

    13. Branch AUSA in Charge-Oakland Douglas Sprague

      DOUGLAS SPRAGUE DOUGLAS SPRAGUE 16 BEVERLY CT 10/05/2004 DOUGLAS SPRAGUE BERKELEY, CA 94707, (510) 528-5474

      DOUGLAS SPRAGUE DOUGLAS SPRAGUE 208 YALE AVE 01/01/2005 DOUGLAS SPRAGUE BERKELEY, CA 94708 (510) 528-5474

    14. Intelligence Research Specialist Michael Gylock. 2007aug12.

      We don't know if this person is retired Air Force Reserve Lt. Col. Michael Gylock.

      Born 1952 MICHAEL R GYLOCK (925) 686-8470

      MICHAEL GYLOCK MICHAEL GYLOCK 441 CATALPA CT 01/15/2001 MICHAEL GYLOCK CONCORD, CA 94521. Catalpa is a kind of tree also called Indian bean.

      MICHAEL R GYLOCK Born 1952 MICHAEL R GYLOCK 968 SHADYBROOK DR MICHAEL R GYLOCK CONCORD, CA 94521 (925) 686-8470 MICHAEL R GYLOCK

      MICHAEL R GYLOCK Born 1952 MICHAEL R GYLOCK 796 FONT BLVD 03/12/2002 MICHAEL R GYLOCK SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94132

    15. VW (victim witness?) Coordinator Shane Verplanck

      SHANE K VERPLANCK Born Sep 1946 SHANE K VERPLANCK 398 PORTAL AVE SHANE K VERPLANCK SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94127 (415) 242-9986

    16. LECC (Law Enforcement Coordinating Committee) Coordinator Thomas Mazzucco

      THOMAS P MAZZUCCO, 3531 PIERCE ST 08/25/2003, SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94123

      THOMAS P MAZZUCCO Born 1960, 52 RICO WAY (a U.S. Attorney's Office lawyer who has lived on Rico Way) SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94123

      Born MAZZUCCO THOMAS P 07/17/1960 MALE, mother CURRERI, county SAN FRANCISCO.

      Thomas Philip Mazzucco 
      
      Bar Number 	139758
      Address 	US Attorney Northern Dist
      450 Golden Gate Ave 11Fl
      San Francisco, CA 94102 	Phone Number 	(415) 436-7209
      Fax Number 	(415) 436-7027
      	
      Undergraduate School 	Univ of California Berkeley; Berkeley CA
      County 	San Francisco 	Law School 	San Francisco Law Sch; San Francisco CA
      
      6/6/1989  	Admitted to The State Bar of California
      
  4. District of COLUMBIA 2007jan31

    1. STEVEN G BRADBURY, boss of the Office of Legal Counsel. 2007oct5

      STEVEN G BRADBURY Born Sep 1958, 655 15TH ST NW, 05/01/2006, WASHINGTON, DC 20005 (202) 879-5082

      STEVEN G BRADBURY Born 1958, 8017 RIVER FALLS DR, POTOMAC, MD 20854 (301) 299-0972.

    2. Assistant U.S. Atorney R. Joseph Sher, has worked in court (according to former webpage www.truthout.org/cgi-bin/artman/exec/view.cgi/60/19775) in Virginia. He has been a Senior Trial Counsel of the Constitutional Torts Staff, Torts Branch, Civil Division, Departament of Justice, Washington, D.C. 2007jan31

      Maybe attorney R. Joseph Sher is JOSEPH SHER, 3800 FAIRFAX DR, 03/01/2006, ARLINGTON, Arlington county, VA 22203. Condo Project TOWER VILLA, Style High Rise.

  5. FLORIDA, US Attorney, 2008may20
    1. Middle District of Florida, headquarters in Tampa

      1. First AUSA Carolyn J. Adams

        CAROLYN J ADAMS Born Mar 1950, 215 85TH AVE SAINT PETERSBURG, FL 33706 (727) 363-4603

        CAROLYN J ADAMS Born Mar 1950, 8639 HIMES AVE TAMPA, FL 33614

      2. Chief, Asset Forfeiture Anita Cream

        ANITA M CREAM 1141 ROLLINGWOOD TRL, MAITLAND, FL 32751

      3. Systems Manager Anne Fishkin

        ANNE M FISHKIN Born Aug 1947, 5001 PILGRIMS PATH WAY, TAMPA, FL 33611 (941) 221-4080

        ANNE M FISHKIN Born Aug 1947, 832 NORMANDY TRACE RD TAMPA, FL 33602 (813) 221-4080

      4. Admin Officer Frank V. Hall

        FRANK V HALL Born Apr 1950, 3428 VALLEY RANCH DR LUTZ, FL 33548 (813) 963-1210

      5. Branch AUSA in Charge-Orlando Roger B Handberg

        ROGER B HANDBERG 1970-10-02 Oviedo FL 32765

        ROGER B HANDBERG Born 1970, 10252 POINTVIEW CT ORLANDO, FL 32836

        ROGER B HANDBERG Born Oct 1970, 7826 PINE CROSSINGS CIR ORLANDO, FL 32807

      6. Branch AUSA in Charge-Fort Myers: Douglas L. Molloy

        DOUGLAS L MOLLOY 1956-09-13 Fort Myers FL 33901

        DOUGLAS L MOLLOY Born Jun 1960, 11000 METRO PKWY FORT MYERS, FL 33912

        DOUGLAS L MOLLOY 5733 INVERNESS CIR, FORT MYERS, FL 33903 (941) 656-3701

        DOUGLAS L MOLLOY Born Sep 1956, 8909 BANYAN COVE CIR, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

        DOUGLAS L MOLLOY Born Sep 1956, 30 LAGOON ST NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

      7. Branch AUSA in Charge-Tampa Robert Mosakowski

        ROBERT A MOSAKOWSKI 1950-05-23 Tampa FL 33624

        Robert A. Mosakowski; Tampa, Florida (Hillsborough Co.); ISLN 902341409.

        ROBERT A MOSAKOWSKI (Age: 58); LUTZ, Location in Hillsborough County and the state of Florida Location in Hillsborough County, FL

      8. PELUSO was in the USAO in the Middle District.

        Ernest F. "Tony" Peluso formerly of the U.S. Attorney's Office, Middle District of Florida (Suite 3200, 400 North Tampa St., Tampa, Hillsborough County, FL 33602-3917; Phone (813) 274-6000, Fax (813) 274-6246),
        may possibly be
        Ernest Frank Peluso, ISLN 912773276, 56 years old, 3025 W BAY VILLA AVE, TAMPA FL 33611.

        ERNEST F PELUSO Born Jul 1947, 11917 WANDSWORTH DR TAMPA, FL 33626

        ERNEST F PELUSO Born Jul 1947 -- 9708 PORT COLONY WAY TAMPA, FL 33615

        ERNEST F PELUSO born 1947-07-16 may have lived or worked in Tampa FL 33615.

        ERNEST F PELUSO born 1956, TAMPA FL.

        Tampa is 28.0 degrees N, 82.3 degrees W, on the west (Gulf of Mexico) coast of Florida.

      9. Chief, Appellate Tamra Phipps

        TAMRA PHIPPS 1952-03-27 Valrico FL 33594

        TAMRA L PHIPPS Born Jan 1966, 9264 ANITA AVE ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

      10. Civil Chief Warren A. Zimmerman

        WARREN A ZIMMERMAN 1954-06-13 Tampa FL 33629

        WARREN A ZIMMERMAN Born Jun 1954, 4114 SPARROW CT, LUTZ, FL 33548

        WARREN A ZIMMERMAN Born Jun 1954, 4114 SPARROW CT LUTZ, FL 33549

        WARREN A ZIMMERMAN Born Jun 1954, 4508 MELROSE AVE TAMPA, FL 33629

  6. MASSACHUSETTS

    District of Massachusetts, 1 Courthouse Way, John Joseph Moakley Courthouse, Boston 02210. (617)748-3100, (617) 748-3953.

    1. 2005 December 29, First AUSA Michael K. Loucks

      MICHAEL K LOUCKS, Born Mar 1955, 112 FULTON ST. (near Christopher Columbus Park), BOSTON, MA 02109-1432.

    2. 2005 December 29, Executive AUSA Robert C. Krekorian

      ROBERT C. KREKORIAN, Born Apr 1962, 30 BRASSIE WAY (west of Thomson Country Club), NORTH READING, MA 01864-3435.
      ROBERT C. KREKORIAN, Born Apr 1962, 605 SUMMER AVE (west of interstate highway 95), READING, MA 01867-4023.

    3. 2005 December 29, Civil Chief Jennifer Boal
      JENNIFER C BOAL, Born Nov 1963, 21 LINCOLN ST. (east of Washington Street), WINCHESTER, MA 01890-2024, (781) 721-5269.
      JENNIFER C BOAL, Born Nov 1963, 25 MYSTIC AVE (south of Manchester Field, east of railroad tracks), WINCHESTER, MA 01890-2932, (781) 721-5269.
    4. 2005 December 29, DOSM Stephanie Echaniz

      STEPHANIE A ECHANIZ, Born Aug 1962, 134 HELEN DR. (south of Marlborough State Forest), MARLBOROUGH, MA 01752-2781; (508) 480-0592, (508) 480-0511.

    5. 2005 December 29, Chief, FLU Christopher R. Donato

      CHRISTOPHER R. DONATO, Born Dec 1966, 335 CHANDLER ST. (near Union Bridge Road), DUXBURY, MA 02332-3528, (781) 582-21nn.
      CHRISTOPHER R. DONATO, Born Dec 1966, 16 BAGNELL DR. (a dead end street east of route 14), PEMBROKE, MA 02359-2365, (781) 826-12nn.

    6. 2005 December 29, Chief, Health Care Fraud Susan G. Winkler

      SUSAN G WINKLER, Born Feb 1957, 150 MELROSE ST. (between Auburndale Park and Lexington Street), AUBURNDALE, MA 02466-1110, (617) 969-9185.

    7. 2005 December 29, Chief, Major Crimes James F. Lang
      JAMES F LANG, Born Oct 1956, 6 ORCHARD CIRCLE (near Humphrey Street), SWAMPSCOTT, MA 01907-2305 (781) 593-9401.
    8. 2005 December 29, Chief, OCDETF Michael J. Pelgro
      MICHAEL J PELGRO, Born Dec 1954, 168 HARRIS AVE (near Eaton Road), NEEDHAM, MA 02492-3308.
    9. 2005 December 29, Chief, White Collar Crime Diane C. Freniere
      DIANE C FRENIERE, Born Jan 1963, 111 FOREST ST. (near Franklin Road), WELLESLEY HILLS, MA 02481-6827, (781) 237-4511.
    10. 2005 December 29, Branch AUSA in Charge-Worcester John Hodgens

      JOHN M HODGENS, Born Mar 1965, 16 KING PHILIP PATH (near Calumet Circle), MENDON, MA 01756-1361.

    11. 2005 December 29, Admin Officer Rebecca A. Black

      REBECCA A BLACK, Born Aug 1947, 15 MONUMENT SQ. (near Bartlett Street), CHARLESTOWN, MA 02129-3416, (617) 241-0549.

    12. 2005 December 29, LECC Coordinator Christina Sterling
      CHRISTINA D STERLING, Born Nov 1968, 735 W Chestnut St. (near Brockton Veterans Affairs Medical Center), Brockton, MA 02301-5543, PLYMOUTH COUNTY.

  7. MICHIGAN

    Assistant U.S. Attorney Richard Convertino of Detroit may be: RICHARD CONVERTINO, 46369 BRIARGATE DR, CANTON MI 48187

  8. NEW YORK


    1. southern district of New York, 2006apr11, Chief, General Crimes Ronnie Abrams

      RONNIE ABRAMS 210 CENTRAL PARK S (03/11/2004) NEW YORK, NY 10019, (212) 974-7573.

      MANHATTAN / NEW YORK block 1030, lot 39; SINGLE RESIDENTIAL COOP UNIT; 210 CENTRAL PARK SOUTH, 7B/8B. He may own 2 apartments: 7B and 8B. Maybe he has one, two-story apartment.

      At least once, he was involved in a transaction with Floyd Abrams. There is a prominent, constitutional lawyer in New York city named Floyd Abrams. Maybe Central Park South resident Ronnie is a federal prosecutor related to constitutional lawyer Floyd.

      ABRAMS, RONNIE; 20 W 64TH ST, NY NY 10023. This may be an old address.

    2. Preetinder S. "Preet" Bharara
      1. Introduction 24 October 2012 Preetinder: Sikh name means love of God in heaven. source: sikhism.about.com/od/sikhbabynames/a/P_Sikh_Baby_Names.htm
      2. Court Officer: NYS Attorney Registration Number: 2643955 PREETINDER S. BHARARA U.S. ATTORNEY'S OFFICE 1 SAINT ANDREWS PLZ NEW YORK, NY 10007-1701 United States (New York County) (212) 637-1025 E-mail Address: Year Admitted in NY: 1994 [born ~1969?] Appellate Division Department of Admission: 1 Law School: COLUMBIA Registration Status: Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday Next Registration: Oct 2012
      3. Address BHARARA, PREETINDER 28 EAST 22ND STREET NY NY 10010 US MANHATTAN / NEW YORK block 850, lot 58 28 EAST 22 STREET He owns this realty with Dalya Sarai Khan. She, as he, is a NYS attorney who grauated from Columbia Law School. He may have owed to: CITIBANK, N.A. CITIMORTGAGE, INC. MS 33 0 PO BOX 790017 ST. LOUIS MO 63179 US
    3. southern district of New York, 2006apr11, Chief, General Crimes Laura Birger LAURA G BIRGER 210 ROCKINGSTONE AVE (11/19/2003) LARCHMONT, NY 10538

      LAURA G BIRGER 115 e 34TH ST (between Park and Lexington Avenues, 07/22/2004) NEW YORK, NY 10016-4629. (212) 545-7969, (212) 684-2264.

    4. Cott

      Southern District of New York, 2009mar15, former Civil Chief James L. Cott

      JAMES L COTT born 1959-02-20 lived in New York NY.

      After DoJ, he became Associate Director of Litigation at the NAACP Legal Defense and Educational Fund.

      JAMES L COTT, 11 WILLOW LN (04/15/2001) SPRING LAKE, NJ 07762

      JAMES L COTT 38 East 85TH ST (near Madison Avenue), 04/15/2001, NEW YORK, NY 10028-0905. (212) 988-4939.
      This is MANHATTAN / NEW YORK block 1496, lot 54; which may be 1133 MADISON AVENUE, apt. 4A.
      He may have owed money to ROOSEVELT SAVINGS BANK, 1122 FRANKLIN AVENUE, GARDEN CITY NY 11530.

    5. southern district of New York, 2006apr11, Criminal Chief Lev L. Dassin

      LEV L DASSIN, 425 PARK AVE (02/06/2004), NEW YORK, NY 10022, (212) 836-7432

      DASSIN, LEV L.; MANHATTAN block 1251, lot 54; 01PN33769; 7/12/2001; INITIAL COOP UCC1.

      He may have owed money to EAB MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC.; 400 OAK STREET, GARDEN CITY NY 11530.

      In about 2001, he may have lived at DASSIN, LEV L.; 639 WEST END AVENUE, NEW YORK NY 10023.

    6. southern district of New York, March-July 2000, Andrew DE VORE (also known as Andrew C. DeVore)

      Andrew DE VORE, worked in Southern District of New York. Tall, white, young, male.

      Andrew C. DEVORE, 406 Dean Street (near Flatbush Avenue), Brooklyn NY 11217-2011, (40.68372, -73.98148). He, in 2003, may have owed money to ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION (2000 MARCUS AVENUE, LAKE SUCCESS, 11042).

      BROOKLYN / KINGS block 930, lot 23, ENTIRE LOT, DWELLING ONLY - 2 FAMILY, 406 DEAN STREET.

      DeVore, Andrew; 10/7/2004 $454.00; Brooklyn, NY 11217; Manatt/attorney -[Contribution]; DNC SERVICES CORPORATION/DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL COMMITTEE.

      email adevoreATmanatt.com

    7. southern district of New York, 2006apr11, Chief, Securities Fraud David Esseks

      DAVID C ESSEKS 77 7TH AVE (near west 15th Street), , NEW YORK, NY 10011-6645.

    8. southern district of New York, 2006apr11, Branch AUSA in Charge-White Plains Margery Feinzig

      MARGERY B FEINZIG 72 TOMAC AVE (03/10/2004) OLD GREENWICH, CT 06870

    9. southern district of New York, 2006apr11, Public Affairs Officer Megan Gaffney

      MEGAN GAFFNEY, 680 METROPOLITAN AVE (near Graham and Meeker Avenues), BROOKLYN, NY 11211-3608. (718) 486-3889 (11/01/2005)

      MEGAN GAFFNEY 413 e 78TH ST (between 1st and York Avenues, 11/01/2005) NEW YORK, NY 10021-1636. (212) 570-0328

    10. southern district of New York, Herbert HADAD, 2006mar22

      He works in the public information office.

      HERBERT S HADAD, 1571 YORK AVE (Recorded 08/14/2002), Manhattan, NEW YORK city, NY 10028.

      HERBERT S HADAD, 1259 BEDFORD RD, PLEASANTVILLE, Westchester county, NY 10570 (914) 769-4017.

    11. KARAS

      southern district of New York, NEW YORK, 26 December 2003, Kenneth M. KARAS

      Lawyer who in the U.S. Attorney's office for the southern district of New York (Manhattan, for example). He may live at 251 Kane Street, Brooklyn NY 11231.

    12. Lemire
      2009dec31

      Former Assistant U.S. Attorney (Southern District of New York) Katherine Ann Lemire, in Public Corruption Unit. She may not be an NYPD special counsel.

      LEMIRE, KATHERINE A , 9 MONROE PLACE #D, BROOKLYN, NY US. BROOKLYN / KINGS block 237, lot 47, 9 MONROE PLACE, #4. She may have owed to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, 1 CHASE MANHATTAN PLAZA, NEW YORK, NY US.

      LEMIRE, KATHERINE, 52 EAST 13TH STREET #5E, NEW YORK, NY US. She may have owed to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA, 25 NEWBRIDGE RD SUITE 300, HICKSVILLE, NY US.

      She may have lived in Florida (perhaps DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33442; LAKE WORTH, FL 33462; or TITUSVILLE, FL 32780).

      New York State Attorney Detail as of 09/22/2009
      	Registration Number: 3874765
      	KATHERINE A. LEMIRE
      	
      	OFFICE OF THE U.S. ATTORNEY SOUTHERN DIST. OF NEW YORK (possibly not her current address)
      	1 SAINT ANDREWS PLZ
      	NEW YORK, NY 10007-1701
      	United States
      	(212) 637-2532
      	
      	Year Admitted in NY: 1998
      	Appellate Division Department of Admission: 1
      	Law School: NORTHWESTERN
      	Registration Status: Currently registered
      	Next Registration: Apr 2010
      	
      Possibly born KATHERINE A LEMIRE in 1967-04-19, lived in Cambridge  	MA.
      
    13. Jankowski

      southern district of New York, 2006apr11, Systems Manager Lou Jankowski

      LOUIS D JANKOWSKI, 35 DISC LN (01/28/2004) WANTAGH, NY 11793, (516) 221-1282

    14. southern district of New York, 2006apr11, Systems Manager Kurt Olander

      KURT OLANDER 290 GREENBUSH RD, BLAUVELT, Rockland county, NY 10913. (845) 365-1896

    15. Scribner 2009sep23

      Yusil Scribner is a spokeswoman for the U.S. Attorney's office in the S.D. of N.Y. Maybe he lived in Arizona.

      YUSILL SCRIBNER, 755 LITTLE DR, LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 86406

    16. Seibel

      southern district of New York, 2006apr11, Deputy U.S. Attorney Cathy Seibel

      CATHY SEIBEL , 8 DEVON WAY (01/25/2002), HASTINGS ON HUDSON, NY 10706

    17. southern district of New York, 2006apr11, Executive AUSA Federico E. Virella Jr.

      FEDERICO E VIRELLA, 3978 44TH ST, SUNNYSIDE, NY 11104

      F E VIRELLA, 3978 44TH ST (04/15/2001), LONG ISLAND CITY, NY 11104

      VIRELLA, FEDERICO E,JR. QUEENS block 182, lot 103; 39-78 LOCUST STREET. There is a deed for this property that was dated in 1979 and recorded a few years later, in 1982.

    18. southern district of New York, 2006apr11, Chief, FLU Kathleen Zebrowski

      KATHLEEN ZEBROWSKI 5 COLUMBUS AVE (03/12/2004) GLEN RIDGE, NJ 07028





Home Addresses of People Most of Whom Are or Were Government Officers or Employees

LINKS

2010 N.Y. Pistol Permits Impropriety in USA Govt
Federal Main Page Previous Page Next Page



To come to this page again       =       https://paladium.net/gw/usa-feddojattorney.php

To return to the page whence you came       =      


map to CIA headquarters on Colonial Farm Road in McLean
link to our home page